Home Departments Archive by category DBA Certificates (Page 3)

DBA Certificates

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2017.

AMHERST

Oliver Construction
170 East Hadley Road
Omar Gayle

Renaissance School Inc.
867 North Pleasant St.
Dotty Meyer

Socialopolis
151 Orchard Hill Dr.
Jacob Ayers

TrailTech
5 Morrow Lane
John Kowalski

CHICOPEE

Big Boys Contracting
930 McKinstry Ave.
Victor Borisik

Casa del Caribe Restaurant
108 West St.
Bernice Rivera

Ela Deli
226 Exchange St.
Elzbieta Magda, Gregorz Magda

Europa Deli
55 Cabot St.
Krystyna Kania

Frank’s Garage
11 Lawndale St.
Frank Drewniak

Hearth and Harness
35 Cochran St.
Ginger Moon

Oasis Risk
57 Sanford St.
Garrett Owens

RJ Services
1 Exchange St.
Richard Jones

EASTHAMPTON

Elite Quality Cleaning Service, LLC
22 Treehouse Circle, Apt. 2
Pamela Ann Lumpkin

In Unity Healing Center
384 Main St.
Candice Amendola

R & D Ventures Group
37 Maple St.
Robert Bolon

Spirit Playground Healing Arts
384 Main St.
Tammi Jo Bechard

Superior Roof Cleaning
25 Franklin St.
Luke Delisle

EAST LONGMEADOW

Added Attractions
180 Shaker Road
Carol Kononotz

Ciao Bella
128 Shaker Road
Donna Brayton

Great Clips of East Longmeadow
420 North Main St.
Clifford Laraway

Perron’s Automotive Inc.
197 Shaker Road
Brian Perron

Salon Karma
35 Harkness Ave.
Sarah Pliska

GREENFIELD

Connecticut River Conservancy
15 Bank Row
Connecticut River Watershed Council, Andrew Fisk

Lafave Plumbing & Heating
182 Fairview St.
Brian Lafave

HADLEY

Debra Rusenko, Licensed Acupuncturist
8 Goffe St.
Debra Rusenko

Leah Hollrock Jewelry
298 Russell St.
Leah Hollrock

Nail Pro
367 Russell St.
Ouyn Nguyen, Lien Luong

Peters Farm
112 East St.
Clinton Peters

Rtrue Productions
3 Kennedy Dr.
Richard Trueswell

S&M Rebuilders
75 Lawrence Plain Road
Carl Johnson

HOLYOKE

Cajun Café & Grill
50 Holyoke St.
Harry Chen

Dr. Vonnahme & Associates, P.C.
98 Lower Westfield Road
Dr. Hans Vonnahme

Providence Behavioral Health Hospital
1233 Main St.
The Mercy Hospital Inc.

Rogue Life Art
20 Hitchcock St.
Kristen Davis, Amy Davis

Ven You Events
14 School St.
Beatriz Cruz

LONGMEADOW

Mousse Café
101 Converse St.
Darby Mather

Muslu Law Firm
785 Williams St., #185
Claudia Kokaz

RA Wireless of MA
744 Bliss Road
Sammy Fathalla

Sagacity
114 Crescent Road
Barbara Flynn

School Volunteers Share
18 South Park Ave.
Jennifer Cosgrove

LUDLOW

Fall Fields Farm 2
482 Holyoke Road
Clarke Kennedy

Psych Care Associates, P.C.
185 West Ave., Suite 301
Usman Qayyum

NORTHAMPTON

Al-Mehar Inc.
15 Locust St.
Syed Iqbal

Angie Gregory Consulting
18 Northern Ave.
Angela Gregory

Anthony King Wheelbuilding
32 Highland Ave., Apt. 2
Anthony King

Arborcast Films
28 Highland Ave.
David Gaestel

Born Perfect
72 Center St., #3B
Jaye McElroy, Leta Herman

The Children’s Clinic
17 Brewster Court
Tina Champagne

Easthampton Farmers’ and Makers’ Market
198 Sylvester Road
Adrienne Ehlert-Bashista

Grow Haus Inc.
26 Strong Ave.
Moses Nasar

Hybrid Strength and Conditioning
215 Lovefield St., Unit D
Alexander LeBoeuf

Noho Music
104B Damon Road
Philip Warren

Rebekah Markham
16 Center St., Suite 511
Rebekah Markham

Studio 338 Handwoven
221 Pine St.
Paula Veleta

Tidy Gnome
59 Chestnut St.
Angela Parro

PALMER

Ancestral Link
1321 Main St., Apt. 6
Romari Caesar

Arrange This Travel
1350 Ware St.
Tonya Girouard

Bourgeois Transportation
3001 Hill St.
Kenneth Bourgeois

Federico’s Sales and Service
323 Burlingame St.
Francis Federico

Payless Auto
26 Wilbraham St.
Kelly Doyle, Wayne Doyle

Stephen’s Tree Service
102 Chestnut St.
Shane Stephens

SOUTHWICK

Center Property Services, LLC
15 Pearl Brook Road
Michael Buscemi

The Cove
90 Point Grove Road
Tina Siniscalchi

New Main Moon
610 College Highway
Zhao Yang

Residential Bulk Deliveries
9R Rising Corner Road
Norman Mogul

SPRINGFIELD

CEMA 69
25 Mattoon St.
Carlos Mendez

Chicke D’s Chicken & Grill
1375 Carew St.
Derrick Brathwaite

Clayton Commons Management
7 Clayton St.
Ernest Harris

Creative Mind Labs
248 Hancock St.
Marcus Hickley

Hong Kong Garden Restaurant
475 Breckwood Blvd.
Shaoquing Ni

Insurance Paid Construction
93 Maryland St.
Mayra Martinez

It Makes Scents
77 Fairfield St.
Michelle LaRocque

JDL Financial
11 Preston St.
Julius Demetrius

JDL Productions
27 Lyman St.
Julius Demetrius

Life in the Valley
83 Ontario St.
Angel Martinez

Magnolia Family Daycare
204 Abbott St.
Michelle Mann

Papa Bear Gift Baskets
186 Belmont Ave.
Jasmine Green

Plummer Enterprise
116 Andrew St.
Deveron Plummer

Posh Studio LLC
1372 Allen St.
Cynthia Rossini

Power Gospel Church
43 Ferris St.
Jesse Lee

Quang’s Forest Park Barbershop
529 Belmont Ave.
Tuyen Nguyen

Trueheart Enterprise
38 Wilber St.
Lolitta Lowe

Tyler John Inc.
28 Verge St.
Samuel Wilson

Universal Real Estate
33 Mulberry St.
Anthony Ardolino

Yung Kidney
75 Copeland St.
Shequinna Barton

WARE

Deer Haven Farm, LLC
417 Palmer Road
Brian Skoczylas, David Skoczylas

DeSantis, LLC
417 Palmer Road
Brian Skoczylas, David Skoczylas

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Advanced Landscaping
955 Piper Road
Allan Beiermeister

Ashley Arms, LLC
131 Ashley Ave.
Mary Thayer

Atlantech Security
203 Circuit Ave.
Steven Rodrigues

Atwood Fire & Security
33 Sylvan St.
George Condon III

Bertera Mitsubishi
526 Riverdale St.
Bertera Automotive

Bob’s Auto
622½ Union St.
Robert Philip

Cyber Exchange
1267 Riverdale St.
Stephen Buynicki

Joe’s Barbershop
450 Main St.
Joseph Guadalupe

Mr. Siding
96 New Bridge St.
Maksim Reznichenko

Northeast Family Services
59 Interstate Dr.
Peter Patch

Orgullo Latino
2260 Westfield St.
Lois Reyes

Otis Boat Lift & Docks
849 Amostown Road
Brian Battista

Pat Tours
1285 Riverdale St.
Mary Gorecki

Savers
135 Memorial Ave.
Michael Ensine

Stella’s Bones & Pet Care
640 Elm St.
Lesley Maple

Super Petro Inc.
230 Day St.
Michael Vickers

Then G Creations
240 Dewey St.
Angelica Dias

Ultimate Home Inspections
379 Rogers Ave.
Theodore Pinkerman

Zen Cowork
865 Memorial Ave.
Karoun Charkoudian

WILBRAHAM

The Law Office of Karen M. Romano, Esq.
1060 Stony Hill Road
Karen Romano

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of March and April 2017.

AMHERST

Casimir Kocot Salon
196 North Pleasant St.
Terri Kocot

Fox & Lantern
264 North Pleasant St., Apt. 3
Cara Lampe

Jacqueline Wallace, MSW, LICSW
447 West St., Suite 3
Jacqueline Wallace

Jeffrey Fishman, PhD
48 North Pleasant St., #303
Jeffrey Fishman

Whirlwind Fine Garden Design
29 Hartman Road
Christopher Baxter

CHICOPEE

Blended
155 Holyoke Ave.
Carl Tillona

Forest Hills Properties Inc.
49 Springfield St.
Eugeniusz Wargulewski

Kelly’s Cuts
12 Sheridan St.
Kelly Mailloux

Miguel’s Towing, LLC
241 East St.
Miguel Santiago

Salter College
645 Shawinigan Dr.
Premier Education Group, LP

Santana’s HVAC/R Services
34 Blanche St.
Jacob Santana

Tina Nails
347 Chicopee St.
Trinh Pham

DEERFIELD

Lamore Lumber Co.
724 Greenfield Road
William Lamore

EASTHAMPTON

Heather Beck Designs
116 Pleasant St., Suite 47
Heather Beck

I Do Flowers
32 Cottage St.
Kerry McLaughlin

Sharp
121 Main St.
Rachael Boido

Welch Home Improvement
108 Park St.
Michael Welch

YoYoExpert
116 Pleasant St., Suite 201
Andre Boulay, Devon Boulay

EAST LONGMEADOW

C & C Landscaping & Snow Removal
11 Merriam St.
Christopher Rawson

Coughlin’s Place
182 North Main St.
Gary Veratti Jr.

Hashtag Positivity
280 Allen St.
Jason Dimitropolis

Tomorrow’s Tech Now
199 Allen St.
Timothy Taylor

Wodblaster
280 Allen St.
Jason Dimitropolis

GREENFIELD

Cube HHF Northeast Venture, LLC
1135 Bernardston Road
Douglas Tyrell

The Home Depot #2619
264 Mohawk Trail
The Home Depot USA Inc.

Leiding Global
11 Park St., Apt. 1R
Elijah Pell

HAMPDEN

Sweet Sass Boutique
31 Crestwood Lane
Rebecca Tarsi

HOLYOKE

AS Roofing
21 Glen St.
John Pretcrotti

Francesca’s Collections
50 Holyoke St.
Steven Lawrence, Kal Malik, Kelly Dilts

Gifts and Grabs
50 Holyoke St.
Keith Wilson

Hobby Lobby Creative Center #527
50 Holyoke St.
Hobby Lobby Stores Inc.

Pottery Barn #642
50 Holyoke St.
Williams-Sonoma Stores Inc.

LONGMEADOW

Caprice Creative Salon
151 Longmeadow St.
Lynn Baker

Creative Edge Hair and Nails
7 Edgewood Ave.
Ann Marie Barbuti

The Longmeadow Salon
42 Primrose Dr.
Lan Thi Lai

Prime Real Estate
11 Warren Terrace
David Roffo

LUDLOW

Ludlow Excavating Service
368 Lyon St.
Donald Roberts

P R Remodeling
122 Old West St.
Pedro Ribeiro

The Yogurt Mill
120 East St.
Nicholas Linna, Christopher Dias

NORTHAMPTON

Anderson Hardwood Floors
477 Burts Pit Road
David Anderson

Beth A. Senecal
219 Prospect St.
Beth Senecal

Boy Harsher
94 Laurel Park
Jessica Matthews, Augustus Muller

Cantina Hospitality, LLC
203 King St.
Cantina Hospitality, LLC

Dr. Kate Klemer Inc.
376 Pleasant St.
Katherine Pastrich-Klemer

Golden Nozzle
480-492 Pleasant St.
Richard Smith

Halcyon Homesteads Garden Services
61 Clark Ave.
Alisa Kowal, Adam Kozak

Iconica Social Club
1 Amber Lane
Emily Withenbury, Sean Mulvaney

JJ’s Tavern
99 Main St., Unit B
Jonathan Neumann

Northampton Transmission
245 North King St.
John Hunter

Petals and Clay
719 Pack Hill Road
Priscilla Touhey

Spunky Buttons
72 Barrett St., Unit 109
Joseph Carlino

UC Cleaning Co.
80 Damon Road, #5101
Silvian Brasil

PALMER

Aerus Electrolux
1501 North Main St.
Joseph Knight

Champney Associates
15 Coache St.
Michael Champney

The Gin Mill
3095 Main St.
Linda and Paul Benard

HBA Building
35 Cabot St.
Kevin Armitage

Little Rest Remodeling
60 Randall St.
Eric and Paula Haley

Positronicseo
3161 Main St.
Christopher Lees

SOUTHWICK

Bearhill Accounting
9R Rising Corner Road
Norman Mogul

Cloud 9 Body Therapy
627 College Highway
Samantha Baenziger

Lularoe
215 Vining Hill Road
Mindy Morin

Stan C Consulting
13 Partridge Lane
Stanley Choiniere

SPRINGFIELD

AB Nails Supply
14 Scarsdale Road
Anh Tran

Belmont Human Resources
465 Belmont Ave.
Subash Majhi

Blessed Cuts
83 Mill St.
Richard Martinez

The Corner Store
414 Chestnut St.
Marc Brown

CR Wards
289 Tremont St.
Elliott Fredrick

Dumb Cute
1295 South Branch Parkway
Jennifer Battles

Ed’s Custom Muffler Shop
100 Verge St.
Edwin Garcia

Escudadron Delimpiezos
971 East Columbus Ave.
Betty Marquez

The Girdle Girl
837 State St., #338
Sheron Henningham

Gugie’s Trucking
36 Beauregard St.
Steven Gugenberger

Helados Mi Abuelita
121 Spring St.
Felix Lopez

J&J Drywall & Carpentry
59 Olney Ave.
Jason Carrero

Jace Media
414 Chestnut St.
James Lauzon

K and K Distribution, LLC
585 Wilbraham Road
Mohammed Tanvir

Karoun Charkoudian Photography
122 Chestnut St., #111
Karoun Charkoudian

Katie Defoe-Raymond
2 Medical Center Dr.
Katie Defoe-Raymond

Meme’s Patisserie
96 Gary Road
Michelle Kennedy

Mike’s Auto Repair Shop
136 Nursery St.
Michael Candelaria

Mill Work Carpentry
125 Oakland St.
Jorge Gomez

NY Views
148 Denver St.
Marisa McKenzie

The Pleasant Snackbar
174 Main St.
Avon Porfirio

Santiago Market
546 Worthington St.
Luis Martinez

WARE

B & B Services
61 Old Poor Farm Road
Michael Rebeiro

Growing Together Bookkeeping
134 Church St.
Shelley Boudreau

Lazer’s Pizza & Roast Beef
41 Main St.
Aleksander Cotaj

WEST SPRINGFIELD

The A.B. Sabourin Studio
51 Ridgeview Road
Andrew Sabourin

Absolute Fire Protection
87 Lowell St.
E. David Knapik

Balise Lexus
1385 Riverdale St.
Bill Peffer

Balise Toyota
1399 Riverdale St.
Bill Peffer

Collectibles & Things
745 Memorial Ave.
Jared Hamre

Dad Transportation Inc.
46 Elmdale St.
David Gavel

J & L Medical Services
201 Park Ave.
John Loyer

Landry Lock and Alarm
33 Sylvan St.
George Condon III

Moderate De-Leading
86 Forest Ridge Road
Demetrios Panteleakis

The Original Gent Barber
409 Main St.
Jose Cintron

R.A. Foresi Associates
1111 Elm St.
Robert Foresi

Royal Home Construction
758 Union St.
Vladimir Kozlov

Tanya Stylist
242 Westfield St.
Tatiana Iodlowskaya

Tip Top Nails
239 Memorial Ave.
Hoa Thach

Twins II Hair Designs
1421 Westfield St.
Elaine Stanek

Vista Home Improvement
2003 Riverdale St.
Brian Rudd

Westfield Bank
206 Park St.
Gerald Ciejka

WILBRAHAM

Stebbins Plumbing Service
26 Bittersweet Lane
Paul Stebbins

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2017.

AGAWAM

Budsuds
52 Greenock St.
A. Caracciolo

D.W.S. Woodturning
27 Peterson Circle
David Swift

Sloma Chiropractic Wellness
192 Shoemaker Lane
George Sloma

AMHERST

Envisage Property Investments, LLC
8 Southpoint Dr.
Coralia Melendez, Jose Melendez

Life Flow Healing
10 Gatehouse Dr.
Gerald Allen

Roberto’s Copies
8 Southpoint Dr.
Jose Melendez

CHICOPEE

Extract the Magic
340 Dale St., Unit F
Danielle Billieux

Kantex
54 Truvo St.
Adam Warzybok

Rubicon Ventures LLC
189 Front St.
Andre Mai

Seth Kaye Photography
48 Center St.
Seth Kaye

Tim’s AV
25 Walter St.
Timothy Polonis

EASTHAMPTON

Liberty Tax Service
53 Union St.
Saqib Tasneem

Lularoe
10 Lyman Ave., Apt. B
Jennifer Aloisi Dunn

Manhan Crafters
20 Morin Dr.
Edward and Jenny Bloniarz

Northeast Piano Service
11 Union Court
John Fish

Premo’s Cuts
77 Main St.
David Premo

Reflections
132B Cottage St.
Stephenie Nace

Sharp
121 Main St.
Rachael Boido, Cynthia Apple

St. Michael’s Construction Corp.
180 Pleasant St., Suite 6
Mike Michon

Welch Home Improvement
108 Park St.
Michael Welch

EAST LONGMEADOW

American Autosport
22 Indian St.
Eric Hirschberg

PM Appraisal Services Inc.
245 Shaker Road
Peter Maruca

Rockwell Tax Services
19 Merriam St.
Betty Rockwell

Salon 511
511 North Main St.
Leonard Raina

GREENFIELD

Aleksandr Agapov
14 Graves Road
Aleksandr Agapov

Goose
223 Main St.
Astranada Gamsey

REV Broaching Tool USA
587 Bernardston Road
Dufraine Group, LLC

Tae Kwon Do Center Inc.
102 Federal St.
Tae Kwon Do Center Inc.

HADLEY

Concussion Center of Massachusetts
195 Russell St., B-13
Robert Davis

Dinita’s Hair Design
102 Russell St.
Dinita Dominick

Kielbasa Orchards, LLC
29 Bay Road
Kyle Kielbasa

River Walrus Music
141 West St.
Mark Applegate

Western Mass Pruning, LLC
290 Bay Road
Kyle Kielbasa

HOLYOKE

Dollar N Things
50 Holyoke St.
Mamta Arosa

Fairfield Inn & Suites
229 Whiting Farms Road
Kirit Patel

Friendly Mini Market
657 High St.
Farooq Shaikh, Gulam Shaikh

Uno Chicago Grill
50 Holyoke St.
Steven Hurwitz

LUDLOW

CREH/CSquared
15 Kirkland Ave.
Christopher Coelho

Head to Toe Day Spa
36 East St.
Danyun Huang

JMA Web Consulting
61 Munsing Ave.
Joseph Alvaro

Lavoie Properties
733 Chapin St., Suite B1
David Lavoie

LTC Firearms Course
78 Lavoie Ave.
Ray Colson

Roy Pease Construction
45 Ravenwood Dr.
Roy Pease

Shawn’s Painting
18 West Akard St.
Shawn Cantwell

Taco Bell
343 Center St.
George Fellows

NORTHAMPTON

Affordable Used Cars
14 Easthampton Road
Raymond Learned

Bay State Brimmers
9 Wilson Ave.
Nathaniel Frank

Castle Architectural Salvage
7 Pearl St.
Ronald Pike

Crispin’s Consulting
28 Columbus Ave.
Crispin Driver-Schroder

ElectroCut Lawn Care
84 Bancroft Road
Philip Hempstead

EnergyPRZ
3 Olive St.
Robert Neal

JATI Computers NE
108 South St., B-14
Melvin Olivo

Maple and Main Realty, LLC
28 North Maple St.
Julie Held, Kate Iles

Nancy Fields Graphic Design
410-B Kennedy Road
Nancy Fields

PDSI Commercial Building Solutions
15 Barrett Place
Stephen Vukovich

Yup Coffee Roasters Inc.
296 Nonotuck St.
Matthew Bousquet

PALMER

Mark’s Woodworking
4067 Church St.
Mark Zajchowski

Nick’s Sport Shop
1029 Park St.
Mario Torchia

SOUTHWICK

Jay’s Mobile Welding
P.O. Box 15
Joseph Mendes

Jericho Builders
6 Hidden Place
Berrnard Berard

SPRINGFIELD

Annabelle Inc.
517 Newbury St.
David Moretti

Auto Clean Car Care Service
850 Chestnut St.
D’Angelo Armand

Baystate Forktruck
742 Belmont Ave.
Shawn Summers

BK and Sons Painting
217 Tyler St.
Brian Kilpatrick

Chicke D’s Chicken & Grill
1375 Carew St.
Derrick Brathwaite

D & C Flooring
13 Bacon Road
Francis Drake

Escape Springfield LLC
141 State St.
James Krobath

Fina’s Bistro and Pizzeria
672-B Dickinson St.
Fabio DeSousa

Glinka Property Management
657 Cooley St.
Brett Glinka

Hats Off Barbershop
494 Central St.
Jason Paige

Impress V Unity Productions
685 State St.
Vyeluv Nembhard

The Jamie Campbell Group
1351 Main St.
Jamie Campbell

Kenia’s Beauty Salon
519 Main St.
Kenia Torres

Kumar & Andy Inc.
145 Boston Road
Ravinder Arora

Love’s Kitchen
2 Chestnut St.
Raisa Perez

Magnificent Shine
53 Washburn St.
Nelson Mendoza

Mikey’s Beauty Supply
1232 Main St.
Michael Kang

Motivate-Educate-Graduate
79 Villa Parkway
Neel Abdul-Hameed

RD on Wheels LLC
68 Chester St.
Kelvinson Duran

RTWoods Arts
235 State St.
Rosemary Woods

Soul Aura
70 Bulat Dr.
Breanne Costa

Superstarz Beauty Salon
253 Bay St.
Carlene Marsh

Tafari A. Reid Youth Services
48 Collins St.
Tafari Reid

V J Auto Body
1 Belmont Ave.
Victor Jimenez

Will Black Entertainment
93 Edgeland St.
William Westley

WARE

McGuire Yard Service
273 Palmer Road
Jonathan McGuire

WESTFIELD

J.A.N. Woodworks & Renovations
61 Bowdoin St.
Joseph Muto

Kamyk Engraving
9 Grandview Dr.
Steven Kamyk

Lacross Exteriors
24 Cranston St.
Kathleen Lacross

Quality Cleaning
36 Westminster St.
Mariya Ruskevich

Watchdog Consulting Services LLC
12 Blueberry Ridge
Brendan Wilson

Western Mass Floors LLC
16 Taylor Ave.
Oksana Vlasyuk

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Anthony Wheeler Construction
95 Mulcahy Dr.
Anthony Wheeler

Arnold’s Auto Body Service
400 Main St.
William Bushey

Bella Napoli
185 Elm St.
Gennaro Moccia

Dream Decor Outlet
120 Memorial Ave.
Abdul Chaudhry

Dynamic Dock & Door Inc.
64 Lowell St.
Bret Leveillee

Future Comp
123 Interstate Dr.
Anthony Szwez

HGL Transport
59 Lowell St.
Gulsanam Kasimova

Istanbul Halal Meat Market
205 Elm St.
Goksal Cicek

LTD Investigations
181 Park Ave.
Luke Gelinas

Mark Pagios Construction
302 Rogers Ave.
Mark Pagios

WILBRAHAM

Baila Comigo Dance Fitness Studio
2701 Boston Road
Ana Ferris

Bracelets by Cathie
6 Shirley St.
Catherine Rueli-Matalewicz

Elizabeth Hamel Hair at Suzann Andre Salon
2341 Boston Road
Elizabeth Hamel

Ervin & Harris Landscaping LLC
8 Dollar Ave.
Gregory Harris

Kalitory Tech LLC
400 Dipping Hole Road
Amir Shabani, Mohsen Shabani

Pafumi’s
1 Crane Park
Mark Pafumi

Poplar Vending, LLC
5 Poplar Dr.
Gregory Laware

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of February and March 2017.

