Home Posts tagged Trade names (Page 2)
DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of November 2018.

DEERFIELD

Bonefrog
8 Sherman Dr.
Brian Carney

Local Legends Construction Services
57 McClelland Farm Road
Cody Adams

US Equity Finance
250 Conway Road
Gary Bowen

HADLEY

Artmuffin
134 Russell St.
Christopher Gendron

Aspen Dental
244 Russell St.
Patrick Dermesropian

HOLYOKE

Atty. Audet & Audet Realty
70 Nonotuck St.
Linda Audet

Caretenders
330 Whitney Ave., Suite 450
Caretenders VS of Boston, LLC

Get Mullered
9 Woodbridge St.
Nicole Muller

Invictus Photography
12 Taylor St.
Elizabeth Sullivan

Lucky Sevens Carpet
191 High St.
Gabe Khatchadourian

LONGMEADOW

Ascension Spa
917 Shaker Road
Christine Sgambati

ROI Strategic Advisors
1023 Converse St.
Lori Polep

NORTHAMPTON

Brooke Norton, LFMT
P.O. Box 60011
Jennifer Brooke Norton

CISabroad
17 New South St., #301
Center for International Studies Inc.

Grassroots Connection
50 Straw Ave.
Richard Puchalsky

Karen Martin Essa, Registered Electrologist
30 North King St.
Karen Essa

Linda Manor Assisted Living Facility
345 Haydenville Road
Northampton Management Systems Inc.

On Point Salon and Mini Spa
1 North Main St., Suite 1
Deanna Subocz

Pixel Edge
109 High St.
Sunergix Inc.

Rugs Direct Online
33 Main St.
Tahir Sheikh

Toad’s Kin Car Co.
5 Middle St.
Radley Nutting

Un Arret Café
176 Pine St.
Diamond John Weah

SPRINGFIELD

A.R.S. Services, LLC
480 St. James Ave.
William Graham

Acacio M. Serranzina
88 Enfield St.
Acacio Serranzina

Anna Maria Hamblin
33 Jenness St.
Anna Hamblin

Carte24
60 Crystal Ave.
Kiet Nguyen

Clutch Printer
731 Sumner Ave.
Melvin Lockett

Construction Brothers
39 Catalpa Terrace
Damian Cieszkowski

Horizon Landscaping
1181 Worcester St.
David Mackey

James Cutlery Collection
1655 Boston Road
Jimmie James

Lucky’s Auto Sales & Repair
97 Wilbraham Road
Robinson Betance

LaPrimera Iglesia Elohim
113 Orchard St.
Carmen Rodriguez

Mariah Gale Creative
60 Kulig St.
Mariah Smith

Schooley Mitchell or Western Massachusetts
67 Regal St.
Seth Tenenbaum

Super Shop Market
526 Chestnut St.
Umair Ali

Swan Soap and Such
251 Shadybrook Lane
Cynthia Lage

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2018.

AMHERST

CNJ Lawns
319 Pine St.
Clarke Gale

Makanos
11 Amity St.
Hillary Kasolo

Umaven
P.O. Box 763
William Buescher

BELCHERTOWN

Colorful Occasions
55 Segur Lane
Stacey Olson

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
40 Turkey Hill Road
Cooley Dickinson Medical Group

Demo’s Plumbing & Heating
324 Springfield Road
Randy Dimitropolis

Import Export
133 Jabish St.
Shamas Alibrahim

Ken Kozlik Building & Remodeling
776 Franklin St.
Ken Kozlik

CHICOPEE

Fedora’s Custom Building
24 Arnold Ave.
Christopher Fedora

Skin Care by Claire
665 Prospect St.
Claire Tetrault

Worldwide Solutions
33 Leclair Terr.
Juan Garcia

EASTHAMPTON

Aaron’s Paradise Taxi
150 Pleasant St.
Scott Bellemore, Elizabeth Dube

Arielle Jessop Fine Art
1 Cottage St., Studio 512
Arielle Jessop

Center for Perinatal Wellness, LLC
116 Pleasant St., Suite 335
Lauren Harris

EAST LONGMEADOW

ALIA Enterprises
63 Birchland Ave.
Alfred Long

Home Management Systems
107 Prospect St.
Walter Tylek

Insight Sales
143 Shaker Road
Stephen Yacovone

Jelly on My Belly
310 North Main St.
Thomas Costas

Joseph Stevens Salon Inc.
634 North Main St.
Joseph Doran

Kelly Nails & Spa
68 Center Square
Tong To

SMH Home Improvement
18 Edwill Road
Sean Harrington

HADLEY

American Agro AGD
22 West St.
Ganisher Abbason

Econolodge
329 Russell St.
Hospitality VI, LLC

Hadley E-Z Storage
329 Russell St.
Hospitality VI, LLC

Kitchen Concepts
117 Russell St.
Jim Boyle

Supercuts
334 Russell St.
Peterborough Group, LLC

HOLYOKE

J & C Enterprise
100 Nonotuck St.
John Hurley

JGL Truck Sales/Transport
27 Jackson St.
Javier Gonzalez, Evelyn Gonzalez

Sam’s Food Store
515 High St.
Munazia Akbar

LUDLOW

Open Door Café
247 Cady St.
Arlindo Alves

Purely Caribbean Sunless Tanning
271 East St.
Katie Schebel

NORTHAMPTON

Elite Lash & Beauty Lounge
71 Bradford St., Suite 216
Marilyn Rivera, Lizbeth Torres, Daisy-Rose French

