Doing Business As Certificates
The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of February 2020.
AMHERST
Amherst Chinese Medicine
409 Main St., #111
Xiaoqiang Zhao
Captain’s Quarters Antiques
6 Wildwood Lane
Jeffrey Cobb
Encharter Insurance
25 University Dr.
Encharter Insurance
Moving Mentor Inc.
123 Maplewood Circle
Teresa Bragg
Norwottuck Chamber Concerts
366 Station Road
Ernest May
Stone House Farm Bed and Breakfast
649 East Pleasant St.
Candace Talley
BELCHERTOWN
Cold Spring Country Club
336 Chauncey Walker St.
Fan Du
Cynders Designs
36 Bay Path Road
Cyndy Gillen
Gabby’s Detailing
147 Boardman St.
Gabrielle Contois
GK Forest Products
374 Mill Valley Road
Gregory Krol
Infinity Auto Rental Inc.
248 Barton Ave.
Joseph Gallo, Heidi Gallo
Linden Fawn
71 Pondview Circle
Seasson Kiesari, Oryhn Kiesari
CHICOPEE
Stop and Run
1057 Montgomery St.
Nadir Feroz
Walgreens #17542
1 St. James Ave.
Walgreen Eastern Co. Inc.
DEERFIELD
Amazuu Whole Body Healing
220 North Main St.
Judy Peters
EASTHAMPTON
Cedar Horticultural Services
2 Culdaff St., Apt. M
Zachary Firtion, Stephanie Yarmesky
D & L Cleaning
25 Franklin St., Apt. C
Denial Bond
Ecotek Print Solutions Inc.
123 Union St., Suite 201-5
Abdallah Ghalayini
Flock Consulting
9 Orchard St.
Nicole Desjardins
M & M Auto Repair
19 Parson St.
Efrain Diaz
Mango Fish Inc.
117 Maple St.
Lori Novis
Moove In Self Storage
165 Northampton St.
Investment Real Estate Management, LLC
Tend Bodyworks Inc.
186 Northampton St.
Adam Brady
Walgreens #17980
32 Union St.
Walgreen Eastern Co. Inc.
EAST LONGMEADOW
Enso Martial Arts
80 Denslow Road
Dustin Humphrey
The Glowtique
38 Harkness Ave.
Natalya Czapienski
Reliable Bookkeeping & Tax Services
119 Industrial Dr., #814
Ming Tsang
GREENFIELD
Antique Revival & Collectibles
186 Main St.
Ada-Marie Naser
Barlow Landscaping Excavation Paving and Construction Corp.
77 Davis St.
Scott Barlow
Byrne Racing & Used Autos
86 River St.
James Byrne Jr., Benjamin Byrne
Country Garden Florals and Gifts, LLC
284 High St.
Michele Pratt, Annette McLean
Cowan’s Garage
93 Vernon St.
James Cowan, Alice Cowan
Green Mart Convenience
124 Conway St.
Shahid Habib
Greenfield Self Storage
78 Woodard Road
George Maniatty
Honey Hive
15 Elm St., #2
Diana Van Cott
Kathleen Tomaus Catering
3 Church St.
Kathleen Tomaus
Loopyker Creates
252 Log Plain Road
Kerrie Rusk
Nolan Plumbing & HVAC Inc.
26 Clark St.
Tyler Nolan
Pioneer Valley Garlic
31 River St.
Abigail Nash
Ryan & Casey Inc.
55 Main St.
Peter White, Kristie Faufaw
The Silver Fox Farm
402 Leyden Road
Maeg Yosef, Sarah Yosef
Sumatrae
187 Elm St.
Roy Baltzer
HOLYOKE
Aerie by American Eagle #2745
50 Holyoke St.
AE Outfitters Retail Co.