AGAWAM

J.N. Duquette Construction
215 Barry St.
Jean Duquette

NewsMatch.com
200 Silver St., Suite 201
Kenneth Vincunas

Vintage Couture Interiors
525 Springfield St.
Crystal Dukes

Vintage PTS Inc.
40 Bowles Road
Christopher Bignell

AMHERST

Gil’s Auto Repair & Performance Inc.
40 Belchertown Road
Gilberto Rivas

The Red Barn of Hampshire College
893 West St.
Mike McKenna

Terrill Productions
629 Main St., Apt. 2
Alex Terrill

CHICOPEE

Absolute Motors Inc.
245 East St.
Mahmoud Awkal

ACM Décor
32 Harding St.
Tatyana Rotar

Day Lumber Co.
70 Orange St.
Samuel Fortsch

Have a Heart Dog Training
59 College St.
Kelli-Marie Malke

Kin’s Auto Glass & Repair
628 Center St.
Joaquin Rodriguez

EASTHAMPTON

Aldeia
116 Pleasant St., Studio 232
Lillianna Pereira

Baystate Boards
6 Cood Dr.
Joseph LaBonte

Bulldog Transport & Recycling
21 Wright St.
David Meunier

D & L Cleaning
25 Franklin St., Apt. C
Daniel Bond

Haircuts by Jessy at Lisa’s Hair Shop
54 A Northampton St.
Jessy Kaminski

Head Ease
49 Union St.
Nicole McCorkindale

John Brelsford Psychotherapy
123 Union St., Suite 204
John Brelsford

Liberty Tax Service
53 Union St.
Saqib Tasneem

EAST LONGMEADOW

B & L Landscape
219 Kibbe Road
Brian Booth

Embrace Home Loans
48 Center Square
Embrace Home Loans

Frank’s Auto Service
528 North Main St.
Frank Vecchiarelli

The Salon at Bluebird Estates
1 Appleblossom Lane
Mary Rosso

GREENFIELD

All About the Promo
13 Cedar St.
Susan Brulotte

Amy’s Hair Salon
466 Main St.
Amy-Jo Kostanski

LenSocial
298 Deerfield St.
Celinda Scott

Montague Webworks
20 River St.
Montague Webworks Inc.

Spiritual Counseling
221 Main St.
Cheri Evans

HADLEY

Simmons Masonry, LLC
5 Cemetery Road
Greg Simmons

STC
269 Bay Road
Soccer Tournament Centers, LLC

Tiny House, Giant Lif.com
204 River Dr.
Susan Kuc

Verizon Wireless
360 Russell St.
Cellco Partnership

HAMPDEN

West One International Inc.
160 Chapin Road
Brent Bertelli

HOLYOKE

G & M Enterprises
740 High St., Suite 2
Mark Feinbein

Holyoke Kenpo and Fitness
208 Race St.
Lizabeth Rodriguez

Journeys #1470
50 Holyoke St., F-389
Robert Dennis, et al

Rosa de Saron Creation
223 Maple St.
Myriam Diaz, Jorge Diaz

West on Jade Photography
79 George St.
Juliet Cannici

LUDLOW

A E D Moving and Enterprises
41 Bruni Ave.
Angelo DiRosa, Ewa DiRosa

A. Martins & Sons Construction Inc.
679 Moore St.
Antonio Martins

John’s Corner
204 Sewall St.
Tony Esoo

Meadowbrook Shopping Center
7-265 Fuller St.
Elizabeth Salvador

Mill’s Tavern & Grille
14 Worcester St.
Paulo Marques

Renaissance Advisory Services, LLC
733 Chapin St., Suite 202
Werner Maiwald

Sosa Barber Shop
85 East St.
Antonio Sosa

T Fiorentino Roofing
201 Cady St.
Thomas Fiorentino

NORTHAMPTON

Andy’s Spaceworks
142 Riverside Dr.
Ann Dollard

Electric Eye Records
52 Main St.
Andrew Crespo

Grace Notes Doula Services
21 Maple Ave.
Emma Roderick

HealthLens Inc.
378 Pleasant St.
Joyce Miga

Krantz Wellness
92 Main St.
Stefanie Krantz

Laladales
33 Aldrich St.
Margaret Robbins, Thomas Riddell

The Living Art Studio
219 Main St.
Scot Padgett

Northampton School of Dance
141 Damon Road
Jennifer Peterson

PALMER

Palmer Agway
1515 Park St.
Stacey Kelly, Brian Kelly

Trio Salon at Images
1207 South Main St.
Karen Kozlik

SOUTHWICK

Backcountry Tackle
13 Ed Holcomb Road
Nathan Dudek

Housefly Aerials
11 Ham Hill Road
Todd Servis

SPRINGFIELD

Ackilli’s Dance Studio
481 Carew St.
Linda Ackilli

Art for the Soul Gallery
235 State St.
Rosemary Woods

Belmont Human Resources
465 Belmont Ave.
Subash Majhi

Charles Buy N Sell
29 Verge St.
Carlos Pena

Clip & Go Barber Shop
2625 P Main St.
Ronald Lopez

Dupre Finish Carpentry
13 Delano Dr.
Louis Dupre

Everything Window Tint
100 Lucerne Road
Victor Delgado

Garcia Deli Mini Market
142 Dickinson St.
Darlin Dionicio

Hamid Hallums
233 Center St.
Hamid Hallums

Ike’s Maple Street Deli
155 Maple St.
Isaac Alvarez

Infinite Interpretations
117 Bremen St.
Melanie Daly

London Monet Salon & Spa
475 Sumner Ave.
LaTonya Renee

Ludenberg Store Inc.
349 Allen St.
Sawkat Wally

Maple Mart
155 Maple St.
Shamin Qureshe

Milan Menswear
1655 Boston Road
Ahmed Mostafa

Noor Mini Mart
431 White St.
Yaser Abughiad

People’s Dental, P.C.
239 Bridge St.
Craig Saltzman

Real McKoy Trucking LLC
155 Laconia St.
Mark McKoy

Rich Herbert Law
413 Main St.
Rich Herbert

Sherwin-Williams Co.
670 Boston Road
Paul Koch

T W Construction
986 Berkshire Ave.
Timothy Walsh

Thanh Thuy Fashion & Video
407 Dickinson St.
Yen Nguyen

U.N.I.T.Y.
685 State St.
Vyeluv Nembhard

Zyana’s Market
11 Dorset St.
Jorge Perez

WARE

Healthy Paws Lifestyle
40 East Main St.
Robin Bujnis

M & R Concentrates
54 Greenwich Plains Road
Lori Sinclair, Megan Sinclair, Ryan Sinclair

WESTFIELD

Bill’s Repair Service Inc.
530 Pochassic Road
Bill’s Repair Service Inc.

Center City Arts Space
62 School St. East
Jonathan Adams

Easter Touch Bodywork
79 Main St.
Douglas Cotton

Edward Jones
20 Elm St., Suite A
Edward Jones

Kirby Productions
77 Mill St., Suite 112
Alexander Liptak

Safety Restore Inc.
45 Meadow St.
Artem Martynyuk

Yola’s Caring Touch Massage
10 C Union Ave.
Jolanta Abramczyk

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Alterations Unlimited
197 Union St.
Trindade Agostinho

Carol at Debron’s Salon
242 Westfield St.
Carol McGurn

Elm’s Cleaners & Expert Alterations
245 Elm St.
Urzula Matysiak

Kaboom Booth
130 Elm St.
Josue Jimenez

On the Border
33 Border Way
OTB Acquisition LLC

Paper Delivery Services
41 Irving St.
Yelisei Rakhubenko

Quality Renovations
74 Elm St.
Leah McCarthy

Restless Auto Repair
11 Lowell St.
Emmanuel Soto

WILBRAHAM

Club Z! In-Home Tutoring Services
5 Lodge Lane
Zbigniew Kielczewski

CSR Lab
4 Briar Cliff Dr.
Phillip Clawson

Daisy Door LLC
2040 Boston Road
Samantha Macero, Daniel Macero

East Coast Design Services, LLC
8 Bruuer Ave.
Matthew Blanchard

KDT Associates
9 Nokomis Road
Kevin Magilc

Papa Gino’s Inc.
1876 Boston Road
Linda Bythrow

Reliable Insurance Agency
2133 Boston Road, Unit 7
Cynthia Lajzer

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of February 2017.

AMHERST

Market Hill Woodwork, LLC
460 Market Hill Road
Christopher Killion

Sandy’s Barber Shop
96 North Pleasant St.
Sandra Renaud

Theodore’s
230 Sunset Ave., #411
Theo Kalantzakos

BELCHERTOWN

Nate Quieros Electric
15 Ledgewood Dr.
Nathan Quieros

Pamela Schneider Health Co.
55 North St.
Pamela Sotolotto

Sara Vatore
281 Franklin St.
Sara Vatore

CHICOPEE

Casa de Campo Restaurant
108 West St.
Victor Ramos

Design Dental Lab
35 Center St., #201
Diana Shveyko

Lucas Cleaning Services
18 Broadway St.
Lucas Oliveira

Melaney Houle Boutique
17 Graham Dr.
Melaney Houle

Monsita J. Moorehead Tax Services
91 Bell St.
Monsita Moorehead

Talbot Shaving
146 Wilson Ave.
Chad Irish

EAST LONGMEADOW

At Any Length
126 Shaker Road
Vanessa Cestero

Century Fitness Inc.
491 North Main St.
Todd Witwer

Coyne Tax
53 Wellington Dr.
Jonathan Coyne

Pizza Shoppe
134 Shaker Road
Anthony Giuggio, Ralph Giuggio

Stop & Shop Supermarket
470 North Main St.
Stop & Shop Supermarket Co.

GREENFIELD

The Artisan Dragon
34 Mill St.
Kevin Leszczynski

Power of Reiki
10 Fiske Ave., Suite 3
Joan Vauton

The Rusty Hen
347 Federal St.
Deborah Stratton

HAMPDEN

Hampden Beauty Nails
4B Allen St.
Kim Nguyen

Scantic River Child Care
590 Main St.
Sarah Blain

HOLYOKE

Amaranta’s Nail, Hair & Makeup Salon Studio
123 High St.
Luis Baez

The Cottage
1613 Northampton St.
Wendy Werbiskis, Estelle Czamucki, Kathy Manijak

Bermudez Tax Services
610 South Summer St.
Maria Bermudez

Children’s House
513 Beech St.
Sandip Patel

Jaffe & Thurston
158 Morgan St.
Diane Thurston, Arnold Jaffe

Kim’s Nail Salon
98 Lower Westfield Road
Kimchi Huynh

Slainte
80 Jarvis Ave.
Debra Flynn, Jacob Perkins

LUDLOW

C S Auto & Diesel
135 Carmelinas Circle
Christopher Skora

Kenney Remodeling Group Inc.
541 Center St.
James Kenney

Michele Barbeau at Expressions
271 East St.
Michele Barbeau

Stirling Plumbing Co. Inc.
311 R West St.
Gerald Witkop

NORTHAMPTON

ConMed Response Team
69 Woodland Dr.
Tae Kim

Harlow Builders
336 Coles Meadow Road
Scott Harlow

Heart House Studio
68 Cherry St.
Kendra Rosenblatt

Key Step Media
221 Pine St., #408
Hanuman Goleman

Little Lover Family Daycare
24 Indian Hill
Melanie Streeter

Oasis of Grace Healings
30 North King St.
Kimberly Duquette

PALMER

Chris’s Tax Prep & Small Business Bookkeeping
9 Fuller Road
Christine Miarecki

Earth, Wind and Spirit
1118 Park St.
Carol Clark

Gao Wen Ming House
1427 North Main St.
Jin Gao

Images by Sheila
1207 South Main St.
Sheila Pratt

Stellar
90 Ware St.
Wendy Smith

Small Town Motors LLC
1317 Main St.
Freddy Rosario

SOUTHWICK

Balance Salon Inc.
535 College Highway
Susan Manolakis

The Southwick Inn
479 College Highway
Jessica Whalley-Loudon

SPRINGFIELD

Beautiful Nails II
1257 Boston Road
Tony Vo

Cove Home Cleaning Solutions
38 Fallston St.
Cameron Cove

Dream Decor Inc.
794 State St.
Abdul Chaudry

Go! Calendars
1655 Boston Road
Calendar Holdings LLC

Gould’s Building & Remodeling
235 Birchland Ave.
Mark Gould

Liberty Multi Services
6 Aldrew Terrace
Namanh Phan

Lularoe
144 Newhouse St.
Marque Louise

Maxi Truck
75 Keith St.
Jose Dilone

One Stop Discount Liquor
494 Central St.
Dilipkumar Patel

Opportunas
1242 Main St.
Jenny Romero

Roberto Fashion and Music
2633 Main St.
Edwin Perez

Skyline Maids
1188 Parker St.
Mariela Cruz

The Tile Guy
83 Meadowlark Lane
Christopher Robert

WARE

Erickson Sandblast
34 ½ Pleasant St.
Roy Erickson

WEST SPRINGFIELD

AFC Urgent Care
18 Union St.
Richard Crews

Beauty Nail
201 Elm St.
Thao Hai Ly

Cellore
774 Main St.
Vusal Gasimov

Homewatch Caregivers
425 Union St.
Lori Mgrdichian

Medina’s Boutique
411 Main St.
Jasmina Becar

P.E.C. Rivera Transport LLC
84 Westfield St.
Pedro Rivera

Perfect Fit Dental Lab
442 Westfield St.
Yuri Murzin

Red Carpet Inn
560 Riverdale St.
Rajendra Patel

YMCA of Greater Springfield
79 Great Plains Road
Scott Berg

YMCA of Greater Springfield
114 Birch Park Circle
Scott Berg

WILBRAHAM

Andrasa Arts & Antiques
14 Woodland Dell Road
Heather Anderson

Great Expressions Dental
2141 Boston Road
James Sarcheck, Gregory Nodland

Haink
14 Woodland Dell Road
Heather Anderson

Naman Corp.
461-465 Main St.
Niraben Patel, Mitesh Patel

Prime Storage
2535 Boston Road
Robert Moser

Prime Group Wilbraham, LLC
2350 Boston Road
Robert Moser

Spartan Auto Care Center
2714 Boston Road
GPC DEC, LLC

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of January and February 2017.

AMHERST

Al Manar Education Consultancies
135 East Hadley Road
Mohamed Ibrahim, Magda Ahmed

KF Web Development
43 Greenwich Road
Fabrice Ketchakeu

BELCHERTOWN

Brain On Tutoring
39 A Maple St.
Amanda Halperin

Green Diamond Systems
125 Blue Meadow Road
Alan Page

HB Hive Co.
641 Daniel Shays Highway
Ross Hartman

Ivy HR
125 Mill Valley Road
Chris Abbuhl

CHICOPEE

Angel Snipe Gaming
70 Post Road
Derek Dobosz

Chicopee St. Patrick’s Parade Committee
62 Davenport St.
Ketherine Sliwa

Couture Event Designs
136 Crestwood St.
Maria Sousa

Pizza Express
557 East St.
Tekin Boluk

Truehart Massage
264 Exchange St.
Rochelle Truehart-Lambert

EAST LONGMEADOW

Avalanche Landscape Design Inc.
40 Crane Ave.
Eric Weichselbaumer

Bodyworks Unlimited Inc.
347 Elm St.
Antonio Bordoni

Fogueria
621 North Main St.
Manual Coelho

Harbourside Wealth Management
96 Shaker Road
Gary LaVallee

Milecast Media
273 Westwood Ave.
Stefany Schaefer

GREENFIELD

Ace of the Trades
43 B Fort Square
Anthony Ellis

Jessica Fiske LMT
239 Main St., Suite 5
Jessica Fiske

Regency Mortgage
21 Mohawk Trail, Suite 306
Lendusa, LLC

RMC Wholesale
21 Mohawk Trail, Suite 306
Lendusa, LLC

HAMPDEN

Green Valley Preschool and Day Care
10 Allen St.
Carmela Fitzpatrick, Traci Croteau

HOLYOKE

Capri Pizza & Restaurant
18-20 Cabot St.
Fiore Santaniello

Divine Beauty Salon
1312 Dwight St.
Angela Burgos

Gods & Legends Apparel
Luis Caraballo
33 Belcher St.

Holyoke Hummus Co.
285 High St.
John Grossman

Joel’s Moving Services
507 Whitney Ave.
Edgar Ramos

R & R Variety
207 ½ Sargeant St.
Rosalie Pratt

Tony’s Auto Sales
800 High St.
Anthony Trabal, Megali Trabal

LUDLOW

Easy Shop Convenience
546 A Center St.
Tahir Humayun

Hairstyles by Helena at Hair West
322 West Ave.
Helena Ferreira

Our Town Variety
259 Fuller St.
Sheetal Patel

Red Caravel Antiques
200 Center St., Suite 8
Elizabeth Teixeira

Tenczar Contractors
58 Wilno Ave.
Andrew Tenczar

NORTHAMPTON

Creative Curations
46 Cross St.
Laura Bergstrom

D.L. Hain
123 Hawley St.
Diane Lanoue

Law Office of Katherine Callaghan
55 Golden Dr.
Katherine Callaghan

Next Step Sales & Marketing Partners
115 Elm St., #1
Gregory Barrett

Notes
48 Main St.
Steven Campbell

Pioneer Valley Writers’ Workshop
267 Turkey Hill Road
Joy Baglio

Silent Source
58 Nonotuck St.
Harry Ridabock II

PALMER

Anne-Marie Olread Day Spa for Hands and Feet
3051 Pleasant St.
Anne-Marie Olread

Cutting & Styling Mart
1005 Central St.
Robin Dane

DPN Investigative Backgrounds & Security Services
2258 Main St.
Daniel Narreau

Girly’s Grill Inc.
1315 Park St.
Lori Beth Lind

Images Salon
1207 South Main St.
Wendy DeBoise

Northern Construction Service LLC
1516-1520 Park St.
John Rahkonen

Townies
1618 North Main St.
Pamela Kirkland

SOUTHWICK

Industrial Gas Turbine Support
13 Industrial Road
Jeffrey Vangelder

My Time LLC
627 College Highway
Allyson O’Dell

SPRINGFIELD

41st and 3rd
34 Front St.
Justin Oriel

A 2 Z Convenience Store
123 Chestnut St.
Sajid Zaman

Berliner Law
1441 Main St.
L. Jed Berliner

Blanco o Negro Promotion
15 Merida St.
Jesus Fontanez

Blue Lagoon Restaurant
180 State St.
Lewis Boynton

El Mango Market
2881 Main St.
Jorge Colon

Fresh Cut 2
1655 Boston Road
Ernesto Padilla

GRN Consulting
One Monarch Place
Karen Roberts

JDCole-TV, LLC
59 Meredith St.
Jeremy Cole

Kilpatrick Mebane Property Management
65 Westford Ave.
Tony Mebane

Main Food Shop
176 Main St.
Amarilis Perez

Optimal Office Cleaning
26 Lafayette St.
Kimberley Berry

Sonia Noemi Munoz Hope
14 Lombard St.
Yamira Rodriguez

Super Brush, LLC
800 Worcester St.
Donna Roy

WARE

An Honest Handyman
30 Highland St.
Charles Edler

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Eddie Shore Enterprises
1305 Memorial Ave.
Catherine Pokorny

Fuelboys
41 Chapin St.
Rene Thibault

Gilbert’s Handyman Service
65 Paulson Dr.
Norman Gilbert

IHOP
640 Riverdale St.
Deborah Pusen

Lawn Pro
161 Great Plains Road
William Paquette

Mattress Firm
935 Riverdale St.
Kindel Elam

Rafa Transportation LLC
203 Circuit Ave.
Rafael Mkanga

Stars Delivery
41 Irving St.
Gheorghe Rahubenco

WILBRAHAM

Core and More LLC
2141 F Boston Road
Arice Mackintosh

Homebuyers Inspection Service
17 Shady Lane
David Falvey

Jahn Building & Remodeling
376 Mountain Road
William Jahn

Michael R. Alexander, Electrician
84 Manchonis St.
Michael Alexander

NovaCare Rehabilitation
2377 Boston Road
David Chernow, Robert Ortenzio, Michael Tarvin, Scott Romberger

Ricciardi Construction Co.
840 Main St.
Gary Ricciardi

Wilbraham Tire and Auto Service Inc.
2694 Boston Road
Kurt Zimmerman, Peter Kearing

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of December 2016 and January 2017.

AGAWAM

Allied Flooring/Paint
350 Main St.
Mario Tedeschi

Creative Control Innovations
310 Corey St.
Nick Hopkins

Five Star Specialists
217 Maple St.
Stephen Banchard

AMHERST

Alantek International
16 Summerfield Road
Lin Tang

Ben’s Beds
321 Main St., Suite 5
Roberta London Levy, Pedro Levy

Jones Properties LP
15A Pray St.
Gerald Jones, Gwendolyn Jones Boisseau, Andrew Jones

Moon Goddess
44 Main St.
Laura Frontiero

Wagner Wood
305 Northeast St.
James Wagner, Joseph Wagner

Writing Full Tilt
338 Pelham Road
Maureen Jones

BELCHERTOWN

Brian Anderson Builders
41 West St.
Brian Anderson

CHICOPEE

All Seasons Builders
24 Lafayette St.
Brian Getto

Classic Homes
39 Swol St.
Jared Laravee, Mark Imbriglio

Embark Films
10 Center St., Suite 407
Dmitry Gordievsky

KaPats Auto Body Inc.
226 Granby Road
Alan Beaudry Jr.

Mass Detailing LLC
455 Memorial Dr.
Marcus Navarro

Tommcat Performance
680 Prospect St.
Thomas Mango, Kyle Bagg

DEERFIELD

Dinosaur, Rock, Fossil Shop
213 Greenfield Road
Gina Bordoni-Cowley

Logan Training Group
19 Kelleher Dr.
Richard Logan

EASTHAMPTON

Aldeia
116 Pleasant St., Studio 232
Lillianna Pereira

Haircuts by Jessy at Lisa’s Hair Shop
54A Northampton St.
Jessy Kaminski

Lularoe
10 Lyman Ave., Apt. B
Jennifer Dunn

Nylus Rift
22 Water Lane
Jesus Santiago

EAST LONGMEADOW

Financial Engines
601 North Main St.
Lawrence Raffone

Sayegh Jewelers Inc.
60 Shaker Road
Jamil Sayegh

GREENFIELD

Bonnie’s Beauty Salon
466 Main St.
Bonnie Root

CubeSmart 6943
1135 Bernardston Road
Cube HHF Northeast MA, LLC

Just Peachy Consulting and Web Design
32 Olive St., Apt. 204
Alexandra Martines

HADLEY

AVNIEL Consulting
43 Huntington Road
Robert Peterson

Elaine Center at Hadley
20 North Maple St.
Sunbridge

Go! Calendars
367 Russell St.
Marc Winkleman

River Valley Realty Services
114 Bay Road
Tim Murphy

A Tranquil Journey Massage
245 Russell St.
Lisa Dowers

HAMPDEN

Loddadis
34 Springhouse Road
Jennifer Thayer

HOLYOKE

ABC Pizza
2233 Northampton St.
Jamal Alkattan, Olga Alkattan, Harris Alkattan

Bridge Motor Sales
914 Main St.
James Roule

Highland Home Services
245 Lacus Dr.
Michael Hearn

Mateh N Fashion
146 High St.
Bryan Gonzalez

Momi, LLC
172 Sargeant St., 1st Floor
Mohammad Nusrat

LONGMEADOW

Croteau Home Improvement
252 Kenmore Dr.
Raymond Croteau

Everstrung Badminton Service
594 Pinewood Dr.
Yuan Li

Polyxeny Stamou Immigration Law
61 Pinewood St.
Polyxeny Stamou

Springfield Indians Hockey Club Inc.
123 Dwight Road
Peter Cooney

LUDLOW

First Choice Service
91 Wilno Ave.
Manuel Quiterio

JZ Hair
271 East St.
Julie Zacharewicz

Seamlessly Krafty
5 Sewall St.
Melissa Moquin

NORTHAMPTON

Burrows & Weiss
78 Main St., Suite 501
Mikas Weiss

Comedy as a Weapon
82 Bridge St.
Timothy Lovett

Junior General Maintenance Service
63 Center St.
Segundo Pichazaca

Panopera Productions
231 Main St.
Alan Schneider

Shawna Stern, LMT
98 Main St.
Shawna Stern

Whiting Energy Fuels
300A King St.
Richard Whiting Jr.