Ford of Northampton
908 Bridge Road
Scott Sarat

Hair by Jodi
1 Brewster Court
Jodi Nowak

Pioneer Valley Extracts, LLC
43 Ladd Ave.
David Cichocki, Kristen Mara

Uniquely Greener Massachusetts
6 Conz St.
Seth Fischer

PALMER

AMC Building Construction, LLC
9 Harvey St.
Jocelyne Bolduc

Bush Mountain Stitchery & Framing
1438 Main St.
Gary Bush Sr.

Computer Training of America Inc.
1448 North Main St.
Thomas Gingras

Flamingo Motorsports
2 Wilbraham St.
Eric Sanderson

Holloway Painting
275 Breckenridge St.
Paul Holloway

Kszepka Insurance
2376 Main St.
Paul Zszepka

SOUTHWICK

D & S Manufacturing
10 Hudson Dr.
Kent Rosenthal

SPRINGFIELD

6 Bricks, LLC
250 Albany St.
Payton Shubrick

AD Management Co., LLC
85 Newland St.
Anthony Davila

Black Rose Academy of Irish Dance
33 Progress Ave.
Bridget Barcomb

Cardoso Remodeling Services
33 Parkwood St.
Luis Cardoso

DAC Handyman Services
340 Naismith St.
Devon Smith

FM Cleaning Service
103 Rhinebeckm Ave.
Maria Machado

Grow Global Investments
106 Edendale St.
John Muise

Go Wireless
270 Cooley St., #40
Go Wireless Inc.

Here Today, Gone Tomorrow
61 Ludlow Ave.
Norman Kirschbaum

Illusion by Lydia
890 Carew St.
Lydia Santiago

LBL Cleaning Services
147 Leyfred Terr.
Tina Hunt

Le Nail Spa Inc.
1704 Boston Road
Tommy Nguyen

Luis D. Rivera Sr.
131 Fort Pleasant Ave.
Luis Rivera

Rah’s Express
51 Maebeth St.
Raoul Harvey

Recovery Express
21B Rutland St.
Calvin Wilson

S & E Heating & Cooling
6 Leatherleaf Circle
Joseph Cardona

S.A.M. Contracting
283 Connecticut Ave.
Samuel Jusino

Sabrina’s Magic Maid Cleaning
98 Wait St.
Sabrina Wozny

Traveling Vendor Fair
1350 Main St., Suite 11
Give Music Inc.

Watersong Jewelry
93 West Canton Circle
Holly Paquette

WARE

Ameriprise Financial Services
24 Shoreline Dr.
Valerie Turtle

Changes Hair Design
36 West St.
Jodi Chartier

Dog Grooming by Norma
60 Cummings Road
Norma Silloway

The Hair Shoppe
55 Maple St.
Dawn Guzik

WESTFIELD

413Lights
181 Notre Dame St.
Jeremy Tanguay

Bee Tree Acres
67 Old Quarry Road
Bee Tree Acres

Connors Consulting Firm
48 Stephanie Lane
Melissa Connors

JBIT Solutions, LLC
380 Southampton Road
Jon Borges

Kathy’s Nail Salon
85 Main St.
Thu Thingoc Vuong

Sunset Oil Co.
17 Old Quarry Road
Christopher Grady

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Advanced New England Construction
203 Circuit Ave.
Eduard Lapsov

Affordable Marine Service
58 Front St.
Jeffrey Netrault

Bath & Kitchen Gallery
1060 Memorial Ave.
Gregory Buxton

Dispatch Health Massachusetts, P.C.
123 Park Ave.
Andrew Wagner, M.D.

Dollar Tree #1159
465 Memorial Ave.
Lindsay Lomele

Excel Automotive
186 Baldwin St.
Francis Pycko Jr.

Super Petro Inc.
75 Union St.
Stephanie Christodlous

The Tent Restaurant
977 Main St.
Marwan Alkahazraji

WILBRAHAM

Bailey’s Indulgences
17 Eastwood Dr.
Laura Shea, John Shea

Balise Ford of Wilbraham
1979 Boston Road
Steven Mitus

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of October 2018.

