Doing Business as Certificates
The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of and April 2014.
AMHERST
Amherst Survival Center
138 Sunderland Road
Mindy Domb
Head Games Beauty Supply
67 North Pleasant St.
Erica Wilson-Perkins
The Homestead
500 Sunderland Ave.
Peter Emmet
Woodland Associates
67 Hulst Road
Michael Hutton-Woodland
CHICOPEE
4 Quality Home Construction
116 Hampden St.
Denis Borisov
Bottle in the Smoke
76 Meadow St.
Jonathan Fannin
Greenski Contracting
188 Irene St.
Jeremy Greene
R & J Transport, LLC
106 Fletcher Circle
Robert Craig
LUDLOW
Chicago Pneumatic Construction Equipment
151 Carmelina’s Circle
Mining, Rock Excavation & Construction, LLC
Liberty Tax Service
61 East St.
Steven Kowalski
Massachusetts Refrigerant Abatement
100 State St.
Thomas Washer
Monark Complementary Health
110 Clearwater Circle
Monica Gagnon
Moonlight Café
387 East St.
Ten-Go, Inc.
NORTHAMPTON
Ann Xtra Hand
33 Roe Ave.
Patricia A. Rick
Couples Center of the Pioneer Valley
182 Main St.
Katherine Waddell
Greg’s Auto Repair
376 Easthampton Road
Jeffrey Tenczar
Leading The Way Doggie Daycare
18 Chestnut St.
Melissa Mehlman
Mike’s Along For The Ride
157 Prospect Ave.
Michael Cahill
R & L Healthcare Consulting
35 New South St.
Robin Lango
Room 6 Salon
140 Pine St.
Melanie Burnett
Steady Pine Publishing
8 Hockanon Road
Kerim May
System Technology RX
19 Whittier St.
John Celentano
SOUTHWICK
Diversified Technical Products
6 Pearl Brook Road
David Thompson
G.J. Battles Remodeling
49 Point Grove Road
Gregory Battles
LJ’s Unlimited Landscaping
10 Lexington Circle
Leonard Allen III
Ming House
648 College Highway
Shuming Chen
Our Community Food Pantry Inc.
220 College Highway
Pauline Cebula
SPRINGFIELD
K & S Wholesaler
258 Main St.
Warren Costa
Kevin Conway Auto Sales
200 Orange St.
William McCarthy
Kimi, LLC
38 Kingoke Lane
Kimberly K. Weaver
Maidpro
527 Belmont St.
Heewon Yang
Majestic Barber Shop 2
322 St. James Ave.
Misael Colon
Mi Antojito Bakery
126 Walnut St.
Marilyn Gali
Mobile Welding
74 Joan St.
Michael Skrabely
My Sister’s Stuff
143 Main St.
Angela M. Enos
Mylrose Lawn Care
9 Flint St.
Anthony Brown
NEFW Pro Wrestling
61 Starling Road
Shileen L. Gallerani
No B.S. Property Maintenance
261 Oakland St.
Corey J. Scott
North End Pizzeria
2550 Main St.
Daniel E. Ojeda
One Stop Mart
477 Boston Road
Ramchandra Parekh
Pioneer Valley Industries
16 Esther St.
William J. Kern II
Protemp
24 Hiawatha St.
Sean Gould
Red’s Variety, LLC
1196 St. James Ave.
Natalie A. Henry
Rhino Linings of Springfield
50 Verge St.
Michael T. Dancy
Rumba Music Shop
2633 Main St.
Felix Perez
S & K Distribution, LLC
165 Avocado St.
Ray Steele
United States Veterans
1350 Main St.
Luann Beaulieu
Uno Chicago Grill
1722 Boston Road
Uno Restaurants, LLC
Unstoppable Auto Club
511 East Columbus Ave.
Zenita Roman
WESTFIELD
Big Big Box, LLC
66 Industrial Park Road
Anthony Gleason
CZ Power Body Work
31 Elm St.
Hong Zhang
John Guagliardo’s American Dream
100 Steiger Dr.
John Guagliardo
Millrite Machine Inc.