PALMER

China House
1240 Park St.
Yamei Xian

Park Auto LLC
1313 Park St.
Stephen Stathis

Simple Organizing Solutions
3014 Pine St.
Anne Bernardin

Skaza Logging
346 Wilbraham St.
Steven Skaza

SOUTH HADLEY

Dave Miner Exterior Home Improvements
347 Newton St.
Dave Miner

FPW Construction
513 Newton St.
Sean Fontaine

Pioneer Valley Strings
37 Mountain Ave.
Scott Slapin, Tanya Solomon

Ron’s Precision Automotive
504C Granby Road
Ronald Paul

United Construction & Home
38 Woodbridge Terrace
Manuel Reyes

SOUTHWICK

Reichert Family Farm
358 North Loomis St.
Maxwell Reichert

SPRINGFIELD

A1A Investigators Inc.
1500 Main St.
James Wojnar

Brownstone Banquet Hall
1482 State St.
Charlesetta Rennix

Byron Keenan Funeral Home
1858 Allen St.
Forastiere Family

Catuogno Court Reporting
1414 Main St.
Raymond Francis

Cheng’s Kitchen
170 Eastern Ave.
Changjin Zou

Excellent Limo
801 Worthington St.
Gumercindo Abreu

Law Office of Michael D. Facchini
728 Liberty St.
Michael Facchini

Long Hill Mini Market and Deli
28 Longhill St.
Samuel Veras

LRey Construction
1123 Sumner Ave.
Luis Reynoso

Maxx One Enterprises
240 Walnut St.
James Bennett

Naty’s Nails
64 Fullerton St.
Natalie Heredia

Rick’s Auto Body Inc.
375 Pasco Road
Raymond Pecor

The Traveling Toolbox
107 Carver St.
Alan Jarvis

WARE

Allied Auto Sales
184 West St.
Richard O’Riley, Joan O’Riley

Deida Auto World
2 Vernon St.
Ismael Deida Jr.

Goodbeads
184 Greenwich Plains Road
Monika Normand

NAPA Auto Parts
175 West St.
Francis Moran

WESTFIELD

Blissful Brook Family Daycare
731 West Road
Krystal Young-LaFountain

LBI Truck & Bus Repair
14 Delmont Ave.
Dana Lecrenski

Southwood Acres
342 Southwick Road
MA Westfield LP

Westfield Aviation Museum
20 Airport Road
Westfield Aviation Museum

WEST SPRINGFIELD

ATC Group Services LLC
73 William Franks Dr.
Tanya Smith

Automotive Innovators LLC
19 Norman St.
Eric Laizer

Cactushead Puppets
131 Ashley Ave.
Megan Regan

Dean Auto Sales
6 River St.
Richard Rindels

D.G. Motor Sports
1321 Morgan Road
Daniel Guistina

The Kids’ Place Inc.
915 Memorial Ave.
Scott Petersen

Mass Auto Detailing
264 Rogers Ave.
Niyaz Mamedov

Orange Shutter Studios
85 Poplar Ave.
Stephani Labonte

Pro Signs
777 Riverdale St.
George Smarz Jr.

Warranty Logistics, LLC
1102 Riverdale St.
Warranty Logistics, LLC

WILBRAHAM

A & C Business Services
95 Post Office Park
WMass Business Services, LLC

Cooley Contracting LLC
17 Nokomis Road
James Cooley

Manny’s Olive Oil Inc.
1872 Boston Road
Barbara Rouithis

Rich Heineman Home Improvement
29 Victoria Lane
Richard Heineman Jr.

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2016.

Amherst

Alpine Commons
133 Belchertown Road
Mass Alpine Commons, LP

Amherst Family Chiropractic
228 Triangle St.
Robert Kane

Amherst Mediation Services
417 West St.
Oran Kaufman

Aspen Chased
615 Main St.
Aspen Chase Woodbridge LP

Big Y World Class Market
175 University Dr.
Big Y Foods Inc.

David Hillerby Photography Inc.
314 Amity St.
David Hillerby

Hair East
103 North Pleasant St.
Dawn Eichhorn

Law Office of Patricia A. McChesney
22 Lessey St., #320
Patricia A. McChesney

O’Carroll Associates International Consulting
1000 Bay Road
Joe O’Carroll, Annie Rogers

Santos Property Group
434 East Pleasant St.
Mark Santos

Zoen Resources
26 Woodlot Road
Irma Gonzalez

Belchertown

Blue Meadow Creations
43 Ware Road
Lori O’Connell

Boyko Landscaping
19 South Liberty St.
Gregory Boyko

Brian Anderson Builders
41 West St.
Brian Anderson

Greg Moss Photography
27 Shaw St.
Gregory Moss

Quabbin Art Assoc.
40 South Main St.
Denis Fontaine-Pincince

Uncommon Cuts
7 Brandywine Dr.
Grete Graves

Chicopee

Abram’s Masonry
1120 Montgomery St.
Dayna Whitten

Mi Isla Bakery
738 Chicopee St.
Luis Fontanez

Obsessive Couponing Disorder
419 Montcalm St.
Enrique Rosario

Pellegrini Tub and Tile Refinishing
29 Lark Dr.
Bortolo Pellegrini

Sam’s Food Store
810 Meadow St.
Amjad Butt

Spa Nails
104 Lauzier Terrace
Diana Lovett

Teddy & Me
20 Donlyn Dr.
Renata Talmont

Easthampton

Corsello Butcheria
130 Cottage St.
Vincent Corsello, Kasey Corsello

Shawna Stern Massage Therapy
5 Truehart Dr.
Shawna Stern

East Longmeadow

A Beautiful You
10 Center Square
Heidi Partyka-Green

Frank Oglesby Jr. Voiceover Communications LLC
169 Elm St.
Frank Oglesby

JMR Construction
20 Lori Lane
John Rathbun

Greenfield

Call’s Corner Store
122 Conway St.
Jaffar Syed, Yasin Kitan

Decker Machine Works Inc.
201 Munson St.
Scott Decker

JC’s Market
259 Conway St.
Fruitland Inc. of Greenfield

Mattress Firm
240 Mohawk Trail
Sleepy’s, LLC

Owl Tree Games
136 Lovers Lane
William Miller

Snows Ice Cream Co.
80 School St.
Snows Acquisition LLC

SPD Tool LLC
88 Lovers Lane
Scott Conti

Holyoke

Applebee’s Neighborhood Grill & Bar
241 Whiting Farms Road
Apple New England LLC

Classy Comfy Clothing
1820 Northampton St.
Manohar Lalchandani

Ludlow

Treasures of the World
309 East St.
David Pastore

Northampton

Buy Rite Auctions
80 Damon Road
Eliezer Garcia

Cher Willems Pottery
75 Lyman Road
Cheryl Willems

Knowledge Corridor Services
20 Hampton Ave., #409
Zane Lumelsky, Leith Colen

McGannon Fitness & Nutrition
7 Ladyslipper Lane
Wendy McGannon

Stan-the-Fixit-Man
1 Bardwell St.
Stan Pollack

Valley Performance Playground
264 Riverside Dr.
Sarah Marcus, Felicia Sloin

Palmer

Arrow Precision Co.
1319 Main St.
Kenneth Boyer

Belmont Driving School
1409 Main St.
Michael O’Rourke

Edward Jones
1448 Main St.
EDJ Holding Co. Inc., the Jones Financial Cos., LLLP

J.E.M. Services
58 Quaboag Valley Co-op St.
Jerry Mange Jr.

Jonas Cain
2064 Main St.
Jonas Cain

Peaceful Paths Massage Therapy & Wellness Center
1479 North Main St.
Jessica Kondrat

TMS Paper, LLC
29 Elizabeth St.
Teresa Snyder

Southwick

New England Vettes
49 Sam West Road
Wyatt Tyler

Dollar Tree #07029
515 College Highway
Dollar Tree Inc.

Springfield

1st Call Real Estate
1179 State St.
Kenny Nguyen

All About You Hair Salon
27 Archie St.
Shawna Edmonds

Borinquen Convenience Store
2398 Dwight St. Ext.
Aleandro Mirabal

Cali Nail Care
2460 Main St.
Kelly Huang

Euro Coiffure Salon Day Spa
1910-1912 Wilbraham Road
Barbara Bocwinski

Get Rite Services
183 Patricia Circle
Gregory Brown

Godmothers Catering
201 Chapin Terrace
Olivia Tavares

Jiffy Lube #177
1130 Boston Road
Atlantic Coast

Leidy Educational Services
36 Lynebrook Road
Sheree Nolley

Lebel/Lavigne & Deady Insurance Agency Inc.
612 Page Blvd.
Mark Osgood

M.W. Services
556 St. James Ave.
Corinna Marie

Mr. Fix It Handyman
34 Front St.
Lorenzo Gardner

Ora Care LLC
878 Sumner Ave.
Violet Hall

Saltbox Seasonings
168 Pineywoods Ave.
Christina Bozza

Serem Inc.
27-29 Saint James Blvd.
Muharrem Gunaydin

The Law Offices of Nikos Berkowitz
115 State St.
Nikos Berkowitz

Torres Insurance Group
2660 Main St.
Daniel Torres

Windrose Mena
1795 Main St.
Imadeddine Awkal

Zenty North
54 Crystal Ave.
Tim Mercer

Westfield

Blended Vintage Market Place
48 Elm St.
Blended Vintage Market Place

Bright Sail Dry Cleaners and Alterations
43 Southwick Road
Alla Bazukin

Moir & Ross
45 Broad St., Suite 2
Bradford Moir

Livingstone HVAC
6 Livingstone Ave.
Sergey Kulyak

Paul’s Pet Sitting Service
1430 Russell Road
Paul Burt

Weathervane Sculpture
Edwin Waskiewicz
132 Wild Flower Circle

West Springfield

Dustworth Cleaning Service
869 Dewey St.
Kyle Pratson

Fastsigns Inc.
1102 Riverdale St.
Corp Multi Signs Inc.

Greenough Packaging & Maintenance Supplies
54 Heywood Ave.
Sandy Cassanelli

Horsman Painting
697 Elm St.
Jeffrey Horsman

Mass Gardener
916 Piper Road
Pavel Zhuk

Tactical556.com
93 Van Deene Ave.
Steve Duga

Team Rehab & Wellness
753 Union St.
Adnan Dhadul, MD

Wilbraham

Concord Electric Supply
2701 Boston Road
David Rosso

Core Construction Products
524 Main St.
Marty Baron

Edward Jones
2141 Boston Road
EDJ Holding Co. Inc., the Jones Financial Cos., LLLP

Kayla Talmadge
2812 Boston Road
Kayla Talmadge

Preco Power Equipment Supply
2460 Boston Road
Gregory Wurszt, Carla Wurszt, Christopher Wurszt, Dalia Wurszt

Ridgeview Kitchens and Contracting
42 Brainard Road
Nathan Eckhoff, Mario Scibelli

Wilbraham Wine & Spirits
2771 Boston Road
Alan Fettes

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2016.

Amherst

Amherst Trading Post
460 West St.
Louise McGrath, Aaron McGrath

Edward Jones
100 University Dr., First Floor, Suite 3
EDJ Holding Co. Inc., the Jones Financial Cos., LLLP

Edward Jones
495 West St., Suite 1
EDJ Holding Co. Inc., the Jones Financial Cos., LLLP

Gemmy Land
44S Mount Holyoke Dr.
Riaohong Duan, Rosemund Capital LLC

Great Oak Associates
1193 South East St.
Michael Wright

High Horse
24 North Pleasant St.
Jason DiCaprio

The Moan and Dove
460 West St.
Jason DiCaprio

Belchertown

Belchertown Pizza Shop
6 Park St.
Andre Dupont

Belchertown Tire
50 Turkey Hill
Wendy Soleimani

Contented Cats
340 Amherst Road
Gwendolyn D’Aguiar

Cottage Grove LLC
37 Cottage St.
Stephen Lanphear

Sensible Sort Professional
15 Meadow Pond Road
Kira Coopersmith-Funk

Chicopee

ASAP Jobs
27 Pheasant Way
William Saporito

Family Barbers and Beauty Supply
210 Exchange St.
Alex Nieves-Vazquez

L&M Handyman Services
527 Grattan St.
Paul Lolos

Metro Motors of Chicopee
650C Memorial Dr.
Michael Bertera, Steven Bertera, Razmik Ghazarian

Treasure Cove
165 Front St.
Andrea West

Valley Ventures
277 Irene St.
Nathan Hall

Easthampton

Dominic Perri Photography
30 Pleasant St.
Dominic Perri

Easthampton Chiropractic Center LLC
51 Union St.
Jill Smith

Lisa T. Skincare
123 Union St., Suite 100
Lisa Tavney

East Longmeadow

Andean Imports
31 Knollwood Dr.
Jennifer Kupis

Cashmere Sale
626 North Main St.
Janice Lattell

Chestnut Hill Farm
12 Chestnut St.
Frederick Stevens

C-Mart II
668 North Main St.
Abid Akhtar

The Dessert Bar & Bakery by Cupcake Café
173 Shaker Road
Catherine Russo

Redcarpet Nails
424 North Main St.
Jeang Ja Lee

Shear Integrity
60 Shaker Road
Theresa Tranghese

White Dove Cleaning
503 Parker St.
Gerald Rising

Greenfield

Bowerbirds Nest
115 Maple St.
Barbara Day

Edward Jones
55 Federal St., Suite 260
EDJ Holding Co. Inc., the Jones Financial Cos., LLLP

Edward Jones
21 Mohawk Trail, Suite 9
EDJ Holding Co. Inc., the Jones Financial Cos., LLLP

LiptonMart
100 Mohawk Trail
Michael Lipton, Sanford Lipton

Pete’s First Market
54 School St.
Peter Ruggieri

PV Squared
311 Wells St., Suite B
Pioneer Valley Photovoltaics Cooperative Inc.

Veterans Network United Inc.
14 Miles St.
Veterans Network United Inc.

Holyoke

Holyoke Sporting Goods
1584 Dwight St.
Elizabeth Frey

Safe Auto Repair
65 Commercial St.
Myrna Cruz

Ludlow

Jennifer Rooney at Salon Accents
247 East St.
Jennifer Rooney

Poppi’s Pizzeria
351 West St.
Kevin Fonseca

Northampton

Balanced Lactation
15 Nonotuck St.
Rachel Baker

The Book Bag
20 Hampton Ave., #409
Zane Lumelsky, Leith Colon

Hair Factory
2 Conz St., Suite 20
Erich Husemoller

ICE Cat Consulting Crew
106 Washington Ave.
Joanna Donahue

Lectica Inc.
35 South Park Terrace
Dr. Theo Dawson, Shanti Gaia

Shewman Copyediting Services
30 Allison St.
Kathleen Shewman

Palmer

Kenneth Nothe
27 Lathrop St., Apt. 1
Kenneth Nothe

Michael Borkowski’s Sporting Goods
51 Glenn St.
Michael Borkowski

Payless Auto Auctions
26 Wilbraham St.
Wayne Doyle, Kelly Doyle

Ray Croteau Electric
244 Burlingame Road
Raymond Croteau

S&S Food Mart
2019 Main St.
Syed Hashmi

S&S Food Mart
1520 North Main St.
Syed Hashmi

Tony V Entertainment
65 Springfield St.
Anthony Valley

Southwick

Liberty Enterprises
92 South Loomis St.
Robert Liberty

Walt’s Auto Sales
479-483 College Highway
Robert Pion

Springfield

Alice’s Photobooth
78 Chauncey Dr.
Alice Baiyee

Basement Finish Pro LLC
1242 Main St.
Alexander Pascal

Belmont Tax Preparation
465 Belmont Ave.
Subash Majhi

Cabo Fashion Footwear
795 Liberty St.
Edwin Acevedo

Ciro’s
904-912 Main St.
Ciro’s Restaurant Group

Cowork Springfield
1350 Main St.
John Perez

Divine Designs
23 St. James Blvd.
Micheline Martin

Fighting Arts Academy
190 Verge St.
Jeremy Libiszewski

Goldenfingers Barber Shop
433 White St.
Tony Younes

P Knox Market
17 Knox St.
Adan Fernandez

Puerto Rico Convenience Store
2460 Main St., Suite 12
Domingo Rosario

West Springfield

Bertelli’s Skate Shop
726 Main St.
Jay Passerini

Element Au
33 Old Westfield Road
David Dambrowski

Greasecar Vegetable Fuel
19 Norman St.
Justin Carven

Hathorn Associates
42 Old Barn Road
Joyce Bannick

Joel’s Automotive Repair
2 Elizabeth St.
Edgar Ramos

Suburban Janitorial
1900 Westfield St.
Ralph Figueroa

Tania Neff at the Hair & Nail Co.
1346 Elm St.
Tania Neff

Wilbraham

Elegant Creations by Nicole
2 Catherine Circle
Nicole Semanie

Little Oak Farm
650 Monson Road
Beverlee Corriveau, Peter Corriveau

The Print Shop
2041 Boston Road, Unit 3
Timothy Hardick

Salon J
70 Post Office Park, Unit 7005
Diane Rodrigues

The Wood Shed
2400 Boston Road, Unit 1
Patrick Danford Jr.

YMCA of Greater Springfield
45 Post Office Park
Scott Berg

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2016.

BELCHERTOWN

Arcadia Construction
27 Eskett Road
Robert Mileski

Grumpy Gramps
41 Stebbins St.
David Benedetti

Liberty Blues Designs
75 South Liberty St.
Cynthia Ablicki

New England’s Hidden Treasures
204 Munsell St.
Briana Gosselin

Quabbin Painting and Construction
340 State St.
William Landford

CHICOPEE

Freedom Body Products
1628 Westover Road
Michele Thais Oparowski

Jiffy Lube #119
2017 Memorial Dr.
Daniel Ramras

K Lawrence Construction
260 Grove St.
Karl Lawrence

New England Radon Testing and Mitigation
686 Britton St.
Ashley Bissell, Joshua McPherson

Riverbend Medical Group Inc.
1109 Granby Road
Richard Shuman, M.D.

Riverbend Medical Group Inc.
444 Montgomery St.
Richard Shuman, M.D.

WOW
19 Blanan Dr.
Juliette Noonan

GREENFIELD

BGH Dental
207 Silver St.
Bagley, Goodwin & Hrinda, P.C.

Bill’s Auto Sales
330 Federal St.
William Redmond

Hair It Is
258 Main St.
Wendi Rose

Hangar of Greenfield Inc.
30-44 Federal St.
Harold Tramazzo

Indian by Nature
286 Main St.
Madan Rathore

HOLYOKE

East and West
50 Holyoke St.
Zehao Gan

La Pescaderia Restaurant
389 Main St.
Victoria Williams

Onix Landscaping
589 Pleasant St., 2R
Onix Gonzalez

Rehab Resolutions Inc.
98 Lower Westfield Road
Sofio Zanzarella

NORTHAMPTON

Alport Hearing Rep Services
139 Greenleaf Dr.
Stephen Alport

Dust Dancer Domestic Engineer
42 Fruit St.
Patricia Trant

Emerald Ki
11 Arnold Ave., Apt. 1B
Megha Amira Arraj

Gayla Berry Enterprises
8 Hockanum Road, #8
Gayla Berry

His & Hers Energy Effiency
12 Perkins Ave.
Adin Maynard

Jiffy Lube #1164
188 North King St.
Daniel Ramras

Mullberry St. Exchange
7 Mullberry St.
Wayne Andrews Jr.

Reboot Enterprise
21 Brisson Dr.
Matthew Hamel, Brian Elim

Trailer Tech USA
50 Hatfield St., Unit 2
Billy Davis Jr.

PALMER

Affordable Fences and Decks
34 Beech St.
Leonard Boyer

Do It Rite
Route 51
Steven Kusek

Leisure Motors Inc.
1317 Main St.
Peter Scagliarini

Russo’s Lakeside Seafood & Steakhouse LLC
2092 Palmer Road
Steven Giard

Supply Stop & More
1009 Central St.
Ivan Vlasyuk

Yield Management Corp.
148 Hovey Road
Robert Brown

SOUTHWICK

Agnes and Dora by Nickie D
299 College Highway
Douglas Seymour

Delreo Home Improvement
131A North Lake Ave.
Gary Delcamp

Fresh Food
195 College Highway
Kulh Thacung

Happy Nails & Spa
610 College Highway, #19
Tam Tran

SPRINGFIELD

Alice’s Photobooth
78 Chauncey Dr.
Alice Baiyee

Baked Beauty Bar
94 Island Pond Road
Irene Mendez

Dainty Doll Dresses
1455 Bay St.
Paula Wilson

Danny’s Home Maintenance
420 Roosevelt Ave.
Daniel Blais

Empower Wearables
27 Wesson St.
Ryan Nault

Global Cell Corp.
1655 Boston Road
Kyarisha Magar

Hunter Financial
57 Florence St.
Darnel Hunter

Johanna’s Cleaning Service
303 Maple St., #353
Johanna Gaston

Luis A. Romero Painting
77 Chester St.
Luis Romero

Nena’s Products
90 Audubon St.
Marilyn White, Peter White

NEO Technology Solutions
225 Carando Dr.
Oncore Manufacturing

Rivas Auto Care
812 Cottage St.
Victor Rivas

Seania Care
180 Warrenton St.
Shenee Jheanell

Sport Clips
302 Cooley St.
Ian Coogan

Springfield Pedicab
1350 Main St., 5th Floor
Frankie Mozell

Star 86
101 Mulberry St.
Kimothy Jones

Torres Transport
181 Daviston St.
Miguel Torres

Transport USA
30 Clayton St.
Simeon Mayers

Unique Landscaping
31 San Miguel St.
Carlos Santiago

V & G Auto Repair
294 Darwell St.
Vicente Rosario

V Nails & Spa, LLC
368 Cooley St.
Vy Lefebvre

Who Dat Jerk Chicken
755 Liberty St.
Ricardo Wilson

Wilbraham Road F.L. Roverts
1200 Wilbraham Road
Tony El-Nemr

WARE

Ateks Tree
51 West St.
Andrew Hogan

Chantel Bleau Accounting Services
228 West St.
Chantel Bleau

Fancy Nails
54 Main St.
Ut Nguyen

Jett Property Services
40 Coffey Hill Road
Tracey Giard, John Giard

WESTFIELD

Monty’s Motorsports LLC
518 Southampton Road
Monty’s Motorsports

Rain
252 Elm St.
Bocage Inc.

Rob Alberti’s Event Services
1310 Russell Road
Robert Alberti

Skyline Trading Co.
Skyline Beer Co.
124 Elm St.

U30 Cat & Small Dog Wellness Center
69 Southwick Road
William Faircloth

Westfield Community Education
4 School St.
Domus Inc.

Westfield Financial Management Services
141 Elm St.
Westfield Bank

Westfield Music
347 Elm St.
Joshua Friend

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of October and November 2016.

Amherst

Megan Alissa
1236 Bay Road
Megan Alissa Glann

Monesson-Olson Photography
368B Northampton Road
Alexandra Monesson-Olson

Shuuko Kyudo
893 West St.
Samuel Kanner and Carrie Bergman

Berkshiretown

All Sat Cos.
45 River St.
Michael Lemieux

Ed Leary Home Improvement
46 South Liberty St.
Edwin Leary

J.G. Austin
378 West St.
Joseph Austin

LYH Designs
170 Summit St.
Lauralee Harrington

The Promethian Project
29 Federal St.
Steven Opalenik

Chicopee

Baiano’s General Cleaning and Painting
23 Wildermere St.
Elias Ivo Jr.

Chretien Home Improvement
54 Olko Circle
Donald Chretien

Da-Vi Nails
591 Memorial Dr.
Chinh Dinh Pham

Mini Creek
40 Sunset Dr.
Douglas Zerlaut

Old Time Builders
28 Allen St.
Joseph Ramah Jr.