AMHERST

Amherst Vivi, LLC
48 North Pleasant St.
Nick Gu

Ideal Cleaning
224 Belchertown Road
Diamantino Moneno

New Bridge Organizing Solutions
65 Stagecoach Road
Simone Thibodeau

Turner Simmons Co.
20 Bridge St.
Canari Turner Simmons

BELCHERTOWN

Simply Fit
442 State St.
Jocelyn Magner

Swift River Crafts
51 Main St.
Jacqueline Dupre

Wolf and Raven Designs
29 Terry Lane
Caitlin Andrew

CHICOPEE

JV Consultants Group
307 Hampden St.
Jorge Santos

Kappy’s Keepers
126 Mountainview St.
Erik Kaplan

Massasoit/Tackband
118 Dulong Circle
Irving Angell III

Stefanos Street Café
93 Frink St.
Melissa Stefanowich, Scott Stefanowich

Wink Lash Boutique
51 Cabot St.
Luis Marrero

DEERFIELD

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
29 Elm St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Off the Cuff Brewing Co., LLC
12 Railroad St.
Gary Bogoff

Pease Handyman Services
4 Stillwater Road
Todd Pease

Sund Builders
27 Eastern Ave.
Matthew Sund

USASA Massachusetts Snowboard and Freeski Competition Series
15 Wells St.
John Friends

Volvo Cars Pioneer Valley
253 Greenfield Road
Carla Cosenzi Zayac

EASTHAMPTON

Aztec Appraisal Services
23 Beechwood Ave.
Kelley Hopkins

Groom
122 Pleasant St.
Anthony Covalli

Small Beer Press
150 Pleasant St., #306
Gavin Grant

Whobody
116 Pleasant St., Suite 220
Lea Donnan

HADLEY

BKJ Landscaping and Construction
233 River Dr.
John Yusko Jr.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
234 Russell St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

J & J Brothers Taco & Mini Market
41 Russell St.
Eliana Taveras

Kushi Farm
196 River Dr.
Matt Kushi

Mi Tierra
48 Russell St.
Dora Saravia

River Valley Dental
63 East St.
Babak Gojgini

Riverbend Animal Hospital
43 Russell St.
Ann McEwen

Susanne Moser Research & Consulting
4 Kozera Ave.
Susanne Moser

HOLYOKE

Day Brook Village Senior Living
298 Jarvis Ave.
Holyoke Retirement Community Inc.

Dough Life
50 Holyoke St., #A202
Muhammed Erenler

Go Fast Marketing
31 Arlington St.
Randy Westbrook, Rafael Correa

Holly’s Nail
2257B Northampton St.
Loan Tran

JB’s Restaurant
200 Whiting Farms Road
James Lavelle

Riverside Auto & Cycle
85 North Bridge St.
Michael Richardson

LUDLOW

COP Transportation Co.
270 West St.
Frank Arduino

Jim and Eddie’s Dry Cleaning
190 East St.
James Chenier

NORTHAMPTON

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
22 Atwood Dr.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
1 Denniston Place
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
30 Locust St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
40 Main St.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

H2gOgirl
2 Belanger Place, Apt. D
Elizabeth Grunewald

Healing Touch Acupuncture Clinic
25 Main St., Suite 339C
Reuven Goldstein

Mineral Hills Winery
592 Sylvester Road
Susan Godard

My Hats
81 Conz St., #213
Debra Horton

Risetex Inc.
30 North Maple St.
Andrew Huszar

Ryan Imported Car Repair Inc.
3 Brewster Court
Joseph Ryan

Skyline Design
209 Locust St.
Douglas Ferrante

SOUTHWICK

Helping Hands Elder Care
268 Feeding Hills Road
James Bouley

Innovative Aerospace, LLC
8 Woodland Ridge
Lynne Stapleton

John Labelle Plumbing & Heating
17 Kimberly Dr.
John Labelle

TG Home Improvement
86 Bungalow St.
Terrance Gorenc

SPRINGFIELD

Careful Cleaning
653 Carew St.
Gwendolyn Guidy

Caribbean Food Mart
11 Dorset St.
Faith Hart

CJ Dreams
170 Central St.
Carmen Hernandez

Collectibles Items
515 Tiffany St.
Thuy Tran

Conversation Connection
2475 Main St.
Conversation Connection

Hilton Garden Inn Springfield
800 Hall of Fame Ave.
Paul Picknelly

Hooked
524 Armory St.
Yesenia Vega

Jessie’s
70 Massasoit St.
Efrain Vazquez Jr.