587 Southampton Road
Robert F. Valcourt
Noble Medical Group
115 West Silver St.
Ronald Bryant
Step by Step Cooking
21 Sunflower Lane
Patrice Mercier
WEST SPRINGFIELD
Allied Heating & Air Conditioning
101 Circuit Ave.
Gary Giordano
Bathcrest of Western Mass.
176 Labelle St.
James E. Belle-Isle
BBC Trucking
58 Amherst St.
William C. Della
Drollett Plumbing & Heating
1 High St.
Jamie L. Drollett
ER Portal Software Group
59 Interstate Dr.
Edward Garibian
Father & Son Home Improvement
65 Verdugo St.
Peter Dzhenzherukha
J.I.S. Roofing Company
103 Ashley Ave.
Justin Grimm
Safaribudget.com
71 Craig Dr.
Aloyce C. Assenga
Sam’s
96 Southworth St.
Ivan Banari
Spartan Auto Care Center
865 Memorial Ave.
Nicholas Katsoulis
Thistle Security Products
78 Mercury Court
Angus Rushlow
Trinity Fitness Options
50 Thomas Dr.
Jessica Benchin
BANKRUPTCIES
The following bankruptcy petitions were recently filed in U.S. Bankruptcy Court. Readers should confirm all information with the court.
Albrecht, Susan A.
79 Talbot Road
Springfield, MA 01119
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/13/14
Andrews, Sandra E.
3 Field Dr.
Sturbridge, MA 01566
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/13/14
Berthiaume, Nathan
413 Belchertown Road
Ware, MA 01082
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/12/14
Bourgeois, Michael
15 1/2 North St.
South Hadley, MA 01075
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/14/14
Butler, James M.
70 Ruthven St.
Springfield, MA 01128
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/11/14
Celestial Visions Inc.
Kopec, Celeste A.
61 Parallel St.
Springfield, MA 01104
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/13/14
Cronin, John M.
22 Carol Lane
Holyoke, MA 01040
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/12/14
Dockum, Thelma G.
Phins Hill Manor
50 West State St., AP
Granby, MA 01033
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/14/14
Dubois, Holly Beth
76 Monroe St.
Chicopee, MA 01020
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/15/14
Fondon, Tommy L.
Fondon, Janine
189 Braeburn Road
East Longmeadow, MA 01028
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/11/14
Fontaine, Gregory J.
37 Steuben St.
Indian Orchard, MA 01151
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/15/14
Gay, Albert T.
Gay, Tanya L.
94 Jacob St.
Chicopee, MA 01020
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/13/14
Goff, Jeffrey M.
Goff, Amy R.
64 Biddle St.
Springfield, MA 01129
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/13/14
Hamade, Yasser M.
127 Woodcrest Circle
Springfield, MA 01020
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/13/14
Hojnowski, Krista A.
17 Adams St., Apt. 6
Chicopee, MA 01013
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/13/14
Kronoff, Charles R.
Kronoff, Mary Beth
577 Suffield St.
Agawam, MA 01001
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/11/14
McCann, Shawn P.
3 Oakwood Road
Brimfield, MA 01010
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/13/14
Murray, Erin N.
68 Knollwood Road
Brimfield, MA 01010
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/14/14
Pashko, Joseph M.
53 West School St.
West Springfield, MA 01089
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/13/14
Penoyer, Curtis J.
Penoyer, Sonya C.
P.O. Box 528
Bondsville, MA 01009
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/13/14
Raffloer, Evelyn
417 Springfield St., #140
Agawam, MA 01001
Chapter: 7
Filing Date: 03/14/14
Rivera, Albert
Murphy-Rivera, Kimberly A.
245 Allen Road
Belchertown, MA 01007
Chapter: 13
Filing Date: 03/14/14