Pavlo Dukach
128 Hampden St.
Pavlo Dukach

Union Mart
457 Granby Road
Mohammad Shahid

Easthampton

Awentree
102 Cottage St.
Winifred Tannetta

Orion Handyman Services
16 Harrison Ave.
Dylan Jacobus

Greenfield

Creek Massage Therapy
116 Federal St.
Heather Creek

Greenfield Games
228 Main St.
Seth Lustig

Greenfield Tailors
205 Main St.
Muhammad Yasin

In Touch Bodywork by Wendy L. Mooney
40 School St. #4
Wendy Mooney

West Woods Massage
28 Federal St.
Abigail Pratt

Holyoke

Dairy Market
1552 Dwight St.
Sagheer Nawaz

First Choice Academy
187A High St.
Benjamin Beaulieu

KBBK Arts/Witchcreek Arts
202 Walnut St.
Betty Kaplowitz and Kristen Bachler

Magnolia Transport
20 Magniolia Ave.
Eugenio Bermudez

Ludlow

Fall Fields Farm
515 Holyoke St.
Clarke Kennedy

Family Pawn
242 East St.
Star Duong

Hair by Sam
247 East St.
Samantha Kinsey

Northampton

Chameleons Hair Salon
2 Conz St. #64
Teri Woodland, Kathleen Molongoski, and Michael Marvin

Dunbar Associates
1152 Burts Pit Road
Joseph Dunbar

Evaluation for Action
217 Cardinal Way
Lonnie Kaufman

POP Collective
150 Main St.
Katherine MacColl

Rick Mott’s Auto Repair
442 Elm St.
Richard Mott

River Valley Transcription
18 Denise Court
Alicia Stewart

Tart Baking Co.
192 Main St.
Mukunda Feldman

VNA & Hospice of Cooley Dickinson Inc.
168 Industrial Dr.
Priscilla Ross

Palmer

Denny’s Epicks
51 Squier St.
Jay Heinicke

Lazy Lady Farm
60 Olney Road
Paul Lukaskiewicz

Libiszewski Property Management
1 Belchertown Road
Guy Libiszewski

P.D.S.
51 Squier St.
Jay Heinicke

River East School-to-Career Inc.
1455 North Main St.
Loretta Dansereau

Riverview Auto Sales LLC
22 Wilbraham St.
John Day

Sabo’s Landscaping Inc.
1201 Calkins Road
Scott Sabourin

South Hadley

J & D Services
65 North Main St.
Dory Nickerson

Ron’s Precision Automotive
504 Granby Road
Ronald Paul

Z & Z Overhead Door
34 School St.
Christopher Zimmek

Southwick

ATV Construction Design
5 Coyote Glen
Tim Matsuk

Berkshire Pump & Power
15 Jeffrey Circle
Bryan St. Amand

Lularoe
8 Logie Lane
Ashley Barnett

Millie’s Country Store
208 College Highway
Amkitkymur Putel

Springfield

Asian Mini Market
405 Dickinson St.
Long Thanh Nguyen

Boston Road F. L. Roberts
1313 Boston Road
Tony El-Nemr

Chill @ Wills
436 Dwight St.
Willie Williams

Computer Emergency
25 Powell Ave.
Mikhail Marmuliou

East Columbus Ave. Sunoco
487 East Columbus Ave.
Tony El-Nemr

East Columbus F.L. Roberts
833 East Columbus Ave.
Tony El-Nemr

Hall of Fame F.L. Roberts
720 Hall of Fame Ave.
Tony El-Nemr

Lioness for the Female Entrepreneur
396 Canon Circle
Dawn Leaks

Margie’s Wedding Shop
659 Branch Parkway
Margaree Robinson

Northeast Powersports
219 Berkshire Ave.
Felix Santana Jr.

Phoenix Cultural Accessories
811 State St.
Kirby Carter

R & R Remodeling, LLC
55 Grand St.
Carlos Rivera

Santiago Landscaping
25 George St.
Luis Santiago

Sarver Enterprises, LLC
906-910 State St.
Mohammad Sarver

Springfield Golden Nozzle
915 East Columbus Ave.
Tony El-Nemr

Springfield Sunoco #04057
93 West Broad St.
Tony El-Nemr

Sumner Ave. F.L. Roberts
730-744 Sumner Ave.
Tony El-Nemr

Ware

CTS Plumbing & Heating Co.
200 Old Belchertown Road
Christopher Salva

Lularoe
80 Beaver Road
Heather Boivin

Lyrom Services, LLC
313 Palmer Road
Paul Moryl, Gail Moryl, and Bill Moryl

Sunny Side Storage, LLC
313 Palmer Road
Paul Moryl, Gail Moryl, and Bill Moryl

Woodsmiths
5 Anna St.
Mark Smith and James Smith

Westfield

Danek Flooring Inc.
77 Mill St., 12A
Jacob Danek

David Ritchie Plumbing & Heating
35 Barbara Lane
David Ritchie

Egerton Home Improvments
26 Skipper Lane
Ethan Egerton

Furrow Engineering
199 Servistar Industrial Way
Frank DeMarinis

The Independent Market Networker
60 Arnold St.
Brian Hoose

Joslad & Associates, P.C.
10 Nicholas Lane
Joseph Aimua

Southern States Coop Inc.
323 Lockhouse Road
Southern States Coop Inc.

West Springfield

ATC Group Services LLC
73 William Franks Dr.
Brian William

Becky Jacobsen Boutique
82 Chestnut St.
Rebecca Jacobsen

Footit Health Care Store
340 Memorial Ave.
Richard Spafford

Imaginal Imaging Photography
52 Hillside Ave.
Kristopher Wyman

Industrial Realty Co.
1314 Union St.
Robert Reilly

Katerina’s Beauty Salon
446 Main St.
Katerina Belyshev

Nailtique Spa
1817 Riverdale St.
Hung Do

One Shop Solutions Inc.
130 Elm St.
Naveen Kumar Sharma

Pro Tool and Machine
349 Cold Spring Ave.
Mirolslaw Guzek

Rotary Liquors
52 Park St.
Jennifer Demerski

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2016.

Amherst

Cold Hill Studio
143 Lincoln Ave.
William Wear

Jeffrey Amherst Manor Services
252 West St., #12
Plotkin Software, LLC

Magic Technology
252 West St., #12
Plotkin Software, LLC

Renew Vitality: Nutrition for Energy and Well-Being
324 Middle St.
Rosamond Reed Wulsin

Berkshiretown

Burt’s Garage
71 North Liberty St.
Burt Sjostrom

D&J Global Sourcing
25 Mountain View Dr.
Weifeng Liu

Foto 360
371 North Washington St.
Izudin Lelic

New England Fine Home Building Inc.
26 Jensen St.
Herbert Hodge

Pegasus Services
162 Amherst Road
Hugh Connolly-Brown

RS Publishing Group
534 North Washington St.
Richard Zych

Chicopee

James Wiernasz Home Improvements
30 Asselin St.
James Wiernasz

Nail Garage
104 Lauzier Ter.
Wasana Hannoush

Odessa Transportation
128 Hampden St.
Pavlo Dukach

Easthampton

Childs Lawn Care
30 Chapin St.
Jeffrey Childs

Crimson Canary
25 Lyman Ave.
Lonnie Chu

Elizabeth Benedict, LMHC Outpatient Therapy
181 Northampton St.
Elizabeth Benedict

Hadley Design Works
One Cottage St.
Patricia Hayes

House of Mirth Photos
22 Cottage St.
Stacy Waldman

Juggernaut Glass
116 Pleasant St., Suite 58
Mark Wurtzel

Parkway Storage
9 Industrial Parkway
John and Martha Morin

Union Mart & Smoke Shop
123 Cottage St.
Abdulmannan Bufi

Greenfield

Cathy at the Hair Niche Salon
20 Church St.
Cathy Flood

Denny’s Pantry
469 Bernardston Road
Erin Quintana

Hattapon’s Thai Kitchen
265 Main St.
Hattapon Wattanavat and Beth Greeney

Northeast Vinyl Repair
82 Conway St.
Joel Boie

Hadley

Awn Engineering & Equipment
27 Middle St.
Christian Stanely

Chipotle Mexican Grill
334 Russell St.
Chipotle Mexican Grill LLC

Elite Taw Kwon Do
367 Russell St.
Jung Gyu Li

Holyoke

Carve Beauty Bar
67 Lincoln St.
Christina Regali, Lindsay Murphy, Whitney Simmons, Tiffany Duchesne, and Chelsea Falcett

C-Town Supermarket
13 Cabot St.
Anthony Diaz

Dwight Market
910 Dwight St.
Luis Severino

Massachusetts Artisan Foods
329 Main St.
Anthony Hall and Neftali Duran

Smooth Cleaning Service
10 Wayne Court
Valerie Haynes

Longmeadow

Partners in Scientific Inquiry
534 Park Dr.
Lamis Jarvinen

Straight Gaff Labs
44 Terry Dr.
Stephen McKenna

Ludlow

Brewin Grounds
223 East St.
John Brown

Dan’s Construction Service
865 West St.
Dan Gerasimchuk

Northampton

Bent Brain Studio
38 Orchard St., #2
Karen Lovejoy

C & T Construction
15 Fairway Dr.
Christopher Kellogg

Hair by Debbie
16 Meadow St.
Deborah Stutz

Jupiter Girl
221 Pine St., #447
Caitlin Carvalho

Local Love
24 Lake St.
Jason Rathaus and Alexandra Wagman

The Northampton Olive Oil Co.
150 Main St., Suite 14
Jason Martin

Southwick

Ed Roberts Staffing
72 Vining Hills Road
Ed Roberts

Hodo’s Haven
133 Berkshire Ave.
Gregory Scavetta

Moon Sail Creations and Engraving LLC
11 Great Brook Dr.
Erica Heng

Spike’s Custom Design
280 College Highway
Lawrence Pelletier

Springfield

Able Place Inc.
186 St. James Ave.
184 Bowdoin St.
Elaine Awand

Always Divine G & R
22 McKnight St.
Gladys Rodriguez

An Café
667 Dickinson St.
Thao Thanh Pham

Brenda’s Cakes
70 Knollwood St.
Brenda Carrera

The Brothers Drywall
43 Farnham Ave.
James Alston

C & M Cleaning & Maintenance
430 Belmont Ave.
Charade Cordova

Cloud 9 Marketing Group
13 Onondaga St.
Dylan Pilon

Dani’s Mini Mart
320 St. James Ave.
Lee Ware

East Coast Associates
1 Allen St.
Vincent Monfredo

El Morro Bakery & Restaurant
599 Page Blvd.
Neidy Cruz

Flash Flood Auto Club
150 Cloran St.
Wanda Pierce

Greystone Properties
742 Belmont Ave.
Shawn Summers

La Fritura Restaurant
130 Walnut St.
Darinel Marte

Lucky Nails LLC
415 Cooley St.
Chan Tu

MLA Management LLC
391 Grayson Dr.
Maxine Huang

Mocha Emporium
1623 Main St.
Adel Wahhas

Motivated Minds Promotion
158 Maple St., Apt. D
Evan Cox

Primos Auto Center
125 Main St.
Armando Tereso

Royal Cuts Barbershop
128 Hancock St.
Ivan DeLeon

The Skin & Body Boudoir
1498 Allen St.
Monique Gaudet

That’s Game
80 Brookside Circle
Curtis Lewis

WAMF Consulting
24 Revere St.
Ronald Davis

WDR Services
524-A Main St.
Dwight Gregory

Westfield

Bill Sowa Home Repairs
84 Glenwood Ave.
William Sowa

Ferguson Fire & Fabrication
30 Char Dr.
Ferguson Fire & Fabrication

KC Law
30 Court St., Suite 1
Kevin Chrisanthopoulos

Ugasa Inc.
16 St. Dennis St.
Ash Tamang

West Springfield

Amada Senior Care Central
95 Ashley Ave.
Paul Hillburg

Big Lots #1863
1150 Union St.
Big Lots Stores Inc.

Cassandra Salinardi, MEd, LMHC, LPC
10 Central St.
Cassandra Salinardi

Cooper Works Services
93 Charles Ave.
Ricky Cooper

Foley Connelly Benefits Group
37 Elm St.
Michael Zampeceni

Forza
97 Althea St.
Vladislav Ciloci

Foxy Nails
589 Westfield St.
Vananh Nguyen

Friendly Fuel
75 Union St.
David Vickers

Gary Archambault, DMD, PC
1284 Elm St.
Gary Archambault

Lizet Land Photography and Design
1346 Elm St.
Lizet Land

Phoenix Community Builders
1459 Westfield St.
V. Winston Tate

Solution-Tech Associates
1510 Morgan Road
Gerald Krywicki

Tap House Grille
1506 Riverdale St.
Louis Masaschi

Wilbraham

Concord Electric Supply
2701 Boston Road, Unit 2
David Rosso

Creative Media & Research
17 Nokomis Road
Christine Ricci-Cooley

Feverfew Communications
19 Delmor Ave.
Staffan Tiderman

Kayla Talmadge
2812 Boston Road
Kayla Talmadge

Massage by Carol
2440 Boston Road
Carol Britton

Miles Consulting
9 Lee Lane
Bobbie Miles

One Stop Discount Liquors
2701 Boston Road
Gabriela and Ireneusz Sekowski

Red Robin Gourmet Burgers
2039 Boston Road
Round Robin, LLC

Salon J Inc.
70 Post Office Park, #7005
Rebecca Leonczyk

Tree Solutions Inc.
4 Horseshoe Lane
Jeffrey Slade

Wing Design Contracting
1 Bungalow Point
Alexander Wing

DBA Certificates Departments

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of September and October 2016.

Amherst

Balcony Booking
26 Mill Lane
Connie White and Greg Kendall

Deepening Roots Farm and Food
793 Bay Road
Heather Ernst and Andrew Korza

LiLi’s Chinese Restaurant
197 North Pleasant St.
Li Jia

Momo
23 North Pleasant St.
Jamyang Wangchuk

Tea Cups
230 West St.
Gladys Siqueira

Berkshiretown

Barking Bubbles Inc.
119 Federal St.
Angela Gaj

Cottage Industry
10 Cottage St.
Deborah Harbison

Dednor Wine Consulting
16 Old Bay Road
William Dednor

HIC
20 Hancock Hollow
Wayne Versace

P&L Machine
382 South Washington St.
Paul Barrows

Rocket Internet Security
191 North Washington St.
Glenn Murphy

Scenic Candlescape Designs
185 Summit St.
Lacie Banks

Chicopee

CJF Canvassing Specialists
17 Falcon Circle
Christopher Frappier

MJK Cleaning Co.
97 Arnold St.
Magdalena Guzek

New England Keratoconus Consultants
Dr. David Momnie
113 Center St.

Raczkowski Home Improvement
67 Pendexter Ave.
Jerzy Raczkowski

Easthampton

Amber Barlow Enterprises
98 Oliver St.
Amber Barlow

Comics N’More
31 Union St.
Christian Reader

David Chu Webworks
25 Lyman Ave.
David Chu

Greenbark Bookkeeping
24 Knipfer Ave.
Marcie Cormier

Heart-Connected Living
22 Knipfer Ave.
Judith Grupenhoff

Icarus Massage
181 Northampton St.
David Richardson

Nadeau Insurance Agency
186E Northampton St.
Joshua Nadeau

Tuman Design
116 Pleasant St.
William Tuman

Wastefield Entertainment
13 Golden Dr.
Joshua Konopka and Jason Mateo

Greenfield

ACD Women’s Fitness Center
368 High St.
Debra Kelly and Angelique Menard

Dawn’s School of Dance
88 Hope St.
Dawn Morin

The DuMont Co.
289 Wells St.
Pilot Precision Holdings, LLC

Lundgren Honda of Greenfield
409 Federal St.
Forza Autogroup Inc.

Hampden

LDS
59 Wilbraham Road
John Lynch

Lucky’s Construction
16A Somers Road
Elizabeth, Keith, and Stephanie Lemelin-Bliss

Holyoke

B. Drew Construction
21 Longwood Ave.
William Drew

Complex Painting Services
24 Labrie Lane
Paul Whelihan

D&M’s Variety
522 South Bridge St.
Diana Morales

Lularoe
470 Hillside Ave.
Manhar Lalchandani

Pat’s Liquors
7 Cabot St.
Juan Diaz

Yucky Studios
286 Essex St., 2L
Christopher Daniele

Longmeadow

Nexus Leaders, LLC
109 Yarmouth St.
Christopher Casey

Steven A. Koltz EA
381 Wolf Swamp Road
Steven Koltz

W.M. Realty
702 Longmeadow St.
John Wallace

Ludlow

Bob St. Jacques Home Improvement
125 Main Blvd.
Robert St. Jacques

Complete Pest Control Service
248 Kendall St.
Stanley Knappe

Hair by Yvette at Hair West Designs
322 West Ave.
Yvette Charbonneau

Northampton

A and H Auto Repair
222 North King St.
Louis Robinson

Brinkerhoff, McCorkle, Roberts & Drane
96 Straw Ave.
James Roberts

A Door in the Wall Hypnosis
98 Main St.
Kristen Hatch

HopeLight Images
267 Locust St., 2N
Ashley Nelson

Leather & Lace Hairstyles
9 North Main St.
Heather Wright

M & M Cleaning
377 Florence Road
Ashley Mizula

Southwick

Calabrese Farms LLC
249-257 Feeding Hills Road
Thomas Calabrese

Haas Hauling
241 College Highway
David Haas

Mark Oliver Carpentry Services
30 Tannery Road
Mark Oliver

Sophisticated Productions
648 College Highway
Melissa Tessier

Tastefully Tan
610 College Highway, Suite 13B
Patrick Smith

Springfield

Armor Bearer Sports LLC
731 Sumner Ave.
Prince Taylor

Blvd Lash Co.
715 Bay St.
Bolanle Tokunbo

Clean Break in Your City
162 Quincy St.
Luz Marquez

Good Groove Entertainment
6 Inglewood Ave.
Waltiko Fludd

HB Fashions International
309 Bridge St.
Noemi Souza

Interpreterlink
193 Westbrook Dr.
Madeline Cruz

J & V Environmental LLC
483 Berkshire Ave.
Jorge Ortiz Vasquez

J3t-Set Design Group
1500 Main St.
James Cicerchia

KJ Transportation
65 Pinevale St.
Angel Bermudez

Lenceria
25 Carlton St.
Patricia Cristina

Liberty Mobile
737 Liberty St.
Mark Centeno

Main Kitchen
1343 Carew St.
Bun Chan

MK Creative Home Innovations
55 Bryant St.
Melissa Vanderburgh

My Window Butler
61 Dorset St.
James O’Hara

NCTI
595 Cottage St.
American Medical Response

Optical Expressions Inc.
135 State St.
Sheila Gibbs

P.D.S.
32 Sterling St.
Philip Panidis

Preene
90 Marlborough St.
Yolanda Princess

Presley Law PLLC
1 Federal St.
Denise Presley

Superior Cakes
1594 Carew St.
Manuel Colon

Town Towing
100 Wait St.
Kelvin Lopez

Valley Automotive Inc.
160 Taylor St.
John Lizak

Witconn Enterprises LLC
15 Monrovia St.
Richard Connery

Your Buddies Convenience
526 Sumner Ave.
Thomas Lamont Waters

Zyana’s Market
11 Dorset St.
Michael Perez

Westfield

The Batter’s Box, LLC
170 Lockhouse Road
The Batter’s Box, LLC

Evolve
948A Russell Road
Jonathan Imbriglio

Hurricanes Softball Club
66 Glenwood Dr.
Tyson James

King’s Cleaners
282 Southampton Road
Sook Kim

Weidler Logging
579 Pochassic Road
Christopher Weidler

West Springfield

Affordable Auto Glass Inc.
806 East Elm St.
Joseph Esile III

Dandy Enterprises
82 Garden St.
Brian Dandy

Mariflor Joya
43 Rogers Ave.
Maria Rodriguez

Rey’s Used Appliances
246 Memorial Ave.
Reynaldo Placencla

Union Mart LLC
529 Union St.
Joshua Ayala

Wilbraham

3D Plastez
5 Lodge Lane
Zbigniew and Elizabeth Kielczewski

Core Construction Products
524 Wilbraham Road
Marty Baron

F.L. Roberts Wilbraham #04071
2788 Boston Road
Tony El-Nemr

J.B. Crafts
21 Railroad Ave.
Jeannie Babineau

Lularoe by Anika Jacque
424 Soule Road
Anika Jacque

Melluzzo Property Maintenance
12 Addison Road
Bryant Melluzzo

Oh So Pretties Handcrafted Gifts
2341 Boston Road
Sherry Coulis

Preco Power Equipment Supply
2460 Boston Road
Gregory, Carla, Christopher, and Dalia Wurszt

Riverbend Medical Group Inc.
70 Post Office Park
Dr. Richard Shuman

Scibelli Construction and Remodeling
42 Brainerd Road
Mario Scibelli

Wilbraham Wine & Spirits
2771 Boston Road
Alan Fetter

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of September 2016.

AGAWAM

Ayre Investments
648 Main St., 1st Floor
Timothy Ayre

Brick Road Consulting
105 Autumn St.
Ryan Wood

Bussolari Landscaping
124 Mill St.
Christopher Bussolari

Feeding Hills Sunoco
2 South Westfield St.
NEC OPCO 1 Inc.

F.L. Roberts Agawam
6 Lealand Ave.
NEC OPCO 1 Inc.

The Gadgeteeria
499 Meadow St.
Lola Foote

Henry’s Painting
15 Melrose Place
Matthew Henry

Palazzi Painting
64 Barry St.
Aldo Palazzi

AMHERST

Amherst Associates, LLC d/b/a Hawkins Meadow Apartments
370E Northampton Road
JCSK Holdings, LLC, Jonathan Rosen, and JCSK Properties Corp.

Clearpoint Communications
72 Pelham Road
Eddy Goldberg

Equinox Video
145 University Dr., #2443
Leslie Mason

Quantum Breakthroughs
401 Main St.
Deborah Maclin

CHICOPEE

Agwood, LLC
17 Naomi St.
Arkadiusz Gajda

East St. Cleaners
423 East St.
Sun Choi

Joe’s Remodeling
36 Montvue St.
Joseph Smith Jr.

LulaRoe
142 Mountainview St.
Angela Taal

Murray Automotive
102 Old Fuller Road
Michael Murray

Holyoke

Hibiscus
427 South Elm St.
Yonghe Chen

RBW Painting
50 Sycamore St.
Bruce White

Rent-a-Center East Inc. d/b/a Rent-a-Center #01551
2253 Northampton St.
Felicia Jackson

NORTHAMPTON

Allies in Recovery
69 Prospect St.
Dominique Simon

Bellows Group
33 Longfellow Dr.
Michaela O’Brien and Nathaniel Reade

Pixel Shrub Bioinformatics
54 Audobon Road
Jessica Rain Grant

Sweeties Fine Chocolate
68 Main St.
Charles Burke

SPRINGFIELD

Acquisition Advisors, LLC
471 Trafton Road
Kathleen Zizik

Belliveau Home Improvement
906 Bradley Road
Marc Belliveau

Charron’s Hair Care Services
460 Main St.
Mabel Charron

Foreclosure Cleaning
24 Ellen St.
Crystal Quiles

G.H. Berlin Woodward
85 Carando Dr.
BWE LLC

Highland Farm
560 State St.
Iqbal Shahid

Hilltop Veterans Assoc.
1105 Worthington St.
Gilbert Dillard

J.C. Quick Supply
26 Kenwood Terrace
Julio Casado

Joe Potito Electrical
142 Shawmut St.
Joseph Potito

Make It Happen Maintenance
148 Benz St.
Ralph Manzi

My Wide World Productions
966 Sumner Ave.
Scott Coen

Pham Insurance Agency
433 Belmont St.
Hung Pham

South Bay Community Services
146 High St.
Michael Pelletier

Springfield Trampoline Sports
1250 St. James Ave.
Robert Doty

The Law Office of Thomas J. McCormick
293 Bridge St.
Thomas McCormick

Tito’s Barber Shop
855 Berkshire Ave.
Tito Lewis

WESTFIELD

Alex’s Auto Care
11 Bartlett St.
Aleksandr Yurovskih

A.R. Deliveries
18 Margerie St.
Anatolie Reznicenco

C & C Home Improvements
23 Day Ave.
Joshua Cotugno

Complete Lawn & Landscape
273 Prospect St. Ext.
Kyle Patrick

Controls & Integration
56 Overlook Dr.
Craig Brown

ENA Consulting
36 Loomis Ridge
Emily Nissen Amanti

Express Your Way To Wholeness
74 Putnam Dr.
Linda Coffin

Game City
77 Elm St.
Game City

Gomes Designing Homes
10 Harrison Ave.
Matthew Gomes

Martyn Transport
16 Squawfield Road
Vadim Martynyuk

Maura Bonavita Skin Care
154 Wild Flower Circle
Maura Bonavita

NE Christian Homeschool Academy
297 Russell Road
Samantha and Ron Gulsvig

Same Day 6
70 Court St., Suite 6
Dmitriy Shlemanov

WEST SPRINGFIELD

ADT Security Services
76-78 Capital Dr.
ADT LLC

Alex Auto Paint
74 Wayside Dr.
Alex Rudenko

Audi West Springfield
434 Memorial Ave.
Damon Cartelli

Convenience Mart
7 Chester St.
Mohammad Ishaq

DP Transport
105 River St.
Dmitriy Primakov

Marsupicool Design
14 Dewey St.
Katherine McClelland

Qualified Plans LLC
131 Wayside Ave.
John Massey

Riverdale Street F.L. Roberts
1130 Riverdale St.
Tony El-Nemr

Sherwin-Williams Co.
47 Roanoke Ave.
Cheryl Lebron

West Springfield F.L. Roberts
518 Memorial Ave.
Tony El-Nemr

Westfield Street F.L. Roberts
735 Westfield St.
Tony El-Nemr

Westfield Street Sunoco
2667 Westfield St.
Tony El-Nemr

Zenex Central Vacuum Systems
857 Elm St.
Jeffrey Novak

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of September 2016.