King Maker Consulting Services
126 Stevenson Ave.
Saibo Ndlovu

L & R Remodeling
2994 Main St.
Luis Rivera

Michael J. Childs Masonry
307 Commonwealth Ave.
Michael Childs

Morning Star Energy
104 Marengo Park
Jody Hart

Miss Eternal Beauty
24 Bancroft St.
Michelle Nicole

Mundo Cellular Inc.
514 Main St.
Alfredo Garib

S & M Cleaners
61 Yale St.
Jashia Bolden

Second Chance Animal Shelter
67 Mulberry St.
Second Chance Animal Shelter

Sheraton Springfield Monarch Place Hotel
One Monarch Place
Paul Picknelly

Sparkle Girls by Cassandra
54 Lyndale St.
Catalina Melendez

Squeaky Clean Auto Detailing
1213 Worcester St.
Shawn Warren

Veganish Foodies
685 Bay St.
Lamont Stuckey

Wonderland
240 Chestnut St.
Paul Ramesh

XMD Xtreme Auto Detailing
7 Central St.
Joel Carrero

ZMK Motors
111 Farnham Ave.
Marcus Kashmanian

WESTFIELD

Another Way Tutoring
1029 North Road, Suite 24
Ashling Belair

Chris A. Wood-Allen Massage Therapist
48 Dana St.
Chris Wood-Allen

Have Comedy Will Travel
36 Moseley Ave. B
Steven Henderson

The Healing Room
49 Sackett Road
Andrea Lopez

Menard Construction & Design
46 Stuart Place
Dennis Menard

St. Mary’s Parish School PTO
35 Bartlett St.
Christina Lovelace

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Costco Wholesale Corp.
119 Daggett Dr.
Costco Wholesale Corp.

Iglesias Cristianas Rey de Mi Vida Inc.
214 Elm St.
Francisco Brown

Nailtique Spa
1817 Riverdale St.
Nghia Viet Nhuyen

T & T Remodeling
69 Lathrop St.
Scott Skorupski

Wrap Your Ride
62 Main St.
Kumal Mirzay

Yogurt City
935 Riverdale St.
Kui Lin

WILBRAHAM

Alpha Oil Co. Inc.
2440 Boston Road, Suite 5
James Diotalevi, Patricia Diotalevi

Balise Ford of Wilbraham
1979 Boston Road
Steven Mitus

Mama Life Oils and Wellness
6 Old Farm Road
Jessica Petit

Man Around the House
74 Oakland St.
Thomas Duquette

The Scented Garden Gift Shop
2341 Boston Road, Unit 10
Michele Axtmann

SSD Tactical Training Inc.
2400 Boston Road, Unit 1A
Crystal Williams, David Williams

Sunrise and Dire Design
11 Bruuer Ave.
Danielle Desmarais

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the months of September and October 2018.

AMHERST

Cooley Dickinson Medical Group
170 University Dr.
CD Practice Associates Inc.