Dillon’s Package Store
589 High St.
Marek Wieczorek, Janusz Lecko
The Hemp Den
52 Main St.
Tri-Wise, LLC
LONGMEADOW
Aspen Lawn
56 Maplewood St.
Joel Wun, Antonina Ventino
LUDLOW
Austin Auto Body
162 Booth St.
Frank Collins
BAK Precision
71 Highland Ave.
Krzysztof Checiek
Hick-or-Rock Farm
312 Miller St.
Paul Cocchi
Mainely Drafts Horse and Carriage
1361 Lyon St.
Keith Ouellette
Paul’s Tree Service
312 Miller St.
Paul Cocchi
Steve Santos Landscaping Services
16 Palmer St.
Stephen Santos
Tony’s Premier Painting Service
16 Watt Ave.
Anthony Egea
NORTHAMPTON
AJ’s Shop
144 King St.
Andrew Yarns Jr., Justice Kirkland
Bacon Wilson, P.C.
57 Center St.
Bacon Wilson, P.C.
Bacon Wilson, P.C./Morse & Sacks
57 Center St.
Bacon Wilson, P.C.
Creative Therapy
13 Old South St.
Siobhan Silver
Kristy’s Nails
137C Damon Road
Ngoc Vo
The Living Art Studio
219 Main St.
Scot Padgett
Moove In Self Storage
550 Easthampton Road
Investment Real Estate Management, LLC
Moove In Self Storage
600 Easthampton Road
Investment Real Estate Management, LLC
The Research Group
51 Day Ave.
Nancy Mihevc
SPRINGFIELD
2000 Barbershop
563-569 Main St.
Ana Lopez
Alattar Barbershop
886 Sumner Ave.
Odai Alattar
Arron Tree and Landscaping
116 Treetop Ave.
Gary Gaudette
Asian Bazaar
607 Dickinson St.
Purna Ramdam Kami
Azy the Artist
101 Main St.
Azariah Cordona
Dulani Transit
98 David St.
Jean Rosario
Essence Unlimited
126 Caseland St.
Loleta Collins
Flores Cleaning Service
129 Suffolk St.
Neri Flores
Gallery Motor Sport, LLC
879 Boston Road
Damaris Rodriguez
Lancaster Construction Co.
69 Chapin Terrace
Marietta O’Flaherty
Latin Nails by Joana
874 State St.
Joana Marrero
Lavish Entertainment
111 Chestnut St.
Jason Perez
Lexourious Beauty
33 Laurel St.
Lexyani Rivera
Liana Rivera
27 Lynwood Terrace
Liana Rivera
Pub 155
155 Maple St.
Carregan’s Tavern
Salix Investments, LLC
771 Belmont Ave.
Salix Investments, LLC
Samuel Bowles PTA
24 Bowles Park
Donald Dorn Jr.
Shane Suban Studio Inc.
163 Middlesex St.
Shane Suban
X & W Cleaning Services
13 Ruskin St.
Xavier Cuadra
Your Grandfather’s Wine Cellar
148 Carol Ann St.
Edward Pagliaro
WEST SPRINGFIELD
All the Way Graphics
20 River St.
Charissa Majeran
Beauty Gate Salon & Spa
1646 Riverdale St.
Jacek Chmiel
Bernard Welding
70 Morton St.
Barry Bernard
Delta Bulk Transport
66 Western Ave.
Bruce Voight
Enviro Clean Air Duct Cleaning
6 River St.
Ron Rindels
Mylyfe Specialty Pharmacy
111 Elm St.
Adam Oliveri
New World Athletics, LLC
103 Wayside Ave.
Jordon Bradley
Organized Home Spaces
1343 Riverdale St.
Laura Ferguson
Primal Krav Masa
865 Memorial Ave.
William Kravs
WILBRAHAM
The Firefly Creative
348 Stony Hill Road
Brian Tracy
Fitzgerald Capital Group
5 Iriquois Lane
Frank Fitzgerald II
Frankie Bakes
43 Monson Road
Francesca Dias
Ravenwood Solutions, LLC
1083 Glendale Road
David Carver