Amherst

7 Eagle Group
39 Linden Ridge Road
Jordan Kern

Amherst Mindfulness
17 Kellogg St.
Michele Zakashansky, d/b/a Michele Miller

Asphalt House
28 Pine Grove
Silver Thimble Corp.

CTI Energy Services, LLC
34 South Pleasant St.
Craig Meadows and Thomas Timmins

F.L. Roberts
399 Northampton St.
Tony El-Nemr

Jim’s Livery Co.
11 Amity St.
James Witherell

PennyFarthing Investment Management, LLC
6 South East St.
Eric Bright

RD Mobile Tech Repair Specialists
34 Main St., #1
Rizwaan Mayet

Chicopee

Aerial 51 Studios
196 Fletcher Circle
Robert Perry

Air Temp Solutions, LLC
259 Arcade St.
William Renaud

Cellite Engineers Inc. d/b/a Johnstone Supply
590 Center St.
Jess Hill

The Frame Co.
162 Nelson St.
Leslie Lavaruway

GetReal Media
23 Blanchard St.
Lisa Marie DesRochers

Laravee Homes
39 Swol St.
Jared Laravee

Livio Gravini Music
23 Blanchard St.
Livio Gravini

M and M Cleaning and Painting Services
302 Springfield St.
Mariana Acosta

Mark Renovation
102 Lemuel Ave.
Mariusz Wozny

MPinto Transport
44 Alvord St.
Maria Pinto-Davila

Not Your Granny’s Crochet Co.
24 Ashmont St.
Olga Kravchenko

Pets Hear All Clear
55 Empire St., Unit 43
Jean Mattson

Holyoke

Frosted
50 Holyoke St.
Amanda Streeter and Shelly Phillips

Fun Toys d/b/a Sharp Trans Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Huseyin Sari

JC Parker
8 Highland Ave.
John Parker

Mask Makers Face Painting
22 Bassett Road
Emma Huse

Tony’s Grocery Store
801 High St.
Felix Almonte

Northampton

All About You with Lisa
2 Conz St.
Lisa Lussier

Barton’s Angels Inc.
144 Riverbank Road
Nancy Whitley

Brits R Us
16 Armory St.
Alan Greaves

Ostrander Law Office
36 Service Center Road
David Ostrander

Simply Hair
110C Main St.
Melissa Duffy

Taylor Painting
29 Butler Place
Stephan Taylor

Springfield

413 Multi Service
542 Page Blvd.
Jose Luis Rodriguez

Aha! Intimates
42 Wellfleet Dr.
Gifty Esi Acquah

Casey Arthur Prosperity
617 Bay St.
Casey Arthur

Double Dees Delivery
178 Starling Road
Elizabeth Dasso

DT’s Catering
226 Old Farm Road
Traci Gaynor

The Eyeglass Co.
1268 Sumner Ave.
Jeffrey Robins

Friends Auto Sales LLC
145 Michon St.
Alaa Almaliki

Guillermo’s Barber Shop
472 Bridge St.
Jonathan Rodriguez

Handyworks
17 Crown St.
Mohammad Alkhabi

Himalaya Restaurant & Bar
475 Sumner Ave.
Bhuwan Gautam

Kranis Global Holding LLC
2625 Main St.
Sayed Irfan

More2Hair
218 Pearl St.
Aisha Sherrie

Quality Contractors
1655 Main St.
Juan Diaz

Shine Bright Cleaning, LLC
407 Bay St.
Maria Vega

TheDon413 Productions
108 Whittier St.
Edward Donell Hogan
Y Solutions
431 Main St., #306
Yevgeniy Loboda

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the months of August and September 2016.

AMHERST

Enterprise Rent-A-Car
213 College Street
Camrac, LLC

Motown Man
408 Northampton Road
Bernie Johnson

Synergy Massage Therapy
10 Gatehouse Road
Kristin Moyer

CHICOPEE

Aerial 51 Studios
196 Fletcher Circle
Robert F. Perry

AG Wood, LLC
17 Naomi Street
Arkadiusz Gajda

Cellite Engineers Inc., dba. Johnstone Supply
590 Center Street
Jess Hill

East Street Cleaners
423 East St.
Sun D. Choi & Choong Ki Choi

MPinto Transport
44 Alvord Ave.
Maria E. Pinto-Davila

HADLEY

CVS Pharmacy #16960
367 Russell St.
CVS Pharmacy Inc.

Dollar Tree
458 Russell St.

VIP Nail Spa
331 Russell St.
Tommy Hguyen

Cove Coating
97 Russell St.
Michael Chudzik

NORTHAMPTON

Beerology, LLC
342 Pleasant St. #1
Jordana Starr & Michael Schilling

El Conquistadar
89-93 Main St.
Josue Nunez

Life Choice Hospice of Massachusetts
243 King St., Suite 237 & 239
Michelle L. Heron-Macial

Grey Hall Music
1 Brewster Ct.
Gregory J. Hall

Hammer & Flowers
256 Bridge St.
Frederic Siegel

The People’s Contract
92 Laurel Park
Matthew Hersculer

413 IT Solutions
2 Conz St.
Joshua Desharnais & Alex Campurciani

SPRINGFIELD

Ajus Home Improvement
86 Oakgrove Ave.
Adolphus Cropper

Asian Mini Market
405 Dickinson St.
Thu Nguyen

Bellucci’s Property Management
13 Plum St.
Anthony Bellucci

Casiano Towing
424 Walnut St.
Erllis Casiano Lugo

Designin’ Kitchens
59 East St.
Laurie Bennett

Enfield Printing Company
1365 Main St.
Michael Weber

Enuff
97 Hadley St.
Veronica L. McNair

Hamid Kiatresh
51 Johnson St.
Hamid Reza Kianesh

Haq Corp. DBA PeterPan
1776 Main St.
Zahoor Haq

Kranis Global Holding LLC
2625 Main St.
Sayed M. Matos

Magic Dreams Child Care
195 Riverside Road
Ada Centeno

Ramos Detailing and Tinting
199 Laconia St.
Mayra Febus

Shine Bright Cleaning LLC
407 Bay St.
Maria Vega

Sunders
99 Phillips Ave.
Jesse Earl Horne

Tom Works Heating and Co
49 Observer St.
Thomas Peter Anderson

United Auto Sales Inc.
874 Berkshire Ave.
Joseph M. Nigro

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Ben’s Home Improvements
54 Wellfleet Dr.
Benjamin Neal

General Analytics
1521 Westfield St.
Yevgeniy Kiforishin

Kalmm Times Child Center
30 Ames Ave.
Keyla Diaz

Pretty Woman
245 Memorial Ave.
MA Pretty Woman, LLC

WESTFIELD

MA Willows Limited Partnership
19 Lockhouse Road
NESPA Property Investors Inc.

Tops MA 411 Westfield
487 Western Ave.
Tops MA 411 Westfield

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of August 2016.

AMHERST

American Agro AGD
515 Sunderland Road
Ganisher D. Abbasov

Quantum Breakthroughs
401 Main St.
Deborah Maclin

Taylor Furniture Gallery
320 College St.
Allen Fitzsimmons

Voice Male Magazine
44 North Prospect St.
Rob Okun

CHICOPEE

Air Temp Solutions, LLC
259 Arcade St.
William F. Renaud

M and M Cleaning and Painting Services
302 Springfield Ave.
Mariana Acosta

Murray Automotive
102 Old Fuller Road
Michael Murray

Not Your Granny’s Crochet Co.
24 Ashmont St.
Olga Kravchenko

Pets Hear All Clear
55 Empire St., Unit 43
Jean C. Mattson

Senior Benefits
57 Sixth Ave.
Michael R. Perez

HADLEY

Alina’s Ristorante
96 Russell St.
Maritza Branch & Martin Barraza

Chili’s Grill & Bar
426 Russell St.
Pepper Dining Inc.

Hartsbrook School
193 Bay Road
Noah Smith

Midas Muffler
397 Russell St.
Felix Santana

Pet Hotel
155 Russell St.
Every Pets Dream

NORTHAMPTON

All Season Yard Maintenance
48 Bliss St.
Jonathan P. Mitchell

The Baker’s Pin Inc.
34 Bridge St.
Lisa Grecco & Dennis Grecco

Enterprise Rent-A-Car
24 North King St.
Camrac, LLC

Great Falls Ceremonies
52 Revell Ave.
Heather G. Richard

Nest Family Expo
117 Acrebrook Dr.
Kristin Smith-Pilorge & Lauren Gottschalk-Scher

Northampton IT Inc.
46 Oak St.
Lee Feldscher

Roger Sitterly & Son Inc.
391 Damon Road
Rod R Sitterly

SPRINGFIELD

A-1 Property Management
38 Phillips Ave.
Megan LaRose-Wallace

AKS Plumbing & Heating
127 Louis Road
Andrew Kevin

Beauty Creation LLC
1158 Parker St.
Lillian Lam

C&L Auto Transport
181 Massasoit St.
Juan C. Luna

Deb’s Jewelry Design’s 4
35 Chalfonte Dr.
Deborah Ann Morrissey

Elsie’s Thrift Shop
166 Main St.
Mercedes Porfirio

Enterprise Rent-A-Car
1045 Boston Road
Camrac, LLC

Great Masonry
87 Tyler St.
Windell Westbrook

Hampden Janitorial
72 Kent Road
Isaac Akrasi

Hanger Clinic
1985 Main St.
Hanger Prosthetics

J B Twisted Mobile Audio
445 Franklin St.
David Berrios Matos

Lynmar Greeting Card Comp
21 Ainsworth St.
Mary A. Woodard

Mark Jones Creative
8 Restone Dr.
Mark D. Jones

Roger Rewel Remodeling
617 Parker St.
Rogerio Vinicius

Stamps Williams Family
85 Melrose St.
Robin L. Jones

Susu Translation Service
293 Belmont Ave.
Xuan L. Nguyen

Sweet Treats
714 State St.
Arlington G

True Blue Home Solutions
128 Warrenton St.
Dmitry Oleksandrovich

Unholywood Apparel
77 Littleton St.
Marc Leroux

Whistling Oak Woodworking
72 Enfield St.
Matther John Geboskie

WEST SPRINGFIELD

B.A.D. Delivery
82 Garden St.
Brian Dandy

Enterprise Rent-A-Car
1053 Riverdale St.
Camrac, LLC

Grounds Guys of West Springfield
924 Memorial Ave.
Stephen R. Browning Jr.

Mayimbes Auto Repair
55 ExpositionTerrace
Luis Martinez

WESTFIELD

Carpet Wizard
37 South Meadow Road
Tyson James

Dawn’s Animal Connection
690 Montgomery Road
Dawn Allen

Mattress Firm, #181012
613 East Main St.
Mattress Firm Inc.

Sandy L Designs
39 MagnoliaTerrace
Sandra L. Fiedler

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the months of July and August 2016.

Agawam

Bona Housekeeping
16  Ralph St.
Valbona Ahmeti

D. Castonguay Trucking
133 Colemore St.
Dan Castonguay

Main School Realty
701-711 Main St.
Laura Posnik

The Deli on Walnut
369 Walnut St. Ext.
Antoinette Lambert

Amherst

Legionary Personal Computers
108 Larkspur Dr.
Audrey O’Connell & Kevin Mepham

Life Plan Realty
71 Country Corners Road
James D. Linfield

The Kern Kafe
Hampshire College
893 West St.
Michael McKenna

The Pucino Group
521 Old Farm Road
Helmi Ann Pucino

Chicopee

David J. Roy Electrician
621 Grattan St.
David J Roy

Kate’s Boutique
55 Columba St.
Kate Daborowski

Total Exterior Services
218 Pondview Dr.
Derek Joe Sipma

Westover Maintenance
122 Casey Dr.
Wess Kenneth Boucher

Northampton

Anderson Services
263 Ryan Road
Donald Anderson

Drawn to Ecology
26 Dewey Court
Alyssandra Black

Glazed Doughnut Shop
8 Craft Ave.
Keren Rhodes

Inkpot Pens
43 Murphy Terrace
Francis St. Germain

Springfield

Cumberland Farms #0202
798 Carew St.
John Daly

Day & Night Convenience Store
671 State St.
Zeeshan Ali

Deniliva Inc., DBA Liberty
1179 State St.
Steven Kowalski

Deniliva Inc., DBA Liberty
533 Belmont Ave.
Steven Kowalski

Happy Feet Child Care
439 Riverside Road
Zoila Rosario

Legacy Hair Studio
243 Main St.
Jasmine Huertas

M-F Brothers Painting
36 Acorn St., 1st Fl.
Maximino Serrano

Miss Jackie’s Family Child Care
50 Massachusetts Ave.
Jacklyn

Omy and Los Properties
38 Carver St.
Omy Carlderon

RMS Courier Service
245 St. James Ave.
Rosa Maeghan Scavron

Tremar Transportation
69 Grand St.
Michael Thomas

Walden Corp/DBA
181 A Chestnut St.
Derryl Devon Gibbs

West Springfield

BD Hair Design
62 Westfield St.
Barbara Dame

Dante Club Golf League
454 Main St.
Roland Navone

Elegant Lighting
1680 Riverdale St.
Tatyana Gut

Hospitality Restaurant
977 Main St.
Dheyaa Habeeb

Quick Stop Food
20 River Street
Amanullah Khan

Westfield

Book Club Bookstore LLC
2 Main St.
Book Club Bookstore LLC

Christina Rosario Photography
13 Noble St.
Christina Rosario

Classic Northeast Gardens
1029 North Road
Tanya Costigan

Kosinski Farms
336 Russellville Road
Gene M. Kosinski

Nicole Wzorek Designs
22 Little River Road
Nicole Wzorek

Park Square Dental, PC
60 Court St.
Sushma Reddy, Donthi Reddy

Vast Energy Services
210 Munger Hill Road
Joseph J. Vaschak

Walton Read
33 Hassler St.
Susan Howard

Whip City Pools
7 Crown St.
Jamie Rossi

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2016.

Agawam

Gallagher Academy of Real Estate
351 Walnut Street Ext
J. Cullen P. Gallagher

Gallagher Real Estate
350 Walnut St.
Paul Gallagher

My Sister’s Scrapbook
26 Hunter’s Greene
Susan Tapply

The Magic Blend
1325 Springfield St. #8
Adam Kaplan

Amherst

Hampshire Mindfulness
409 Main St., Suite 252
Jessica Murphy

M.G.L Industries
48 Curtis Place
Matthew G. Leclair

MOMO
23 North Pleasant St.
Jamyang Wangchuk and Rabga Ngawang

New Bridge Software Consulting
65 Stagecoach Road
Daniel Thibodeau

Pita Pockets/Fibi and Fadi LLC
103 North Pleasant St.
Nahla Ejja

Star Nails & Spa
316 College St.
Mung Thi Pham

Chicopee

D & B Auto Sales Service LLC
395 Broadway St.
Donny Aderno & Rebecca L. Aderno

Family Barbers & Beauty Supplies
212 Exchange St.
Alex A. Nieves

Healing Touch
24 White Birch Ave.
Cindy Roux

KS Services
35 Casino Ave.
Kelly A. Surprise

Temp Solutions LLC
259 Arcade St.
William Frank Renaud

Northampton

Audubon Arts
341 Audubon Road
Elizabeth E. Vizentin

Bamboo (Asian Cuisine)
311 Riverside Dr.
Manelas T. Marroquin & Javier E. Marroquin

Health Care Resources Centers
297 Pleasant St.
Community Health Care Inc

Najame & Kling Law Offices
90 Conz St., Suite 208
Mark A. NeJame & Julie G. Kling

Thrive: Growing Wellness
166 Grove St.
Jessica Gifford

Springfield

Acres Dental Care
1954 Wilbraham Road
James E. Maslowski

ATI Physical Therapy
1160 Dickinson St.
Performance

Carte 24. COM
27 Highland St.
Sa Nguyen

Cumberland Farms #0211
514 Belmont Ave.
John Daly

Deniliva Inc., D/B/A Liberty
977 Boston Road
Steven Kowalski

Deniliva Inc., D/B/A Liberty
1334 Liberty St.
Steven Kowalski

Done Rite Overhead Doors
24 Gardens Dr.
Kevin Chiasson

Educating Youth
87 Sunapee St.
Simone Phillips

Guardian Soldiers Law Enforcement
18 Champlain St.
David A. Dimiero

Lucky Traders Inc.
389 Belmont Ave.
Wahab Bari

Puerto Rico Candy Store
2756 Main St.
Ady Nelson Rosario

Rick’s Home Improvement
49 Silver St.
Jasmine Owen

Solivan Landscaping
80 Castle St.
Reinaldo Solivan Jr.

Springfield Central Downtown
1477 Main St.
Glenroy Beresford

Thomas’ Cleaning Company
450 Hancock St.
Thomas M. Peralta

West Springfield

Balise Nissan of West Springfield
500 Riverdale St.
Balise JRN, Inc

Chapin Baby
1680 Riverdale St.
Tatyana Gut

Early Bloomers Family Child Daycare
76 Blossom Road
Jocelyn Donohue

Elite Interior Designs
499 Elm St.
Aslan Viysalov

Powers & Liquori
84 Park St.
Gary B Liquori

Quick Stop Food
20 River Street
Amanullah Khan

Westfield

Community Church of Westfield
11 Washington St.
Advent Christian Church of Westfield

EZ Mart
82 Franklin St.
82 Franklin St. Inc.

For K-9s & Felines, LLC
45 Southwick Road
For K-9s & Felines, LLC

Lularoe Kimberly Curran
84 Tannery Road
Kimberly Jensen-Curran

North American Restoration
40 Franklin St. Rear
Harland C. Avezzie

Northside Creamery
519 Southampton Road
Mancino Farms Inc.

Pro-Cutters Environmental Timbering
135 Susan Dr.
Brian R. D’Agostino

Romans Mowing
152A Miller St.
Roman Mikhalinchik

Tanya Costigan Events
1029 North Road
Tanya Costigan

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2016.

AGAWAM

Alpha Dog Stump Grinding
35 Danny Lane
Mathew Wysocki

Class Solutions
417 Springfield St. #111
Vitaliy Yusenko

Hand to Paw
32 Calico Lane
Karen Spinelli

King of Cuts Barber Shop
326 Springfield St.
Pamela Barkyoumb

Nicora Property Service
51 Chestnut Lane
Dominic Nicora

Oksi Company
102 Glendale Road
Yevgeniy Reznichenko

The Back Room
827 Springfield St.
J. Liquori, N. Liquori

Tom’s Home Repair
103 Regency Park
Thomas Gamelli

CHICOPEE

Chicopee Convenience Mart
201 Exchange St.
Amir Maqboul Paracha

Extra Innings Chicopee
340 McKinstry Ave.
John W Roy, Stephen R. LeBel

Josh of all Trades
1246 Granby Road Lot 34
Joshua M. Gendron

MJ Nails Spa
1893 Memorial Dr.
Hang Bui, Huong Dan

Sophisticated Cuts
5 Willow St.
Caridad Cruz

HOLYOKE

A Touch of Beauty Nails and Spa
50 Holyoke St., Unit G313
Hoang Vo

Andrew Gordon Jewelry
30 Fairfield Ave.
James Sutter

Holyoke Strings
256 Pine St.
Jenifer Gelineau

Mercy Women’s Health
306 Race St.
Mercy Inpatient Medical Assoc. Inc.

NORTHAMPTON

Bending Reeds Counseling LLC
78 Main St., Suite 403
Thomas Wahlund

CDT Construction
158 North Maple St.
Eugene Tacy, Richard Tacy

RC Communications
150 Main St.
Ruth Griggs

Structure Chiropractic
32 Masonic St.
Tim Molitoris

Tiny Golem Press
218A North St.
Don Zeller

Transformational Bodywork
53 Center St.
Patricia Gates

Valley Nerd Watch
80 Damon Road, Apt. 2307
James Edward Olchowski

SPRINGFIELD

Berkshire Key Realty LLC
122 Pineview Dr.
Nadine Marie Hiser

Billiard Aiden
391 Belmont Ave.
Giang T. Pham

Brooklyn’s Ottos & Service
824 Berkshire Ave.
Nelson Garcia

Cummins Sales and Service
177 Rocus St.
Cummins Northeast

Dollar Tree #6119
383 Allen St.
Dollar Tree Stores

Ebenezer Cleaning Service
50 Nursery St.
Sergio Gonzalez

Emily Alger & CO
112 Dorset Street
Stephanie Lynn

Express Mini Market
904 State St.
Ismail Elkatib

Gateway Barber Shop
479 Breckwood Blvd.
Jose G. Roldan, Jr.

Hometown Helper
129 Champlain Ave.
Marc Anthony Thompson

Ilia Klimov
34 Sumner Ave.
Ilia Klimov

J’s Cuts: Men’s Grooming
603 Sumner Ave.
Juan G. Rodriguez

La Casa Del Reggaeton
72 Locust St.
Mercedes M. Tejada

Legendary
46 Tinkham Road
Quinisha Naylor

Lularoe Pam McCray
87 Lakevilla Ave.
Pamela McCray

Millennium Nail Salon
1655 Boston Road
Anh Tuyet Diep

Naylor’s Cleaning/Landscape
21 Gerold St.
Louis Naylor

Pham Agency
303 Belmont Ave.
Hung Pham

Quality Home Improvement
222 Pearl St.
Axel Cruz Gonzalez

Rodriguez Grocery
1133 State St.
Pamela C. Rodriguez

Shary’s Cleaning and More
78 Somerset St.
Sharol Llanos Diaz

Storage Discoveries
513 Main St.
Melissa Sheehan

Sunshine Collections
1133 E Columbus Ave.
Glenn Perry Michelman

Vics Cleaning Solution
198 Denver St.
Victor M. Dotel

Western Mass Tire Service
74 Florence St.
Bernie Efrain Nieves

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Y & D Landscaping Services
56 Burford Ave.
Radu Sinigur

WESTFIELD

413 Auto Repair
128 Meadow St.
128 Meadow Street LLC

A Cut Above The Rest
37 Elm St.
Isander Robles

Dr. Vinyl
98 Ridgeway St.
Richard D. Roos

Joyner Custom Homes
20 College Park Lane
Gerald A. Joyner

Keith A. Plant
68 Western Ave.
Keith A. Plant

Pagans Deli
122 Montgomery Road
Luis O. Pagan

Splash Marketing & Creative
16 Union Ave. Suite 3B
Crystal Childs-Gryszkiewicz

Sweet JJs
32 Orange St.
Junghyun Park

Whip City Pitbike
253 East Main St.
Christopher P. Kasperek

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of June 2016.