CTI-ESUS JV
37 South Pleasant St.
Craig Meadows

Rachel Arnold, LMT
26 South Prospect St.
Rachel Arnold

BELCHERTOWN

Belchertown Boarding Kennel
176 Ware Road
Diane Villemaire, Alan Villemaire

Belchertown Family Dental
1 Main St.
Joseph Ting

Blue Star Farm, LLC
540 Franklin St.
Sandra Walsh

Discount Data Supplies
31 Old Amherst Road
Kenneth Markarian

Footloose School of Dance
147 State St.
Melissa Lozier

Kenneth B. Conkey Logging
164 Munsell St.
Kenneth Conkey

CHICOPEE

As Promised Professional Cleaning Service
41 Sullivan St.
Flavio Nunes da Cunha

CMS Realty Trust
78 West St.
Charles Swider

Complete West Side Home Improvement
429 Front St.
Viktor Lapik

Construction Keys
144 Broadway St.
Hector Quiles

Creative Device Art
475 Broadway St.
John Miarecki

JNC Construction, LLC
20 Nash St.
Jody Whalen

Walt Palasz Associates
54 Ames Ave.
Walter Palasz

EASTHAMPTON

Gigantic
78 Cottage St.
James Stillwaggon

Jim’s Hobby Automotive Repair
30 Strong St.
James Hannifan

M & M Auto Repair
19 Parsons St.
Jeremy Ison

M & M Service Center
19 Parsons St.
John Yagmin

HADLEY

Astarte Farm
123 West St.
James Mead

Bay Road Dairy
241 Bay Road
Amy Searle

Fee Only Financial Planning
277 Bay Road
David Martula

Hadley Robotics
136 West St.
Edward Hannigan

Joe Czajkowski Farm
86 Comins Road
Joe Czajkowski

Kokoski Farm
35 Comins Road
Stanley Kokoski

Pioneer Valley Hyperbaric
8 River Dr.
Valley Optimal Health

Saints Landscaping
116 Rocky Hill Road
Philip St. Laurence

HOLYOKE

Bal Kishan, LLC
648 High St.
Martin Johnson

Capais Construction
127 Pine St.
Marceb Capais

Deza Studios
11 Linden St.
Rob Deza

EZ Exchange
324 Appleton St.
Mimi Mai

Harmain’s
206 Maple St.
Shahid Jalil

Hi-Shine Nails
246 Westfield Road
Thuy Tran

Jose’s Maintenance
6 Gerard Way, Apt. J
Jose Rodriguez

LUDLOW

Alan Gregoire Po-Folks Farm
93 Cady St.
Alan Gregoire

Kevin Brown’s Flooring
16 Duke St.
Kevin Brown

NORTHAMPTON

The Cedar Products
239 Ryan Road
Randa Hatoum

Coaching with Compassion
71 Bradford St., #204
Shana Hiranandani

Glow Beauty Bar
46 Main St.
Kate Jaksik

Hair by Patrick
56 Main St., Suite 220
Patrick Mansfield

Hartzell Landscape Design & Construction
64 Cherry St., Apt. A
Kevin Hartzell

Inspire Studio
245 Main St., Room 207
Pamela Ferrechio

New Books Network
9 Cherry St.
Marshall Poe

Noodles Restaurant
257 Main St.
Saowanee Dechanupong

RectoBiz
137 High St.
Mehfooz Hasan

Workroom Design Studio
320 Riverside Dr., Unit 7G
Sally Staub

Zinnia Skin and Body Care
25 Main St., Suite 211
Sarah St. Germain

SOUTHWICK

Bonnie View Antiques & Collectibles
6 Bonnie View Road
Edward Deveno

Kinger Paint & Drywall
298 Granville Road
Matthew King

Lynch’s Heating and Cooling
3 Brookview Dr.
David Lynch

Restaurant Biz Consulting
Kimberlee Nastri
3 Lauren Lane

SPRINGFIELD

Alta Moda Hair & Nail Design
1295 State St.
Michael Scibelli

Bonbon Courier Express
1034 Carew St.
Bonaventa Santiago

Brenntag Lubricants North
85 Carando Dr.
BWE, LLC

Cannaworld
1021A Main St.
David Mech

Cortesia Services
325 Oakland St.
Wendy Ivette

Done Right Cleaning Service
26 Crawford Circle
Antonio Spicer

Funstruction
217 Ellsworth Ave.
Brent Anderson

Gloria’s Family Daycare
154 Roy St.
Gloria Otero

Heavenly Grooming
1648 Carew St.
Norberto Crespo

La Mexicana Supermarket
19B St. James Ave.
Amado Vasquez

Landair
305 Rocus St.
Michael Weinstein

Lawn & Order
33 Newton Road
Daniel Alfano

Mame African Hair Braiding
894 Carew St.
Mamady Keita

Maurice
126 Princeton St.
Colen Bailey

Mundo Cellular Inc.
856 Main St.
Alfredo Garib

Packard Law Office
75 Market Place
Jaclyn Packard

Pioneer Valley Artspace Inc.
91 White St.
Edward Brown

Quik Mart
603 Wilbraham Road
James Kayrouz

Rapid Hair Design
160 Catharine St.
Leon Marsh

Strategic Business Solutions
77 Melha Ave.
Peter Wood

Team Adonai
70 Harrison Ave.
Maria Colon

TLS Foods
1341 Main St.
Teri Skinner

Valley Restaurant Training
96 Lumae St.
Sin Do-Han Allen

WESTFIELD

Budsuds
14 School St.
Amanda Melloni-Caracciolo

Church of God International
79 Main St.
Maritess Abasolo

Custom Railing Tech Inc.
300 Union St.
Armand Cote

Hutghi’s at the Nook
8 Franklin St.
Hutghi’s Corp.

Moe’s Westfield
301 East Main St.
Savin Brands, LLC

Southampton Road Massage & Body Work
282 Southampton Road
Southampton Healing Inc.

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Athena’s by Elaina
1144 Elm St.
Elaina Richter

Beauty Gate Salon and Spa
1646 Riverdale St.
Konrad Chmiel

Best Western
429 Riverdale St.
Natu Patel

Pretty Paws Grooming
730 Union St.
Michele Strattman

Qualimax Collision
167 Norman St.
Jose Taveras

Supercuts
1053 Riverdale St.
Abigail Allen

WILBRAHAM

Ashley’s Nails
2440 Boston Road
Jae Eun Choi

CT Enterprises
95 Post Office Park, Suite A
Christopher Thompson

Dave Hiller Real Estate
19 Cottage Ave.
Dave Hiller Jr.

Double D Construction
70 Stony Hill Road
Anna O’Toole

Inn Nails
2440 Boston Road
Changmin Jun

Norman Lachance Electric
29 Brooklawn Road
Norman Lachance

Zee Haddad Realty
5 Forest Glade Dr.
Zahi Haddad

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of September 2018.

AMHERST

ATI Physical Therapy
101 University Dr., Suite A6
Robert McKenzie

Do Shim Martial Arts
330 College St.
Julia Khan

Frank DeZenzo, LICSW
150 Fearing St., Suite 13
Frank DeZenzo

Kathleen DeZenzo
150 Fearing St., Suite 13
Kathleen DeZenzo

Peak Yoga Studios
100 Lessey St.
Chad Chaffe

Strange Kind of Grown Up
252 West St., #16
Kathleen Maher

CHICOPEE

A to Z Home Improvement
37 Helen St.
Jose Zapata

AGV Cleaning
144 Summit Ave.
Jessica Sleeper

The Baker’s Dozen
13 Wallace Ave.
Shawn Cohen-Sherry

CJM Construction, LLC
20 Nash St.
Jody Whalen

Matt’s Auto Mall
1840 Memorial Dr.
Matthew Jensen

SMB Electric
24 Grape St., Apt. 1R
Shane Britt

EASTHAMPTON

Bread and Roses Studio
35 Ward Ave., #2
Justyne Griffin

Cernak Fuel
100 Northampton St.
Hop Energy, LLC

Fireflies
35 Pleasant St., #2
Amberlynn Inglis

Nate Livingston Earthworks
88 Williston Ave.
Nathaniel Livingston

EAST LONGMEADOW

Crossfit Blue Diamond
80 Denslow Road
Jennifer Rossi

Furkids Choice Dog Grooming
567 North Main St.
Linda Mahon

HOLYOKE

Bogey & Sons Restoration & Custom Woodworking
19 Shepard Dr.
Bogustaw Wolanczyk

Care Alliance of Western Massachusetts
4 Valley Mill Road
WestMass ElderCare Inc.

K & R Special Touch Commercial Cleaning
182 West Franklin St.
Maria Jusino, Richard Boyle Jr.

MassHire of Holyoke
850 High St.
David Gadaire

Paws Finding Peace
3 Hawthorne Lane
Elizabeth Atkins

Sbarro America Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Kelly Korkus

Snowflake
50 Holyoke St.
Musa Aliyev

The Sunny Spot
227 Lacus Dr.
Jennifer Allen

Wright’s Masonry
113 Westfield Road
Timothy Wright

NORTHAMPTON

All About You by Shannon
2 Conz St., #60
Shannon Sawyer Blomstrom

Architectonic Construction and Design
218 Jackson St.
Ryan Thompson

The Backstop Seated Massage
150 Main St.
Michael Grosse

Columbia Gas of Massachusetts
351 Earle St.
Bay State Gas Co.

Dentek
250 Jackson St.
Alexander Petith

Fawn Fiore
1 Brewster Court
Fawn Fiore

Grapefruit
5 Market St.
Justin Durand, Ashley Brown

Jordan Power Photography
131 Federal St.
Jordan Power

Peter Breton Construction
836 Burts Pit Road
Peter Breton

Raising Phoenix
14B Graves Ave.
Maryellen Santiago

Starr’s Pizzeria
59 Main St.
Damian Fernandez

Tugboat Consulting
42 Day Ave.
Jessica Dawson

Verdant Multicultural Media
63 Rick Dr.
Natalia Munoz

Yoga of the Valley
140 Pine St., Unit #10
Lora Ksieniewicz

SPRINGFIELD

Bath Thyme Soap
34 Front St.
Veronica Burroughs

Bellevue Home Solutions
62 Bellevue Ave.
Reinaldo Gonzalez

Beyond All Boundaries, LLC
813 State St.
Nasjae Dyer

Golden Heart Transit
181 State St., Suite 2
Nurdin Mwanilelo

GR Hauling
47 Parkside St.
Gary Ramos

Grinaldi Inc.
1121 East Columbus Ave.
Luciano Grimaldi

JRW Construction
10 Truman Circle
JRW Construction

Kenny Forklift and Auto Repair
95 Laconia St.
Kenneth Jekot

Kenny Tax Services & Co.
510 Armory St.
Eliana Taveras

Kool Kravings
77 Noel St.
Angel Ortiz Sr.

New England Home Improvement
41 Dubois St.
Sergey Adamyan

Nizhony
171 Pheland St.
Tamara Green

Old Window Workshop Corp.
133 Main St.
Pamela Howland

Seve-Trucking, LLC
22 Bayonne St.
Elias Severino

Stepin2 Purpose Consulting
822 Grayson Dr.
Andrea St. Louis

Straitway Bakery
4 Garfield St.
Sharon Lee

Trinity Health Of New England
175, 271, 299 Carew St.
Trinity Health Of New England

WESTFIELD

ASB Designs
177 Bates Road
ASB Designs

Cellular Sales of Massachusetts
495 East Main St.
Cellular Sales of MA, LLC

CTC Valve & Nozzle Gate Repair
68 Highland Ave.
CTC Valve & Nozzle Gate Repair

Greensite Tree & Land
51 Orange St.
Bridgette Barna

Feng Ye
205 Elm St.
Feng Ye

Flowers by Webster
52 Court St.
Gail Kelly

Jack’s Barber Shop
48 Elm St.
John Symmons

Kline Design Home Improvement
46 Vadnais St.
Kline Design Home Improvement

Kosinski’s Farm Stand
420 Russellville Road
Kosinski Farms

L.A.S. RN-C
23 Lady Slipper Circle
Laura Santaniello

Starlite Auto Body
215 East Main St.
Starlite Auto Body

Walgreens #18949
7 East Silver St.
Walgreen Eastern Co. Inc.