AGAWAM

Lek’s @ Abella’s skin/lash/nail
159 Main St.
Somchai Daniels

Nails Shine & Spa
1325 Springfield St.
Giang Thai

S D Business Services
26 Franklin St.
Said Mandour

S & M Landscape/Garden Design
27 Kirkland St.
S. Clay & M. Ogden

Sweet Serendipity
16 Lealand Ave.
Angela Johnson

T & R Dining Service
67 Hunt St.
Ronald/Tiffany Perry

CHICOPEE

Becker Services
46 Arlington St., Floor 3
Timothy Becker

Brian Hebert Electrician
8 Carew St.
Brian Robert Hebert

Elite Mobile Technology
50 Angela Dr.
Robert Nadeau

Memories of Life & Celebration lamps
527 Grattan St.
Debra Teal, Janis Foraker

Seibold Building/Remodeling
75 Marble Ave.
Brian Seibold

Wicked Clean Professional Cleaning Services
111 D Colonial Circle
Dean R. Mastorakis

HOLYOKE

International Center for Unity Healing and Exploration
2 Laurel St.
Brendan Walsh

Jay’s Bed and Breakfast
1109 Dwight St.
Jesus Candelaro

My Daughters Grocery
301 High St.
Jesus Hernandez

Tastee Freeze
915 Main St.
Sagheer Nawaz

NORTHAMPTON

A & E Landscaping
612 Bridge Road
Anthony Reardon, Eric Cooper

Alyssa Black Design
26 Dewey Court
Alyssandra Black

Auntie M’s Bakeshoppe
3 Hampton Ave., Apt. 32
Amanda Wasseman

Clay of Dough
107 North St.
Lily Fariborz

Inner Networks
50 Center St.
Sheryl Waxler

KM Operations, LLC, d/b/a Subway
91 Main St.
Kimberly McCarthy

North Kinut Motel
504 North King St.
Shwere Patel

SPRINGFIELD

66 DKR LLC, d/b/a Hampton Inc.
851 East Columbus Ave.
Dinesh Patel

Ayalas Handyman Services
111 School St.
Santos Ayala

Benovations
43 Rockland St.
Benjamin Lynch

Bettermen Construction Inc.
1 Federal St.
Mark P. Failey

Boost Mobile Wireless
385 Belmont Ave.
Angel O Alban

C and C Grocery and Restaurant
546 Worthington St.
Candida Caraballo

Carrier Northeast
467 Cottage St.
Carrier Enterprise

Diva’s Hair and Nail Salon
136 Oakland St.
Phuong Thai

E & M Construction Service
19 Eddy St.
Egidio Robinson

Eldred Enterprises
205 Norfolk St.
Eric Carl Eldred

Exclusive Autos
152 Sumner Ave.
Eduard Shvetsov

Fan Yin Li and Zhou Lin D
907B Carew St.
Fan Yin Lin

GS Trucking
175 Brittany Road
George Samuels

Honeycomb Target Supply
154 Garnet St.
Ronald Claire Behnk

Isaiah Dyer Photos
92 Alderman St.
Isaiah Xavier Dyer

Just B
900 Allen St.
Bianca Gall Jackson

Ladycparkle Cleaning Service
98 Brandon Ave.
Chalonda Jaunee

Lucky Me 33
2 Gunn Square
Maria Matos

Mark M. Murray
56 Garland St.
Mark M. Murray

Mercy Women’s Health
1777 Dwight St.
Kevin A Jourdain

Mr. B’s Vending Services
17 Sumner Ave. #3
Kiyen Ky-Lee Boyd

Near Photography
747 South Branch Pky.
Eli Matthew Schwartz

Northeast Distribution
467 Cottage St.
Carrier Enterprise

Punto Market LLC
2760 Main St.
Claudio Canela

Reef Dimensions
97 Somerset St.
Richard Steven

Rodriguez Restaurant
17-A Rutland St.
Isidro Rodriguez

Santiago’s Restaurant
2 Chestnut St.
Orlando Santiago

Shrub Man
153 Plainfield St.
Thomas Mauer

Street Entertainment
90 Cherrelyn St.
Gregory Lamont Thomas

Swagger Apparel Line
54 Herbert Ave.
Teressa Doris

Valuer Advertising
105 Princeton St.
Andre Yarns Jr.

Weed Man
0153 Plainfield St.
Thomas Mauer

Wheelers Market
21 Locust St.
Faiz Rabbani

WEST SPRINGFIELD

98 Front St. LLC
98 Front St.
Suzanne Halpin

Boxing Northeast
654 Elm St.
Patricia Makowski

Cosmo Prof #6097
464 Riverdale St.
Debra Cox

G and G Interiors
302 Circuit Ave.
Juan J. Goitia

Guitar Center #556
935 Riverdale St.
John W. Unger Jr.

Janna Juice Bar Grill & C
751 Union St.
Ibrahim A. Babetti

M.C.L. Mechanical Services
26 Kelso Ave.
Paul Lichwan

Sewer Drain and Cleaning
60 Colony Road
Svad Disdarevic

Throwbacks
450 Main St.
Sharroya M. Charles

W R B Auto Sales
194 Baldwin St.
William R. Bayton

WESTFIELD

DB Tractor Works
177 Bates Road
Daniel S. Bienvenue

Glamorous Creations
34 School St.
Jennifer Suarez

Governor’s Center Re LLC
66 Broad Street
Northeast Health Group, Inc.

Hair Cuttery
459 East Main St.
Creative Hairdressers Inc.

Igor’s Construction & Remodel
134 Little River Road
Igor Kravchuk

Lularoe – Guy Gautreau
7 Stuart Place
Guy Gautreau

Pillar to Post Home Inspections
181/2 Malone Ave.
Joseph F. Beaton

Whip City Pitbike
253 East Main St.
Christopher P. Kasperek

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of June 2016.

AGAWAM

Business Technology Solutions
22 King St.
Matthew Gates

Leak’s Abelta Skincare
159 Main St.
Somchai Daniels

Lularoe-Katelyn Linder
51 Elbert Road
Katelyn Linder

Margarita Interior
472 Meadow St.
Margarita Abramova

SD Business Services
26 Franklin St.
Said Mandour

T & R Dining Service
67 Hunt St.
Ronald Perry

HOLYOKE

Renaissance On Cabot
217 Cabot St.
Joel F. Camp

Target Optical
50 Holyoke St.
Deborah Ackerman

Torrid
50 Holyoke St.
Brenda Morris

Zales Jewelers
50 Holyoke St.
Justin Droder

LUDLOW

Fancy Nails
207 Winsor St.
Jo Ann Tuyet

Furches Performance
430 Center St.
Brandon Furches

Kerry’s Kitchen
247 Cady St.
Linda Soytokowski

NORTHAMPTON

B.E.S.T. Clinical Massage
71 Bradford St.
Nathan McElligott

Creative Coaching Methods
72 Chapel St.
Marylou Meddaugh

Family Legacy Partners
48 Round Hill Road
Karen Curran

Greens Treat
1236 Florence Road
John Sielski

Nadia’s Alterations
518 Pleasant St.
Nadezhda Sliuka

Passalongs
198 Sylvester St.
Adrienne Bashista

Venn Magic
13 Bridge St.
Barbara Marsh

PALMER

GMR
2094 Main St.
Gregory Drolet

New England Bookkeeping Services
9 Coache St.
Donna Weeks

SPRINGFIELD

66 DKR, LLC
851 East Columbus Ave.
Dinesh Patel

AIM
18 Pineview Dr.
William E. Blatch

ABC Supply Company
75 Page Blvd.
American Builders

All About Beauty
158 Chestnut St.
Michael Perez

Ayalas Handyman Service
111 School St.
Santos Ayala

B. Ricks Management
235 State St.
Brittany Jenee

Benovations
43 Rockland St.
Benjamin Lynch

Bettermen Construction
1 Federal St.
Mark Failey

C & C Grocery
546 Worthington St.
Candida Carbalo

Carmen’s Gift & Jewelry
2684 Main St.
Darien L. Santiago

Carrier Northeast
467 Cottage St.
Carrier Enterprise

DD Cleaning
26 Dubois St.
Nelson D. Devia

Shrub Man
153 Plainfield St.
Thomas Mauer

Swagger Apparel Line
54 Herbert Ave.
Teressa Doris

T & T Nail Bar
340 Cooley St.
Tuan Truong

Total Tech Recycling
115 State St.
Marc Brown

Varzea, LLC
1242 Main St.
Hector Fearfield

Weed Man
153 Plainfield St.
Thomas Mauer

Wicked Tan
1760 Boston Road
April Ramos

WQY Beauty Center Inc.
1195 Sumner Ave.
Franky Luan

WESTFIELD

DJ Construction
9 Allen Ave.
Daniel Johnson

Laurinda’s  Solutions
136 Sunset  Dr.
Laurinda Pudlo

Sarah Boudreau
277 Falley Dr.
Sarah Boudreau

Optimum Health Massage
120 Elm St.
Christine Bissonette

WEST SPRINGFIELD

98 Front St., LLC
98 Front St.
Suzanne Halpin

Beautiful Rooms
42 Myron St.
Gary Okun

Convenience Mart
189 Piper Road
Mohammad Ishaq

Cosmo Prof
464 Riverdale St.
Debra Cox

Elm Street Partnerships
195 Elm St.
Rajesh Rayonia

Galaxy 900
32 Pine St.
Ralph Dalise

Guitar Center
935 Riverdale St.
John Unger

Innovative Concepts
871 Elm St.
Tiffany Lissa

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of May 2016.

AGAWAM

Jump Start Preschool
605 Springfield St.
Rachelle Hannoush

Mosh Electric
52 Peros Dr.
Viktor Moshkovskiy

Nails Shine & Spa
1325 Springfield St.
Giang Thai

S & M Landscaping
27 Kirkland St.
Steve Clay

Sweet Serendipity
16 Lealand Ave.
Angela Jordan

The Social
827 Springfield St.
John Liquori

HOLYOKE

Holyoke Pizza
213 South St.
Evren Turan

Holyoke Puzzles
304 Hillside Ave.
Barbara Bitgood

Paper City Clothing
358 Dwight St.
Carlos Pena

VK Restoration
92 Race St.
Vitek Kruta

LUDLOW

Da Vinci Inc.
115 Sewall St.
Patricia Cheria

Lafayette Woodworking
798 West St.
Joanne Lafayette

Turkish American Social Club
973 East St.
Lokman Yanbol

NORTHAMPTON

Casa Del Sol
207 Main St.
Edmundo Bedach

Eastside Grill
19 Strong Ave.
Debra Flynn

Hallow Inc.
196 Main St.
Robert Burdick

Karuma Center for Yoga
25 Main St.
Eileen Muir

Lia Northampton Inc.
293 King St.
William Lia

On Call Urgent Care, LLC
6 Hatfield St.
Kate Sorenson

Signomi
123 Hawley St.
Elena Zachary

PALMER

Flanders & Son
38 French St.
Shawn Flanders

Fordable Used Cars
1317 Main St.
Ivan Vlasyuk

SPRINGFIELD

Deb’s Fashions
188 Thompson St.
Deborah A. Burke

E & M Construction
19 Eddy St.
Egidio Robinson

Eldred Enterprises
205 Norfolk St.
Eric C. Eldred

Emily Alger Company
112 Dorset St.
Stephanie Lynn

Event Network
1000 West Columbus Ave.
Brandy Quick

Fan Yin Li
907 Carew St.
Fan Li

Fantastico Wraps
1500 Main St.
Nazario Settembre

Frank’s Flowers
838 Main St.
Irma’s Flowers

Free II Grow
8 Campus Place
John A. Dyer

Honey Bee Public Relations
11 Balboa Dr.
Azell Cavaan

Imperial Super Grocery
1072 State St.
Ronald Behnk

La Casa Del Reggaeton
72 Locust St.
Mercedes Tejada

Lularoe Pam McCray
87 Lakevilla Ave.
Pamela McCray

Mayar Market
1196 Saint James Ave.
Ibrahim Mustafa

Melissa’s Place
1555 Wilbraham Road
Melissa Chesbro

Near Photography
747 South Branch Pkwy.
Eli M. Schwartz

No Names Entertainment
27 Salem St.
Moyah Smith

Northeast Distribution
467 Cottage St.
Carrier Enterprise

Reef Dimensions
97 Somerset St.
Richard Steven

Salima Boutique
19 Ellery St.
Fatou Diaby

WESTFIELD

B-Clean Home & Office Cleaning
50 Pequot Place
Carol Iwanski

Esoteric Empire
929 Shaker Road
Christopher Harman

Longevity Massage & Skincare Therapies
59 Pochassic St.
Oleysa Lebedinskaya

McCabe & Son Home Improvement
15 May St.
Edward J. McCabe

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Janna Juice Bar
751 Union St.
Ibrahim Babetti

LSS Trucking
534 Union St.
Sergei Mineev

M.C.L. Mechanical Services
26 Kelso Ave.
Paul Lichwan

Real Clean Solutions
900 Riverdale St.
Shaun Texeira

Sewer Drain & Cleaning
60 Colony Road
Svad Disdarivec

The Last Call
126 Highmeadow Dr.
Eric Laizer

Throwbacks
450 Main St.
Sharroya Charles

Vasquez Construction
249 Westfield St.
Robinson Vasquez

WRB Auto Sales
194 Baldwin St.
William Bayton

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of May 2016.

AGAWAM

Cost Cutters
856 Suffield St.
Abigail Allen

DelMar Home Decor
96 Bradford Dr.
Pamela Madison

Doug’s Window
39 Hunting Lane
Douglas LeBlanc

General Clean Company
30 Joanne Circle
Dominik Dasilva

The Style Cottage
674 Springfield St.
Marybeth Degen

GREENFIELD

Earthsaver
172 Highland Ave.
John Bailey

Essence Holistic Skincare
278 Main St.
Rachel Arnold

Magical Child
134 Main St.
Jessica Mullins

Retouch Pros
327 Chapman St.
Linda Mullaney

The Root Cellar
10 Fiske Ave.
Jacob W. Rheinheimer

Wicked Owl Coffee
82 School St.
Ioanis D. Triov

HOLYOKE

EZ Storage
623 South Summer St.
Javier Gonzalez

LA Lechonera
24 Jones Ferry Road
Eduardo Cumba

M & M Mini Mart
46 Franklin St.
Naz Naji

New York Nails
778 Homestead Ave.
Karen Spear

Red Robin
27 Holyoke St.
Alta Butler

LUDLOW

Avid Auto Sales
148 Carmelinas Circle
Amy Fields

KB Carpentry
38 Lyon St.
Kenneth Butts

The Chiropractic Center
488 Center St.
Mark Czerniak

PALMER

K & B Construction
214 Palmer St.
Bernard Croteau

Nesco Sales Inc.
89 State St.
Kevin Comstock

Palmer Antique Co-Op Center
1239 Main St.
Jane Vau Tour

Salon Trendz
1005 Church St.
Wendy Fullam

SPRINGFIELD

Hands for Hire
158 Davis St.
Kevin A. Doherty

Ignite Real Estate
32 Hampden St.
Daisy Sanchez

Ingy Cons
90 Buckingham St.
Hector Grullon

Jonathan Weibel
87 Lakevilla Ave.
Jonathan Weibel

Kassy Mart
604 Page Blvd.
Sandy Rodriguez

Kennedy Fried Chicken
1003 Saint James Ave.
Ali Baki

MS Zela & Daughters
43 Pearl St.
Rhonda Jones

Oriental Market
405 Dickinson St.
Ali Huynh

Parkes Property Services
85 West Allen Road
Krista M. Parkes

Professional General Business
207 Westford Ave.
Cherrille Robinson

South End Convenience
679 Main St.
Raja Akbar

Sprout House Clothing
182 Daviston St.
Chris Howard

Style Staging
55 Bryant St.
Alice Kempf

Sweet Transportation
241 Slater Ave.
Lilliam Cruz

Tropical Produce
577 Armory St.
Lorenzo Ramirez

Xtreme Hats
131 Dwight St.
Luis Santiago

WESTFIELD

Good Choice Home Improvement
21 Paper St.
Igor Khomichuk

John Clark Construction
621 West Road
John Clark

JSF Enterprise
441 Noble St.
Jonathan Flagg

Paisley Street
4 Elm St.
James Pettengill

The Wright Pet Sitter
85 City View Blvd.
William Wright

WEST SPRINGFIELD

A-1 American Eagle Oil
20 Roanoke Ave.
Bay State Fuel Oil

Acumen Data Systems Inc.
2223 Westfield St.
Edward W. Squires

AM Gutter & Awning
188 Sibley Ave.
Andrey Mozolevsky

Bay State Fuel Oil
20 Roanoke Ave.
Bay State Fuel Oil

Central Chevrolet Inc.
811 Memorial Ave.
Garrett O’Keefe

Christmas Witch, LLC
110 Bridle Path
Theresa Pelegano

Coastal Rally Movement
1349 Piper Road
Cody Griffin

Cross Fit Omnes, LLC
161 Doty Circle
Michelle Cooper

Dedicated Duffers
53 Old Barn Road
Debra Cheetham

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2016.

AGAWAM

GPM Landscaping
361 Suffield St.
David Graham

MKT Realty
68 Willowbrook Dr.
Marlene Christy

Parkview Apartments
68 Willowbrook Dr.
George Christy

WINGS
7 Beverly Lane
Debra Sorcinelli

GREENFIELD

Art Bug Illustrations
376 Feyden Road
Chaldea Deyman

Brandt House, LLC
29 Highland Ave.
Carl Burwick

Brick House Quilts & Crafts
1012 Bernardston Road
Sharon Smith

Frosted Bake Shop
250 Main St.
Shelly Phillips

Presa Republic
25 Laurel St.
Jeremiah McLenithan

World Eye Bookshop
156 Main St.
Jessica Mullins

HOLYOKE

America’s Best Value
671 Northampton St.
Ajay Patel

Belden Jewelers
50 Holyoke St.
Simon Cashman

Kay Jewelers
50 Holyoke St.
Simon L. Cashman

Paper City Pictures
62 Main St.
Jeffrey Bianchine

Snap Fitness
506 Westfield Road
David Garvey

LUDLOW

Camp Alden Pond Association
162 Piney Lane
William Peacey

Furches Performance
430 Center St.
Brandon Furches

See Saw Photos
40 Sroka Lane
Spencer Weiss

PALMER

Flanders & Son
38 French Dr.
Shawn Flanders

Fordable Used Cars
1317 Main St.
Ivan Vlasyuk

Palmer Motorsports Park
58 West Ware Road
Fred Ferguson

R.B. Enterprises
10 Nipmuck St.
Raymond Breton

SPRINGFIELD

A Plus Food Mart
1390 Allen St.
Akeel Khan

Alina Inc.
263 Hancock St.
Syed Burhan

All World Costume Jewelry
18 Eldridge St.
Foster White

Arroyo Inc.
1 Federal St.
Ruben Arroyo

Built N Powered
173 Hampden St.
Thomas Juzba

C & N Quality Cleaning
54 Alsace St.
Naquia J. Byrd

Charlene’s Boutique
1655 Boston Road
Charlene Naylor

Courtesy Transportation
106 Fieldston St.
Caroline Anzeze

Daryll Marotte Designs
53 Treetop Ave.
Daryll Thomas

Destinee Market
2881 Main St.
Luis Rosario

Elias Cleaning Service
71 Allen St.
Alba Elias

Erazo Painting
93 Thompson St.
Jasmine Erazo

GBC Housing, LLC
179 Westford Ave.
Gloria Scarlett

Grind Coast Apparels
218 Pearl St.
Destiny Gabrielle

WESTFIELD

413 Auto Repair
128 Meadow St.
Michael McCann

Alo Saigon
116 Elm St.
Alo Saigon

Bridal Alter of Westfield
36 Main St.
Natalya Tkachenko

East Mountain Group
91 East Mountain Road
East Mountain Group

Joe’s Mobile Auto Repair
5 City View Blvd.
Joseph Martin

New England Apiaries
116 Farnham Lane
William Crawford

TJC Travel
440 Falley Dr.
Janine Queenin

Venues & Mars
38 Elm St.
Faizer Iddrissu

West Auto
571 Southampton Road
Casey Golec

Whip City Motorsports
328 Papermill Road
Legacy Auto Sports, LLC

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Ensemble Solutions, LLC
24 Wilder Terrace
Heather A. Brennan

Five Guys Burgers
1268 Riverdale St.
Richard Valarioti

Foxy Nails
589 Westfield St.
Hung Do

J. Paier Carpentry
265 Lancaster Ave.
Joseph Paier

Nescor
148 Doty Circle
Sharon Tariff

SJH Cleaning Service
67 Vincent Dr.
Steven Hiermonyus

Spriggan
48 Silver St.
Justin Wood

Subway
1329 Riverdale St.
Steven Petow

The 413 Photography
13 Allston Ave.
Scott Peloquin

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2016.

AGAWAM

Euro Imports
325 Main St.
Martin Radwick

Feeding Hills Wellness Center
567 Springfield St.
Sarah Stiles

Greener Image Fertilizer
15 Melrose Place
Matthew Henry

Lularoe by Melissa Gilbert
21 Mulberry St.
Melissa Gilbert

New England Home Improvement
56 Randall St.
Ivan Smirnov

Ragno Restoration
15 Federal St.
John Ragno

Raw Face Graphics
775 Springfield St.
Shellie Spencer

HOLYOKE

Easy Pic Convenience
224 Lyman St.
Aizfa Shaikh

Emmanuel Jewelry Store
311 High St.
Tai Kang

First Choice Home Health
187 High St.
Benjamin Beaulieu

Piedmont Woodcraft
10 Roosevelt Ave.
Matthew T. Johnson

Real Clean Services
161 Lower Westfield Road
Shaun Texeira

NORTHAMPTON

D2 Investments
90 Conz St.
Paul DeBettencourt

Florence Farmer’s Market
90 Park St.
Maureen Dempsey

Spirit of the Heart
47 Market St.
Nancy Rothenberg

The Antiquarian, LLC
108 Main St.
William Youngworth

The Blue Marble
150 Main St.
Cathie Walz

The Foundry
24 Main St.
Sally Noble

PALMER

Kings Crown Hairstyling
1345 Main St.
Tracy Ogoley

Palmer Mapletree, LLC
21 Wilbraham St.
John Rottman

Sandy Hill Farm
25 Alan St.
Heidi Bara

SPRINGFIELD

Home City Housing Development
261 Oak Grove Ave.
Thomas Kegelman

House Max Home
892 Carew St.
Zeeshan Ali

Interstate Friendship
475 Sumner Ave.
Taran Tiwari

Janitze Springfield
1400 Main St.
Mark Dorsey

Little Store
285 Belmont Ave.
Mohamed Ahmed

Lularoe Danielle
91 Shawmut St.
Danielle Silva

Magic Hands Cleaning
69 Harkness Ave.
Paula Yearwood

Marie’s Haitian Specialties
189 Santa Barbara St.
Daniel Cherival

Mayes Insurance Agency
1102 State St.
Mia Mayes

Mike Langone Design
170 Hartford Terrace
Michael Joseph

Moe’s Pro Gardening
72 Melrose St.
Maurice Baker

Monster Music
54 Byers St.
Jesus Hernandez

Next Step Commercial
11 Elizabeth St.
Donald Sacco

Photography by Juhn Ciano
30 Springfield St.
Rodolfo Gutierrez

Powers Auto, LLC
420 Oak St.
Adam Powers

Princess Nails
1385 Liberty St.
Ken Ve

RJP Vending
15 Dewey St.
Ryan J. Pelletier

Santiago Tree Landscape
125 Arcadia Blvd.
Harry Santiago

Sciantics Group Business
34 Front St.
Michael Budnick

Smokin Deals
1285 Boston Road
Banaras Khan

WEST SPRINGFIELD

3D Motors
44 Exposition Terrace
Glenn Dmarco

Afterglow Auto Detailing
134 Orchard View St.
Michael Joseph

AMS Floors
158 Doty St.
David Minchuk

ATI Physical Therapy
124 Myron St.
Performance Inc.

Beautiful Beginnings
69 Van Horn St.
Eileen Stewart

BMW of West Springfield
1712 Riverdale St.
Clayton Gengras

Clean House with Jessica
31 Field St.
Jessica Dziewit

Ezee Mart
83 River St.
Javed Navqu

Hampton Inn
1011 Riverdale St.
Shawna McDaniel

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of April 2016.

AGAWAM

Brittany Shields Photography
327 North West St.
Bradford Tilden

Feeding Hills Wellness Center
567 Springfield St.
Nancy Griswold

Gallagher A/S
81 Ramah Circle
Gianfranco Scirocco

R & G Remodel
94 Witheridge St.
Roman Gurskil

Titan Trading
15 Plumtree Way
Michael Pelletier

The Garlington House
322 Meadow St.
Larry Garlington

Tobedo
59 South Westfield St.
Wanda Torres

V & G Quality Home Improvement
32 White Fox Road
Vasiliy Grigorchuk

Victor Snacks
19 River St.
Victor Suarez

HOLYOKE

Aeropostale
50 Holyoke St.
Harry Axt

Convenience Plus
225 Whiting Farms Road
Andrw Slifka

Hampden County Cardiovascular Associates
230 Maple St.
James Arcoleo

Merrell
50 Holyoke St.
Ronald Balk

SG Renovations
294 Pleasant St.
SG Renovations

NORTHAMPTON

Antique Corner
5 Market St.
Louis Farrick

Barefoot Gardening
8 Aldrich St.
Courtney Gilligan

CAC Maintenance
65 Reservoir Road
Joseph Murphy

Heartcore Writing
28 North Maple St.
Elizabeth Solomon

Muscular Therapy Center
5 Strong Ave.
Catherine Carija

Northampton Doula
15 Nonotuck St.
Sara Rachlin

PALMER

One Stop Liquors
1458 North Main St.
Jeegar Patel

Roof Maintenance Management & Materials
111 Breckenridge St.
David Giordano

The Barn Cat
2136 Baptist Hill St.
Deborah Kelder

SPRINGFIELD

A Touch of Heaven
770 Carew St.
Tanya Martinez

Abuelita’s Kitchen
17 Rutland St.
Peter RiDubois

Alpha & Omega Construction
132 Croyden Terrace
Stefan Tshihotsky

AMC Childcare
799 Sumner Ave.
Victor Allder

Annette Marie Laroche
156 Jeffrey Road
Annette Laroche

Axiom Insurance
251 Boston Road
Lance Letourneau

Belle
68 James St.
Lynell Gasque-Davis

Beneath the Beauty
567 Carew St.
Stephanie Edwards

Da Li Mo and Company
9 Temple St.
Sandra Cotten

De Todos Market
306 Belmont Ave.
Ana Marte

Gifted Tones
1655 Boston Road
Alberto Navarro

Team Strength
23 Paridon St.
Lauren Corthell

Teo’s Finest T-Print
28 Preston St.
Teifilo Aponte

The Legends Barbershop
2388 Worthington St.
Luis A. Baez

Tripticstar
298 Allen Park Road
Michelle Barnaby

VSJ Productions
15 Barber St.
Veronica Shippy-Josey

WLHZ La Hora Zero
470 Main St.
Evelyn Edwards

Young Urban Engineering
815 State St.
Greg Ellerbee

Youthful Expressions
1 Allen St.
Zena R. Murray

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Lattitude Restaurant
1338 Memorial Ave.
Jeffrey Daigeneau

M.D. Transportation
198 Heywood Ave.
Maria Duducal

Navone News
35 Albert St.
Jennifer Navone

Peak Performance Exterior
103 Upper Beverly Hills
Eric Barkyoumb

Ready Motors
2405 Westfield Road
Victor Meyko

Scattered Seeds Foundations
908 Morgan Road
Maryanne Pacitti

Shawna’s Solutions
26 Duke St.
Shawna McDaniel

Sprint Spectrum
233 Memorial Dr.
Terrence Frederick

The Pawsitive Look
865 Memorial Dr.
Doris Ruiz

The Puppy Place
935 Riverdale St.
Richard Carty

Van Deene Medical Building
75 Van Deene Ave.
Jonathan C. Sudal

Western Mass Hypnosis Centers
201 Westfield St.
Thaddeus Muszynski

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2016.

AGAWAM

1 Call Cleanout
188 South Westfield St.
Daniel Shamir

Country View Primitives
159 Main St.
Tanya Rogalski

Gino’s Pizza
350 North Westfield St.
Sinan Turan

CHICOPEE

Baystate Academy
25 Cross St.
Elizabeth Frangioso

Biroh Gardens Nursery
44 New Lombard Road
Diana Johnson

Furniture Outlet
187 Exchange St.
Wajid Mahamood

Price Rite
1600 Memorial Dr.
Neal Duffy

Weibel’s Welding & Home Improvement
94 Fernwood St.
Matthew Weibel

GREENFIELD

Byrne Racing & Used Auto
86 River St.
James Byrne

Chinese Body Work
91 Main St.
Liuping Song

Full Moon Ghee
401 Chapman St.
Hanna Jacobson

Herns Electrolux Service
40 Bank Row
J.M. Marketing, LLC

Poulin Cleaning
15 Frederick Road
Kurt W. Poulin

The Spirit Shoppe
402 Federal St.
Deerfield Spirit Shoppe Inc.

HOLYOKE

Holyoke Animal Hospital
320 Easthampton Road
Linda Henderson

Mt. Tom Kennels
3210 Easthampton Road
Linda Henderson

STOP
50 Holyoke St.
Sedighen Ahou

The Stylist’s Edge
50 Holyoke St.
Stacie Pride

Valley Talent Showcase
92 Race St.
Mark Sherry

Western Mass. Pediatrics
10 Hospital Dr.
Valley Health Systems

PALMER

Deco Painting
274 Breckenridge St.
Scott Rohan

Rapid Home Improvements
36 Elizabeth St.
Leon Marsh

Shields Auto Repair
1316 South Main St.
Evan Shields

SPRINGFIELD

4 Princesses Hair Salon
47 Jefferson St.
Waniera Rodrigues

Ace Tuning Entertainment
92 Cherrelyn St.
Raul Aceteno

Air Care Service
146 Arvilla St.
Brendan Patrick

All Task Movers
9 Cleveland St.
Luis Vizcarrondo

CC Catering
55 Tyler St.
Carol Comberbatch

Carmex Auto
145 Michon St.
Mohamed Abdalla

City Mini Mart
150 Belmont Ave.
Herbert Singleton

DM Property
513 Main St.
Debra Katz

EV Automotive
11 Front St.
Vance Dion

First Chance Life Coaching
1242 Main St.
Kency Gilet

Food for the Soul
892 Sumner Ave.
Stephanie Denise

Holyoke Jerome
180 Fort Pleasant Ave.
David Moore

Industrial Roofing Company
24 Burlington St.
Salvatore Circosta

Jesus & Angel’s House
263 Commonwealth Ave.
Jesus Alicea

Kassy Mart
604 Page Blvd.
Lourdes Regaldo

Longevity Greens
35 Wendover Road
Pedro J. Fernandez

WESTFIELD

Forever Dream Boutique
20 Goose Hollow Road
Holly M. Janisiski

GP Hastings
459 North Road
Glenn Hastings

M.D. Siebert Renovations
51 Barbara St.
Mark D. Siebert

Rockstar Cinema Productions
150 Hillside Road
Jeffrey Masotti

Spath Transport
12 Old Stage Road
Adam Spath

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Express Inn
1557 Riverdale St.
Anil Rana

J Squared
136 Nelson St.
James J. McMahon

Point Blank Paintball
1457 Riverdale St.
Arthur Doty

Richard’s Deli Restaurant
875 Memorial Ave.
Brian Cleveland

Silva Cleaning
60 Hanover St.
Jose Vierra

USI Northwest
123 Interstate Dr.
Kibbe & Prentice

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of March 2016.

AGAWAM

Elayne Gumlaw
99 Perry Lane
Elayne Gumlaw

Pete’s Auto
130 Senator Ave.
Ellen Rendick

The Style Cottage
647 Springfield St.
Mina Valego

CHICOPEE

All in 1 Solutions
15 Leonard St.
Michael Candelaria

New England Restorations, LLC
36 Hunt Seat Dr.
Gina Impagnatiello

Nunez Tax Services
28 Montgomery St.
Sonia Torres

Svetiana Express Courier
15 Tremont St.
Svetlana Payne

Victory Voices
82 Donlyn Dr.
Stephen Curyto

GREENFIELD

ACG Woodwork
181 Deerfield St.
Alexander Giguere

Cowan’s Garage
93 Vernon St.
Alice Cowan

Exquisite Erin’s Jewelry
44 Church St.
Erin Ostrowski

Hawks & Reed
289 Main St.
Gabe, LLC

Mimosa
223 Main St.
Judith Fernandes

Safeguard, Inc.
16 Butternut St.
Jeffrey Ethier

HOLYOKE

Chocolate Dream
50 Holyoke St.
Adam Kaplan

DM Roofing
23 Hadley Mills Road
Dicky Matos

Genesis Gifts
75 King St.
Cathy Andrade

Mr. Mold Folder
12 Arbor Way
Arthur Marshall

Rusty’s Place
930 Hampden St.
Caro L. Beal

Software Logic
4 Open Square Way
Gregory Pollerin

PALMER

CT Enterprises
11 Old Farm Road
Craig Tompkins

M-Power Equipment
21 Wilbraham St.
John C. Decker

Tranquility Central Hair
1384 Main St.
Charlene Cavanaugh

SPRINGFIELD

Northeast Auto Group
145 Armory St.
Patrick Asselin

Page Blvd Bottle
233 Page Blvd.
Long Tran

Pioneer Valley Softwash
338 Parkerview St.
Jack Barnes

Price Rite
633 Boston Road
PRRC Inc.

Robbin Jones
21 Deveau St.
Robbin D. Jones

Ryder Transportation
220 Tapley St.
Ryder Truck Rental

Shine Bright Cleaning
407 Bay St.
Nelson Mendoza

Sol Karibe
1244 Main St.
Jacqueline Sanchez

Springfield Football Club
78 Bloomfield St.
Kenrick Antonio

Stacks Towing
1909 Page Blvd.
William Negron

Stanley Rose Building
219 Gilbert Ave.
Stanley Rose

Steele, Inc.
272 Longhill St.
Shannon Steele

Tienda Guatemalteca
181 Chestnut St.
Amado Vasquez

Unearth
450 Main St.
Tia M. Gladu

USA Real Estate Sales
32 Ruby Road
Thomas W. Lewis

Vazquez Cleanouts
403 Carew St.
Jesus M. Vazquez

WESTFIELD

Lemonade Estate Sales
80 Plantation Circle
Lorna Merrill

Little River Agency
88 Knollwood Dr.
David Dubois

Lularoe with Cate
35 Fairview Ave.
Catherine Odell

MD Interpreting Services
21 Hancock St.
Mikaela Daley

P & E Construction
476 Loomis St.
Petr Kiforishin

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Aardvark Property Holding
1457 Riverdale St.
Arthur Doty

Advanced New England Construction
203 Circuit Ave.
Valentin Katalnikov

Alienation
12 Pleasant St.
Lance L. Jackson

Brodsky Heating & Air Conditioning
37 Hewitt St.
Paul Brodsky

Convenience Plus
2044 Riverdale St.
Andrew Slifka

Educational Solutions
314 Morton St.
Lori Charter

Encompass Home Health
123 Park Ave.
Excella Home Health

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of February 2016.

CHICOPEE

Aaliyah’s Grocery
830 Chicopee St.
Emmanuel Cedeno

A.C. Electric.
621 Grattan St.
Andrew Crane

American Dream Homes
565 Springfield St.
Max Belyran

Baystate Academy
25 Cross St.
Elizabeth Frangioso

CJC Mobile Homes
7445 Memorial Dr.
Jennifer Picard

Furniture Outlet
187 Exchange St.
Vajid Mahamood

Practical Painting Service
389 Chicopee St.
Richard Lemon

HOLYOKE

Bamboo House
2223 Northampton St.
Neil Wong

Cilantro Mexican
50 Holyoke St.
Brittany Peixeto

Dillon’s Package Store
589 High St.
Marek Wiczorek

Highland Nonstop Cuts
1375 Dwight St.
Jose Figueroa

Kim’s Holiday Cleaners
20 Forestdale Ave.
Woil Kim

NORTHAMPTON

Cosmic Cab Company
78 Conz St.
Jeremy Miller

On Demand
40 Center St.
Gary Bowen

Sledge
106 Cardinal Way
Alexander Sledzieski

The Body Mechanic
155 Main St.
Jason Morin

The Hempest
2 Conz St.
Steven Cox

PALMER

Dominos Pizza
1219 Thorndike St.
Anthony Patalino

Harvey Enterprises
1118 Park St.
Jeremy Harvey

Road Fox
136 Gates St.
Andrew Fox

The England Ad Weekly
21 Wilbraham St.
Richard Earle

SPRINGFIELD

Boss Goon Juice
83 Hamburg St.
Jayson Payero

Corey Motor, LLC
1469 State St.
Rodney Chavoor

Duke’s Barbershop
902 Carew St.
Juan Santana

East Columbus Auto Sales
351 East Columbus Ave.
Irina Krokmalyuk

Edgar Cintron
106 Bacon Road
Edgar Cintron

Family First Convenience
1019 Main St.
Ezequiel Navedo

Gray Grove State Committee
1350 Main St.
Lillian Gray

HNE
1 Monarch Place
Health New England

Jericho Commercial
11 Pearl St.
Tonya Hall

Miranda Auto Body
289 Mill St.
Ricardo Miranda

Nation Audio
100 Moreland St.
Izah Henry

Santa Enterprise
83 Magazine St.
Edwin Santa

SB Window Covering
27 Lyman St.
Ian Isgut

Valley Odd Jobs
37 Montcalm St.
Brian Dieter

Vida Saludable
904 Carew St.
Blanca Sanchez

Watch Repair
1655 Boston Road
Jesus Navarro

Winn Residential
70 Chestnut St.
Samuel Ross

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Ace Quality Floors
366 Prospect Ave.
Gregg E. Marshall

Brodsky Heating
37 Hewitt St.
Paul E. Brodsky

Delta Bulk Transport
66 Western Ave.
Bruce A. Voight

Executing Tactical
416 Hillcrest Ave.
Steven Duga

Fred Astaire Dance Studio
54 Wayside Ave.
Dancing with Style

Global Supermarket, LLC
907 Main St.
Govinda Adhikari

PC Web Creations, LLC
438 Cold Spring Ave.
Pablo Chaverri

Raymour & Flanigan
1406 Elm St.
Raymours Furniture

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the months of January and February 2016.

CHICOPEE

School Deli Market
95 School St.
Jenny Concepcion

Da-Vi Nails
591 Memorial Dr.
Chin Pham

Element Repair Handyman
78 Wildwood St.
Anna Sosnin

Hood Pros Inc.
82 Bonneville Ave.
Scott Prystas

Pioneer Valley Auto Club
863 Montgomery St.
Stephen Brochu

Sheng Enterprises
28 Sheridan St.
Scott Smith

Tryba Oil Services
832 Meadow St.
Eugene Tryba

HOLYOKE

Lach Transport
3 Falardeau Road
Malgoraza Lach

Paper City Strength & Conditioning
208 Race St.
Thomas Reynolds

Reyes Income Tax
326 Appleton St.
Enrique Reyes

Sam’s Quality Motors
16 Charles Hill Road
Eric Rosa

The Vitamin Shoppe
239 Farms Road
Colin Watts

NORTHAMPTON

BP Productions
244 Grove St.
William Payne

Handyman Am
18 Denise Court
Alicia Stewart

HZ Electric
440 Pleasant St.
VS Electrical Services Inc.

Sacred Alchemy Wellness
52 Front St.
Donna Whyte

VBH Consulting
28 Park St.
Vicki Baum-Homes

PALMER

Commonwealth Bar
1618 North Main St.
Shane Bravetti

Dave’s Frame & Automotive
1316 South Main St.
David Muir

RPS Auto Inc.
1181 Park St.
Peter St. Andre

Tranquility Central Hair & Nails
1384 Main St.
Charlene Cavanaugh

SPRINGFIELD

Boylan Overhead Door
90 Tapley St.
Sean Boylan

Cafe Christo
513 Belmont Ave.
Christos Kaltidis

CT’s City Wide Towing
15 Vincent St.
Charles Thans

Design Dental Lab
128 Pine Grove St.
Diana Shveyko

Excellence Landscaping
661 Union St.
Jonathan Memendez

G & Y
74 Clifton Ave.
Guillermo Jimenez

Glass Rental Property
96 Florida St.
Jerrell Glass

Hierro Home Improvement
1655 Main St.
Alvin Hierro

Khan Transport
1238 Carew St.
Froq Tahir

Koj Entertainment
105 West Alvord St.
Barrington Johnson

Law Office of James Martin
1145 Main St.
James Martin

Leacs
53 West Bay Path Terrace
Luis Rosado

Pick Up Games
35 Westminster St.
Justin Cotton

Quality Renovations
74 Elm St.
Craig McCarthy

Shaili Love Inc.
500 Page Blvd.
Suresh Patel

Studio 4
2 Chestnut St.
Jeremy A. Gonzalez

United Business Directory
1 Allen St.
William Hannigan

Wags to Whiskers Pet Sitter
120 Timothy Circle
Christine Higgins

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Conri Construction, LLC
65 Cataumet Lane
David Duquette

Creative Fashion
920 Memorial Ave.
Barbara Williams

Discounted Soccer
212 Ely Ave.
Paul Klorer

Foxy Nails
589 Westfield St.
Thanh Huynh

Hazen Enterprises
61 Winona Dr.
Lawrence Hazen

Nina’s Beauty Salon
446 Main St.
Nina Boissoneault

PSA Healthcare
181 Park Ave.
Opal Ferraro

The Pink Zebra Artisan
1191 Piper Road
Mark Alfano

Western Mass Services
208 Labelle St.
Leonard Cowles

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2016.

AGAWAM

Built for Comfort Band
21 Fairview St.
Douglas Rossi

DAB Studios
525 Springfield St.
Danielle Burns

Stan’s Paving
1370 Main St.
B & J Stanley

Trespass
1251 River Road
Trespass

GREENFIELD

Anne Christopher Nail Company
5 Arch St.
Sheila Dupras

Attune Reiki and Healing Arts
110 Franklin St.
Benjamin Conruck

Barlow Paving & Excavating
77 Davis St.
Bryan Barlow

Saw-What Photography
209 Barton Road
Kelley Manson

Unity Healing Temple
158 Main St.
Kristin Brackett

HOLYOKE

Joann Fabrics & Crafts
2267 Northampton St.
Brian Bailey

Myers Conversation
46 Howard St.
William Myers

Those Dogs
60 Chapin St.
Brian Goldrick

SPRINGFIELD

413 Gridiron Consulting
36 Gates Ave.
Warren Lawrence

Allston Antiques
27 Lyman St.
William Paul

Arianna Family Market
51 Montgomery St.
Arelis Siri

Bella Milano Pizza
29 St. James Blvd.
Ahmet Citlak

Better Care Cleaning
178 Albermarle St.
Willie Jones

Car Guys Auto Recyclers
148 Temby St.
Allan Bartlett

Career Express Cleaning
699 Bay St.
Jenny Silva

Carlos Crus Masonry
51 Chester St.
Carlos Crus

CMV Home Improvement
21 Lang St.
Carlos Velez

Dallas & Company
161 Laconia St.
Richard Anthony

Dillomart
74 Bartels St.
Keiko Andolino

DLP Anderson
18 Northway Dr.
Dawn L. Anderson

Done Right Realty
25 Merrick Ave.
Jerry Rivera

Top Mechanical Service
77 Ellsworth Ave.
Raymond Brainard

Top Notch Cuts
363 Boston Road
Shawn Jones

Try Me Too Breakfast
827 State St.
Damin J. Mullen

Tufts Health Plan
1441 Main St.
Tufts Associated

Vega Productions
1562 Sumner Ave.
Joe Vega

White House Vision
107 Spring St.
Aaron Butler

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Green Paws Landscaping
1614 Westfield St.
Craig Chapman

Hampden Gas Mart Inc.
562 Westfield St.
Nipun Salja

JMJ Vacuum
735 Memorial Ave.
Donald Desnoyers

KAP  Stone Kraft Paper
100 Palmer Ave.
KAP Stone Container

Market Ready Solutions
38 Neptune Ave.
New England Estate

Riverdale Storage Center
143 Doty Circle
Jan Chrzran

The Crop Shop
338 Westfield St.
Nancy Jamrog

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of January 2016.

AGAWAM

ARK Builders
32 Marlene Dr.
ARK Builders

Henry & Sons Landscaping
15 Melrose Place
Matthew Henry

M.F. Bay
47 Kensington St.
Thomas Supinski

Next Fitness
491 Springfield St.
Anthony Liquori

Sultan Family
270 Maple St.
Javat Azizov

GREENFIELD

Elle T. Photography
45 Congress St.
LMN Enterprises, LLC

Jim’s Tree Service
275 Wells St.
James Elwell

Shaws Mart
239 Main St.
Nafees Niazi

Sigda Flowers & Gifts
284 High St.
Sarah Reloj

HOLYOKE

3 Brothers Auto Sales & Repair
522 Maple St.
Elisandro Cuevas

Friendly Variety Store
1373 Dwight St.
Olga Lopez

Holyoke Deli & Butcher
502 Westfield Road
Matthew Frazier

Hot Oven Cookies
92 Race St.
David Coon

SPRINGFIELD

EG Home Improvement
100 Wait St.
Kelvin Lopez

EWS Masonry
57 Leavitt St.
Eric Swett

Fabulous Cuts Barber Shop
373 Worthington St.
Joe Long

Family Mart, LLC
253 Pasco Road
Asad Mahmood

Gonzalez Family Transport
80 Vail St.
Edgar A. Gonzalez

Grounded Services
91 Pinevale St.
Charley L. Jackson

Jani King
104 Yale St.
Johnas Wilborn

Jericho Commercial Construction
90 Waldorf St.
Tonya Hall

KB Construction Service
274 Abbott St.
Kenneth Bisi

Latina’s Nails
178 Euclid Ave.
Rose Ortiz

Little Eagle Cleaning
35 Upland St.
Carmen Lindsay

Main Street Convenience
469 Main St.
Emmanuel K. Owusu

Mema’s Learning Center
57 School St.
Lakisha Marie

Mia Cafe
394 Dickinson St.
Hai Hong

Nice Cars, LLC
523 St. James Ave.
Daniel Daigle

Omnia Build
933 Boston Road
Tamara Hill

Royal Cuts
494 Central St.
Ivan Deleon

Sara, LLC
679 Main St.
Zahoor Haq

Silly Goose Photography
51 Garland St.
Denise Bouchard

Superior Tax and Accounting
1593 Main St.
William Lefebvre

Tax Smart Enterprise
667 Dickinson St.
Huy Le

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Agri-Mark Inc.
958 Riverdale St.
Alan Dibenedetto

ANV Boutique
753 Union St.
ANV Family Boutique

Berkshire Janitorial
1000 Riverdale St.
Denise Langevin

Casino Designs
1084 Memorial Ave.
Paula Costanza

David’s Bridal Inc.
953 Riverdale St.
David’s Bridal

Delisioso Latin Restaurant
903 Main St.
Horaida Cardona

George Photography
110 Christine Dr.
Daniel George

Graphical Computers
7 Upper Church St.
Miguel Hill

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2015.

AGAWAM

Abella’s Skin & Nail
159 Main St.
Jennifer Mallalieu

The Sharper Edge
99 Maple St.
Russell Scalise

AMHERST

Amherst Community Solar
326 Pelham Road
Lucas Krupinski

Amherst Hairstylists
15 Pray St.
Caren Bisbee

Amherst Healing Arts
409 Main St.
Karen Kerin

MT Taqueria Mexican
31 Boltwood Walk
Marleny Amaya

CHICOPEE

Chicopee Jiffy Lube
2017 Memorial Dr.
Steven Roberts

Daigle’s Truck Master
57 Fuller Road
Jeffrey Daigle

Elegance Salon & Spa
974 Chicopee St.
Myriam Vega

Krystle Kleen Inc.
235 Meadow St.
Michael Robare

Monro Muffler & Brakes
461 Memorial Dr.
Joshua Morrison

Tony’s Flooring
14 Simard Dr.
Anthony Lasorsa

HADLEY

JC Mattress Company
8 River Dr.
Justin Carlson

Leon’s Auto Sales
64 East St.
Leon Szymborn

Marshall’s
325 Russell St.
Marshalls of MA Inc.

Mobile Robotics
110 North Maple St.
Charles Brown

Old Navy
339 Russell St.
Old Navy

Texas Roadhouse
280 Russell St.
Texas Roadhouse

TJ Maxx
454 Russell St.
TJX, Inc.