Westfield Equipment Service Inc.
28 Mechanic St.
Joshua Toomey

WMVS
120 Hampton Ave.
WMVS

WEST SPRINGFIELD

5 Star Bookkeeping Service
169 Main St.
Jeffrey Chickerella

Bart Truck Equipment, LLC
358 River St.
James DiClementi

The Indian Restaurant
1305 Memorial Ave.
Rajesh Rayonia

J & L Medical Services
201 Park Ave.
Gregory McCarthy

John Brames Inc.
205 Forest Glen
John Brames

Landmark at Monastery Heights
110 Monastery Ave.
William Giovannucci

Oliveira Drywall, LLC
1207 Morgan Road
Oliveira Werley

Pet Supplies Plus #9015
175 Memorial Ave.
Pet Supplies Plus

Pressure Point Washing
18 Greenleaf Ave.
Anthony Heim

Rexel Commercial & Industrial
338 Memorial Ave.
Jonathan Plotkin

Shangri-La Grocery
753 Union St.
Chitra Rai

Shannon Taylor Aristic Revue
15 Mosher St.
Kimberly O’Connor

Studio 4
436 Main St.
Jeremy Gonzalez

WILBRAHAM

ATI Physical Therapy
70 Post Office Park, Unit 7007
Robert McKenzie

The Bilberry Salon
2141 Boston Road
Elizabeth Hamel

Bread and Me
10 Severyn St.
Mila Jarreiko

Grecian Look, LLC
5 Poplar Dr.
Gregory Laware

Mary Erlandson McGrath
21 Oakland St.
Mary Erlandson McGrath

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2018.

AMHERST

A. Smith Builders
53 Salem St.
Adam Smith

The Flashlight Company
6 University Dr., Suite 206
Chris O’Keefe

Planet 10 Productions
35 The Hollow
Schuyler Bush

Positive Connections, Positive Strategy
11 Dennis Dr.
Linda Meccouri

BELCHERTOWN

Preserve History
667 South Washington St.
Richard Dzialo

Soundscape Imaging, LLC
40 Front St.
Brian Giggey

Stonebrook Construction
600 Daniel Shays Highway
Wayne Mahall

Touch Needed Animal Massage Therapy
376 Stebbins St.
Jennifer Matos

Valley Earth Lawn & Garden Service
270 Amherst Road
Robert Erbeck

CHICOPEE

Andrey’s Family Chiropractic
53 Springfield St.
Andrey Okhrimenko

McKenna Heavy Equipment
61 South Winthrop St.
Joshua McKenna, Michael McKenna

PC Supply Co.
13 Sherman Ave.
John Syler

DEERFIELD
Bolton Crest Farm
641 River Road
Donald Bolton

O’Bryan Enterprises
385 Upper Road
Patrick O’Bryan

Sunderland Roof Specialists
112 Sunderland Road
Michael Killeen

EASTHAMPTON

Union Street Bistro & Bakery
35 Union St.
Kimberly Scribner

Women of Rock Oral History Project
17 Adams St., Apt. 1
Tanya Pearson

EAST LONGMEADOW

AJS Appraisal Group
137 Allen St.
Anthony Santaniello

Boyajian Remodeling
10 Crane Ave.
David Boyajian

Michelle Murray, LMHC
143C Shaker Road
Michelle Murray

Midwifery Education Design & Development
87 Pease Road
Susan DeJoy

New Beginnings Hair Salon
10 Crane Ave.
Maria Koutroubila

Revolution Hair and Makeup
10 Center Square
Caitlin Howland

GREENFIELD

Carquest of Greenfield
369 Federal St.
Kathy McCrory

Ciak Enterprises
726 Colrain Road
Anthony Ciak

Country Club Enterprises, LLC
1173 Bernardston Road
Ross Spencer

Crown Lawn Care
344 Davis St.
Patrick Crowningshield

It’s a Dootie Business
80 Lunt Dr.
Tony Thurston

ZMuff Guitars
2 Mead St.
Zachary Muffoletto

HADLEY

James J. Pipczynski Farm
151 River Dr.
James Pipczynski

Precision Dental Associates
190 Russell St.
Precision Dental, LLC

Pride Subway
25 Russell St.
Marsha Del Monte

R. Christopher & Associates
245 Russell St., 19B
Robert Stevens

relaks.
108B Russell St.
Samantha Winning

HOLYOKE

Bankiewicz Originals
11 School St., Apt. 2
Brittany Ankiewicz

Chelsi Construction
2 St. James Ave.
Paul Reynolds

Heart Beats Music Therapy
43 Taylor St., #1
Michael Russell

Indigo Painters
322 Pine St.
Raquel Figueroa

Jizays Global Tech
101 High St.
Eddie Rivera

Paul’s Custom Carpentry
1104 Hampton St.
Paul Pennell Sr.