HOLYOKE

B & B Real Estate
59 Cherry St.
Edward Brunelle

Barbieri Express
12 Crescent St.
Kevin Barbieri

KW Property Management
97 Locust St.
Kenrick Williams

Western Mass College Nights
920 Main St.
Ryan Spence

NORTHAMPTON

Chasa Cafe Inc.
159 Main St.
Thondup Tsering

Happy Valley Auto Restoration
40 Williams St.
Gregory Goff

L & R Cleaning Services
21 Wilson Ave.
Richard Tucci

PALMER

Coin Pal
69 East Palmer Park Dr.
Edward Goodfield

Helping Hands
60 Randall St.
Paula Haley

Mayberry’s Portable Welding
229 Peterson Road
Peter Mayberry

Pioneer Stump Grinding & Plowing
1113 Thorndike St.
Kyle Tassineri

SPRINGFIELD

Ace of Blades Barber
932 Boston Road
Evangelo Gonzalez

Action Management
70 Monticello Ave.
Gary Michael

Always Drywall
199 Cabinet St.
Michael Sares

Amiracle Construction
225 Durant St.
Jonathan Hall

Baystate Home Infusion
211 Carando Dr.
Brian Simonds

Bealfire Stone
67 Fort Pleasant Ave.
Dashay Miles

Bhakta Pradan
33 Ruskin St.
Bhakta Pradan

Big City Builders
42 Arbutus St.
Steven J. Brantley

Breakthrough Fitness
481 Breckwood Blvd.
Shosana Porter

Busy Bee Store
494 Central St.
Mohammad Tanvir

Cardicci Couture
1 Allen St.
Craig Williams

Crafted in Style
96 Albermarle St.
Naomi Howard

Crystal Clear Home Cleaners
2141 Main St.
Ed Kostyuko

Evins Brantley Construction
91 Dunmoreland St.
Evins C. Brantley

Racing Mart
1037 St. James Ave.
Abbas Younes

Ron’s Oil Burner Service
97 Groton St.
Robert Alan

SISS
67 Wollaston St.
Alexander Buor

Spotless Office Cleaning
26 Lafayette St.
Juliet Davis

Springfield Auto Service
731 Liberty St.
Boris Altman

Truong Nguyen Cafe
392 Dickinson St.
Son Nguyen

Z Tech Towing
18 Kenwood Park
Rafael Zayas

WESTFIELD

Home Access Solutions
352 Shaker Road
Chadwick Berndt

Miha Welding
57 Tannery Road
Artem Girich

WEST SPRINGFIELD

AAA Xtreme Paintball
683 Westfield St.
Joseph O’Malley

AC Motor Express, LLC
339 Bliss St.
John Nekitopoulos

Cost Klippers
2260 Westfield St.
Kalie Kopezynski

Crayata, LLC
70 Windsor St.
Tammy L. Pierson

Gabriel Gladiator Training
130 Myron St.
Gabriel Goncalves

Toch Supply Company
104 Hillcrest Ave.
Aric Nunes

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of December 2015.

AGAWAM

Servpro of Springfield
71 Ramah Circle
Olga Gold

AMHERST

Next Wave Power Technologies
131 Middle St.
Michael Biron

Round the Corner Brownie Company
3 Laurel Lane
Dawn Lepere

Solarpunk Press
58 North East St.
Faith Gregory

Visual Concepts
170 East Hadley Road
Yvonne Mendez

CHICOPEE

Connie’s Cuts
104 Lauzier Terrace
Connie Mendes

ELB Realty
239 Naragansett Blvd.
Bruce Topa

Harmony House
66 View St.
Judith Trudell

Odor is Gone
57 Clarendon Ave.
Oksara Bukansova

Royal Coach Sales, LLC
658 Fuller Road
John Garcia

The Ticket Master
28 Myrtle St.
Luke Vincente

HADLEY

63 East Realty, LLC
63 East Realty, LLC
Babak Gojgini

Advance Auto Parts
346 Russell St.
Michael Norona

Affordable Autos of Hadley
11 Railroad St.
Norman Wilber

Elements Massage
379 Russell St.
Marmich, LLC

Hadley Hops
83 Rocky Hill Road
David Moskin

Hadley Tax
229 Russell St.
Robert Lowney

Kentucky Fried Chicken
3 South Maple St.
Michael Houston

HOLYOKE

Dunkin Donuts
225 Whiting St.
Lori Martins

Heritage Auto Transport
49 Laurel St.
Nathan Charette

Jackson Law
573 Northampton St.
Karen Jackson

Paper City Tattoo
1735 Northampton St.
James D. Riddle

Shammas Pizza
172 Sargeant St.
Joseph Ortiz

NORTHAMPTON

Sage & Cedar Landscaping Home Improvement
284 Spring St.
Brian Eaton

The Research Group
51 Day Ave.
Nancy Mihevc

Urban Exchange
233 Main St.
Silvia Namburgev

PALMER

Fredette Construction
3 Fairfield Dr.
Andrew Fredette

M.G. Janitorial Services
405 Springfield St.
Margaret Guberous

Rogue Chocolatier
2022 Bridge St.
Colin Gasko

S.V. Cleaning
1084 Pleasant St.
Sergey Ukranets

SPRINGFIELD

Fraternity of Grace
1 Federal St.
Robert J. Greeley

Fresh Cut
56 St. James Ave.
Ernesto Padilla

Gentiva Health
2069 Roosevelt Ave.
Kim Hill

Hanna’s Diner
184 Main St.
Hanna Kucharzyk

Hiraldo Transport
244 Sumner Ave.
Miguel Hiraldo

Honor Foods
207 Liberty St.
Burris Springfield

JKJM Studios
115 State St.
Jamarri Kwame

LW Development, LLC
104 Dunmoreland St.
Lancelot Watson

MW Kitchen
81 Ranney St.
William Sanchez

Maxim Seamless Gutters
21 Cluster Circle
Maksim Barabolkin

Moda Lola
86 Renee Circle
Alice Gonzalez

O’Connell Care at Home
1 Federal St.
Francis P. O’Connell

Phenomenal Beauty
10 Orange St.
Ysabel Santana

Pipetek
49 Judson St.
Graham J. Boggis

Plus One Convenience
907 Carew St.
Sageer Nawaz

Presto Digital Transfer
472 Main St.
Christopher David

Primus Mason Credit Union
815 State St.
Greg Ellerbee

WESTFIELD

Direct Home Improvement
71 Wyben Road
Mark Sychev

SmokedBear Industreez
1 Crown St.
Kyle Thomas Smith

The Hairport
148 Elm St.
Mike’s Barber Shop

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Century Auto Service
1615 Riverdale St.
Peter Plantatis

Diamond Gold Connection
389 Park St.
Corporation GX

Maxim Healthcare Services
25 Capital Dr.
Centrus Premier Home Healthcare

S.T.A.N.
791 Piper Road
Stanley Zalewski

Storrowton Tavern
1305 Memorial Ave.
Vintage Inc.

True Crew
204 Baldwin St.
Jeffrey Gil

Wholesome Barn
78 Highland Ave.
Maksim Zhuk

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the months of November and December 2015.

AGAWAM

Circle Hypnotherapy
2 South Bridge St.
Jeanne Romansky

Friendly Ride Transportation
17 McRinley St.
Brian Savlick

Red Thread
604 South West St.
Elena Melnikov

Snap On Tools
142 Autumn St.
Ivan Aguilar

CHICOPEE

Anko Logistics
470 Memorial Dr.
Franklin Ankdmah

Associates of Nutrition and Professionals
114 Beauregard Terrace
Amy Desroches

Auto Damage Appraisals
257 Hampden St.
Ricardo Azevedo

Rivest Hairstyling
104 Lawler Terrace
Kimberly Rivest

The Matchbox
1512 Memorial Dr.
Jocelyn Poirier

University Driving School
161 Grove St.
David Marino

GREENFIELD

Foot Care by Nurses
63 French King Highway
Mary Clayton-Jones

Karen’s Dance Studio
49 Bank Row
Karen Fritz-Ohare

Pristine Orientals
16 Butternut St.
Tyler Ward

Pure Current Therapeutics
158 Main St.
Alexa Williamson

Sigda Flower Shop
284 High St.
Richard Sigda

Two Fathers Restorations & Design
367 Federal St.
Brian Artherton

Wisdom Why Self Storage
303 Wisdom Way
James Wood

HOLYOKE

Peerless Auto Sales
604 Main St.
Richard Ryll

Schermerhorn’s Seafood
224 Westfield Road
Michael Fitzgerald

Sevinc Corporation
50 Holyoke St.
Osman Bakhriyev

Sofrito Depot
329 Main St.
Janet Santana

Solutions
6 Radcliffe St.
Kenneth A. Hebert

Sports Zone
50 Holyoke St.
James M. Dent

Thomas Poetry
24 Old Jarvis Ave.
Thomas Kennedy

LUDLOW

Esteem Skin Care, LLC
733 Chapin St.
Carol Santini

JR Butcher Shop
274 East St.
Paulo Dias

Jump Strategy
679 West St.
Stacy Falconer

Legacy Fine Woodworking
1240 Center St.
Michael Jodoin

Sam’s Natural Farm
153 Chapin St.
Joseph Kozicki

Western Mass. Educational Advocacy Services
151 East St.
Karen Mowry

SPRINGFIELD

Expresso Mini Market
904 State St.
Israel Lopez

Forever Moore
193 Marion St.
Brandi A. Moore

G & A Landscaping
55 Wentworth St.
Micky Colon

Gentle Family Dentistry
1206 Boston Road
David Chou

Higuey Mini Market
2987 Hancock St.
Andres Guerrero

Honor Capital
1 Monarch Place
Founders Finance

JM’s Homelife
51 Oxford St.
Jodi Manning

Junny’s Auto Repair
638 Worthington St.
Candido Borges

L.L.D. Services
50 James St.
Luis E. Dejesus

Magic Dreams
23 Humburg St.
Ada Ceteno

Main St. Convenience
469 Main St.
Davone Markease

Medina’s Supermarket
2705 Main St.
Ismael Medina

Mobile, LLC
267 Allen St.
Scott R. Caron

My Little Ones
35 Brookline Ave.
Zoraida Guzman

No Sleep Productions
115 State St.
Lorenzo Guzman

R & N Food Corporation
17 Knox St.
Reda Shabaneh

Restore Skin Care Center
3640 Main St.
Kihan Francis

Sandra Home Improvement
604 Page Blvd.
Sandra Perdomo

Sincyr Designs
302 Gifford St.
Jason M. Cyr

Sunny Nails
801 Belmont Ave.
Van Nguyen

Surgery Center of New England
55 St. George Road
Musine, LLC

T&T Nail Bar
340 Cooley St.
Vinh Nguyen

The Toys Gallery
62 Winter St.
Luis Rivera

United Business Partners
1350 Main St.
Keon Simpson

Vinh Chau Restaurant
409 Dickerson St.
Phuong Nguyen

Western Mass. Tree Care
189 Woodlawn St.
David W. Murphy

Yuzhen’s Beauty Salon
460 Main St.
Panran Qiu

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Battista Property Management
849 Amostown Road
Brian Battista

Infinity Auto Rental
52 Baldwin St.
Joseph Gallo

JDM Towing
47 Irving St.
Teyfur Teyfurlov

Liquori’s Pizza Inc.
639 Westfield St.
Antonio Liquori

Medallion Motel
13 River St.
Elise Rodenhiser

Olympia Ice Center
125 Capital Dr.
Corporation Massachusetts

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2015.

AGAWAM

Beautiful Treasures
270 Main St.
Rosemary Woods

Mega Nutrients
503 Silver St.
Tatiana DiDonato

JCD Designs
86 Roberta Circle
Diana Goodman

CHICOPEE

A Cut Above Florist
1193 Memorial Dr.
Timothy Cummings

Boost Construction
52 Dillon St.
Vyacheslav Paliy

Champion Overhead Doors
244 Fairview Ave.
Clifton Hall

Chicopee Scrap & Auto Recycling
2 Mill St.
Hemant Patel

Maxx Vapors
1519 Memorial Dr.
Jeffrey Dean

GREENFIELD

Old Deerfield Productions
102 Highland Ave.
Linda McInnery

The Bridal and Tux Boutique
281 Main St.
Danielle Hagen

The Country Granola Company
401 Chapman St.
Shammah White

Western Mass. Radio Group
81 Woodland Road
Samuel Bust

Yankee Realty
74 Mohawk Trail
Cheryl Ingersoll

Yankee Self Storage & Moving
160 Laurel St.
Cheryl Ingersoll

HOLYOKE

Dock’s Classics
31 Jackson St.
James Perry

Great Clips
98 Lower Westfield Road
Inpachevian Vithanathan

Honeyland Farms
636 Main St.
Wahab Bari

Neighborhood
328 Appleton St.
Reda Shabanet

Royal Barbers
50 Holyoke St.
Dominico Rega

Shamma’s Pizza
172 Sargeant St.
Jose Lopez

Valley Clippers, LLC
98 Lower Westfield Road
Edward Barowsky

LUDLOW

Balance Professional
77 East St.
Lori Miller

International Produce, LLC
4 White St.
Haci Bayran

Lavoie Family Chiropractic
733 Chapin St.
Christopher Lavoie

Mastermind Hair Studio
8 Chestnut St.
Shanna Smith

RCS Diesel Services Inc.
566 Holyoke St.
Ronald Chiasson

Santos Family Hair Center
350 East St.
Joseph Santos

Seamlessly Krafty
5 Sewall St.
Melissa Moquin

SPRINGFIELD

15 Taylor Fashion Jewelry
1607 Main St.
Colleen Monroe

2 Curls 1 Mission
7 Bucholz St.
Dynasty Harris

Advanced Vein Care Center
3640 Main St.
Kihan Lee

Affordable Drain Cleaning
290 Page Blvd.
Ramon Rivera

All Waste Management, LLC
181 Chestnut St.
Talal Sofan

Auto Glass Hero, LLC
11 Merwin St.
Wilson Rosario

Bari Family Inc.
393 Belmont Ave.
Waham Bari

Baystate Dyno
160 Rocust St.
Harry Nieves

Beacon Hospice
815 Worcester St.
Celeste Peiffer

Bentley’s Barbershop
1142 Berkshire Ave.
Evan R. Nyman

BQ Courier Service
50 Bulat Dr.
William Quinn

Bridge Street Mini Mart
468 Bridge St.
Davone Mullen

Cabo Fashion Footwear
795 Liberty St.
Juan L. Bermudez

Chapin Center
200 Kendall St.
Northeast Health

Cindy’s Bath
24 Sara Lynn Dr.
Cynthia A. Parenteau

Cost Cutters
370 Cooley St.
Regis Corporation

Crossfit Gridlock
29 First St.
Jisselle Assad

Dee’s Food Mart
760 Boston Road
Dipen Nandu

Denis LaBonte Construction
867 Chestnut St.
Denis LaBonte

Eden’s Sweet Temptation
143 Dwight St.
Milvisette Figueroa

El Caribeno Restaurant
858 State St.
Cesar A. Mejia

Empire Auto
47 Colton St.
Elezer Garcia

Epic Health Services
2095 Roosevelt Ave.
Adventure Inc.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Balise Kia
603 Riverdale St.
James Balise

Becker Mechanical Service
203 Circuit Ave.
Anthony Becker

Device Doctor
1639 Riverdale St.
Cellore, LLC

Eastern Electronics
540 Main St.
Richard Porfilio

MP Consulting Inc.
311 Elm St.
Michael Price

Pavel Water Filtration
70 Windsor St.
Henry Pavel

Shri Ghanshyam Subway, LLC
346 Memorial Ave.
Navin Patel

Titan U.S.A.
140 Baldwin St.
Ralph Colby

Smiles & Faces
232 Park St.
Robert Matthews

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2015.

AGAWAM

ASD Plumbing & Heating
55 School St.
Stan Anisimov

GBB
540 Southwick St.
Christopher Catjakis

Feeding Hills Wellness Center
567 Springfield St.
Gina Manning

Paradise Destinations Travel
33 North St.
Danielle Plascik

HOLYOKE

Electric Cafe & Catering
10 Open Square Way
John Aubin

Lighthouse Holyoke
208 Pace St.
Josiah Litant

Mount Joe to Go
206 Maple St.
Peter Rosskothen

Scout Curated Wears
10 Lexington Ave.
Lorg Fischer-Dewitt

NORTHAMPTON

Behrens Collective
56 Meadow St.
Kory J. Behrens

Clinic Alternative Medicines
98 Main St.
Jennifer Nery

Euphoria Float Spa
241 King St.
Loria Schott

Northampton Radio Group
15 Hampton Ave.
Samuel Bush

Rhodes, Bixby & Wakefield
125 Pleasant St.
Keith Bixby

River Valley Company
330 North King St.
Rochelle Prunty

PALMER

Baldyga Service, LLC
11 Wanut St.
Bruce Baldyga

Jane Alden Convenience Store
1469 North Main St.
Mukesh Patel

SPRINGFIELD

A Pro’s Touch
169 Savoy Ave.
Yamil Santiago

A to Z Gate
465 Belmont Ave.
Benjamin Nguyen

All World Costume Jewelry
18 Eldridge St.
Foster White

BWF Inc.
354 Main St.
Joseph Pafumi

C.J. Bella’s Landscaping
38 Sunrise Terrace
Carlos Labella

Cedar’s Food Mart
405 Armory St.
Linda A. Gheit

Cotto’s Power Washing Inc.
16 Tyler St.
Alexander Cotto

Deb’s Auto Repair
250 Vergs St.
Albert Charles

Duke’s Barbershop
902 Carew St.
Juan Santana

Elsie’s Flower Shop
166 Main St.
Rebecca L. Kelly

Envy Nails
1777 Boston Road
Loan Nguyen

Escuadron de Limpiesa
26 Arch St.
Betty Duena

Forest Hills Landscaping
138 Gillette Ave.
David P. Robillard

J & D Polish & Deburring
33 Mohawk Dr.
Dennis Nelson

WESTFIELD

Ebenezer’s Bar & Grill
110 Elm St.
Ebenezer’s Westfield Inc.

French Twist Bakery
183 Highland Ave.
French Twist Bakery

Frosted Swirl Cupcakes
36 Jeremy Dr.
Frosted Swirl Cupcakes

Michael’s Towing
247 Elm St.
MCV Inc.

The Country Clipper
9 Russell Road
Sara Noska

The Groomer
77 Main St.
Tracy Durkee

Top to Bottom Cleaning
23 Reservoir Road
Lynn Cornelius

Whip City Music
126 Elm St.
Whip City Music

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Auto Kraft Service Center
44 Mulberry St.
Frederick Fruwirth

Beedle’s Baubles
179 North Blvd.
Galen Plourde

Direct Results
2005 Riverdale St.
John Epstein

Gorecki Enterprises Inc.
1285 Riverdale St.
Gorecki Enterprises

Park Square Realty
470 Westfield St.
PSQ Inc.

Sol’s Tire Service Inc.
953 Union St.
William R. Ellis

Speedway
341 Memorial Ave.
Speedway, LLC

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2015.

AGAWAM

Affordable Refinishing
63 Tina Lane
Juan Lopez

Bella Ness
168 Elm St.
Vanessa Tuttle

Hair Impressions
525 Springfield St.
Jill Traska

New England Educators Insurance
1325 Springfield St.
Brett Ralph

The Doggie Dood
27 White Birch Terrace
Ryan Osborne

HOLYOKE

A Plus Auto Sales
9 Avon Place
Angel M. Albelo

E & C Services
19 Concord Ave.
Edward J. Glica

Gio Calendars & Toys
50 Holyoke St.
Hassan B. Khalio

Room to Room Cleaning
40 Laurel St.
Jeanne Edmond

NORTHAMPTON

Joia Beauty
6 Crafts Ave.
Mette Gustavsen

Kristy’s Nails
737 Damon Road
Hai H. Nguyen

Phoenix Upholstery
221 Pine St.
Brian Gross

Revival Body Work & Massage
241 King St.
Yong Li

Shelburne Falls Coffee Roasters
124 King St.
Curtis Rich

Symbols & Cymbals
415 Prospect St.
Nerissa Nields-Duffy

PALMER

My Plus Size E-Closet
34 North St.
Maura Avery

Palmer Auto Mall, LLC
1219 Thorndike St.
Raymond Recor

Speedway
1411 Main St.
Speedway, LLC

SPRINGFIELD

J & R Simmons Group
799 Sumner Ave.
Jacqueline Simmons

J.T. Home Improvement
72 Waverly St.
John Thornton

Mamajuana Restaurant
1060 Wilbraham Road
Luis East Springfield

Marsh and Marsh Enterprises
24 Arbutus St.
Lascelles G. Marsh

MZ Creations
16 Ringgold St.
Michelle Martinez

Nem Tile and Design
31 Clarendon St.
Andre Alleyne

Orchard Imports
1213 Worcester St.
D’Juan Barklow

Pleasant Snack Bar
174 Main St.
Avon L. Porfirio

Premier Lifestyle
148 Jamestown Dr.
Kyle Griffith

Resources and People
29 Ridgecrest St.
Elizabeth Hogan

Saludy Vida
2660 Main St.
Blanca Nieves

Six Corner Stone Pizzeria
305 Walnut St.
Adnan Yildirim

Smily’s Spot
471 Boston Road
Fazul U. Rehman

Software Providers
101 State St.
Lynne Govoni

Top Shelf Landscaping
128 Dewitt St.
Troy A. Gadreault

WESTFIELD

Bloomfield Landscaping
868 Southampton Road
William Bloomfield

Dancer’s Image
77 Mill St.
Beth Drugan

Mary Kay Beauty Consulting
11 Heggie Dr.
Michael Harling

Paws of Nature
11 Brentwood Dr.
Jill H. Rose

Under an Ivy Moon
36 Noble St.
Marie McCutchen

Westfield Action Sports Photography
1417 East Mountain Road
John Sharon

Wolf Paw Creations
67 Highland Ave.
William L. Johnston

WEST SPRINGFIELD

American Executive Connection
1642 Westfield St.
Kevin Anderson

Bumblebee Booths
140 New Bridge St.
Aloysius Alamed

Cashway Oil
75 Union St.
David Vickers

Dollar Express
1150 Union St.
Dollar Express Stores

Firestone Tire & Service
501 Memorial Ave.
Daniel J. Hamlett

Readings by Margurite
1353 Riverdale St.
Margurite Miller

DBA Certificates Departments

The following Business Certificates and Trade Names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2015.

CHICOPEE

DJ’s Home & Move
659 Prospect St.
William Oldershaw

TJR Insurance & Financial
65 Cabot St.
Todd Togosin

GREENFIELD

Adhikara Yoga School
16 Federal St.
Molly Kitchen

Cohn & Company Real Estate
117 Main St.
Robert Cohn

CopyCat Print Shop
180 Main St.
Amanda Shafii

Core Brilliance
34 Glenbrook Dr.
Katherine Golub

Greenfield Bicycles Unlimited Inc.
322 High St.
Robert Perry

Lucky Nails
130 Main St.
Tuyet T. Huynh

HOLYOKE

Archetype Painting
284 West Franklin St.
Nathan Jacques

Atlas Chiropractic
1353 Dwight St.
James W. McCann

BZO Dental Associates
610 South St.
BadrizDebian

Cosmo prof
2269 Northampton St.
Kevin Oldham

El Sabor Caribeno
351 High St.
Norma I. Martinez

Holyoke Butcher Shop Inc.
502 Westfield Rd.
David Amedeo

Kingdom Master Jewelers
2020 Northampton St.
Gabriel Serrano

Piercing Pagoda
50 Holyoke St.
Zale Delaware Inc.

Ponce Family Store
319 High St.
Efrain Resto

Randy’s Home Improvement
2 Howard St.
Randy Courtemanche

Victorio Containers
514 South St.
Eguenio Bermudez

PALMER

EJ Development
1 Belchertown St.
Guy Libiszewski

Prestige Vehicle Repair
21 Wilbraham St.
Ivan Serwecki

Top Notch Abatement Inc.
21 Wilbraham St.
Russell Orcutt Jr.

Vicious Fortune
312 Burlingame Road
Cliff Dacruz

SPRINGFIELD

Neal Home Improvement
91 Aspen Road
Michael Neal

Nexus Apartments
39 Catalpa Terrace
Damian Cieszkowski

Nice Ride Motors
1304 Worcester St.
Garrett George

Oby’s Appliance Service
224 Chapin Terrace
Obed Rosario

Pioneer Valley Home Care
32 Spruceland Ave.
Anne M. Ferraro

Ratell Funeral Home
200 Main St.
Carriage Funeral

Rental Property Management
41 Hartford Terrace
Ferdinando Basile

Roman Marketing Group
115 State St.
John P. Roman

Speedway
453 Cooley St.
Speedway, Inc.

Spirit Halloween Superstore
1719 Boston Road
Barry Susson

Stone Concepts
1655 Main St.
Pablo A. Morales

Tedeschi Food Shops
376 Boston Road
Peter D. Tedeschi

The Seven
18 Carver St.
Shavon Kelly

The Fish Bucket
58 Champlain St.
Shaheed Harris

The Gilded Lily
1926 Wilbraham Road
Brian Grisel

Tu Casa Restaurant
17 Rutland St.
Ramona Romero

Jane Schneeloch
54 Ellsworth Ave.
Vera Schneeloch

We are the World Learning
75 College St.
Lourdes Pabon

Western Mass Veterans
16 Beaumont St.
Anthony Michael

YMM Services Inc.
259 Allen St.
Yasir Osman

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Becker’s Drain Cleaning
203 Circuit Ave.
Anthony Becker

Jae Trucking
29 High St.
Jonathan A. Edwards

Price Rite of West Springfield
1106 Union St.
Corporation PRRC Inc.

Wireless Solutions of New England
242 Memorial Ave.
Afaq Ajmeri