LONGMEADOW

Embroidered on Ardsley
172 Ardsley Road
Embroidered on Ardsley

Hair Studio One Inc.
20 Cross St.
Hair Studio One Inc.

LUDLOW

Cluett’s
433 Center St., Suite 29
Mark Swett

Gillespie Car Care
407 West St.
Brian Gillespie, Edward McGrew, Meghan Hewitt

MM Burring
146 Vienna Ave.
Manuel Moreno

Steppin Out II
200 Center St., Suite 5
Sarah Lewison

NORTHAMPTON

Deniz Romano, LLC Tailor Shop
123 Hawley St.
Ibraham Deniz

Lucy’s Nail
284 Ryan Road
Sovannary Chea

Northampton Institute of Intersubjective Psychotherapy
16 Center St.
Rebecca Tew, Cara Segal

Quality Cars
345 Damon Road
Ronald Gardner Sr.

Styles by Lisa
99 Market St.
Lisa Simoneaux

Tom’s Service
28 Pencasal Dr.
Thomas Venne

PALMER

AJC Mechanical, LLC
1008 Baptist Hill St.
Lawrence Caputo Jr.

Apple Automotive, LLC
1205-1207 South Main St.
Raymond Labonte Jr.

The Computer Wiz
1605 North Main St.
Glen Whitney

David A. Farnum Productions
106 Pleasant St.
David Farnum

DeSousa Trucking
97 Water St.
Ruy DeSousa

Essentials
1005 Church St.
Erica Enos

Palmer Coin-op Laundry and Dry Cleaner
1331 Main St.
Vi Hung Nguyen, Huong Thi Nguyen

Palmer Recycling Corp.
2 Fenton St.
Pamela Douthwright, Mary Douthwright

Pitt Stop
1618 North Main St.
Damien Pittola

Primo Wildlife Control, LLC
260 Flynt St.
Edward Hageman, Debra Hageman

Sunny Nails & Spa
1331 Main St.
Khoa Nguyen

SOUTHWICK

Redline Labs
22 South Longyard Road
Robert Slate Jr.

Southwick Computer Services
4 Island Pond Road
Robert Cranston

Stone Crow Painting
17 Sheep Pasture Road
Kevin Stark

Tomahawk Restoration
13 Fred Jackson Road
Thomas Larkin

Wendy’s Place Hair Salon
183 South Loomis St.
Wendy Sylvester

SPRINGFIELD

Antonio Rodriguez Jr. Auto
308 Abbott St.
Antonio Rodriguez

Anushcare Home Health
78 Chauncey Dr.
Paulette Dunkelly

Aroma Café
1160 Dickinson St.
Milana Gesin

Atlantico Designs
1221 Carew St.
Peter Zurlino

C. Liquori & Sons Auto Sales
279 Locust St.
Christopher Liquori

Dollar Tree #05573
1060 Wilbraham Road
Deborah Miller

E.J.’s Home Improvement
30 Quincy St.
Eliezer Jimenez Perez

Fortune Cookie
907B Carew St.
Mei Ru Wang

The Happy Weaver Studio
34 Front St.
Nancy Evans

JRC Landscaping
380 Nothingham St.
Jose Calderon

Kenison Consulting
8 Fordham St.
Guy Kenison

McDow Properties, LLC
16 Prince St.
Sakinah Allard

Michael’s Auto Body
7-9 Worcester St.
Michael Partynski

Stetson’s Interiors and Exteriors
45 Lyndale St.
Robert Stetson

Tredee Web Solutions
201 Morton St.
Robert Carter

True Blue Car Wash Corp.
739 Boston Road
New True Blue Car

Words of Wisdom Art Studio
117-119 Chestnut St.
Chris Franklyn Agyei

WARE

Bev’s This n That Shop
1 Ashley St.
Beverly Adamsky

Hans Craft Beer & Convenience Mart
30 West Main St.
Satnam Hans

Tropical Tanning & Beach Emporium
180 West St., Suite D
Lisa Kingston

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Cellular Sales of Massachusetts
175 Memorial Ave.
Pamela Kimball

Cheap Tees Screen Printing
150 Front St.
Allen Warren

The Flying Locksmiths
425 Union St.
Emari Enterprises Inc.

Imereli Construction
1155 Elm St.
Shalva Enukidze

Law Office of Mary A. Samberg
93 Van Deene Ave.
Mary Samberg

Over the Moon
206 Norman St.
Pauline Delton

Pride
757 Riverdale St.
Pride Limited

U.S. Trucking Express
56 Lathrop St.
Andrei Mineev

VA Trans
105 River St.
Andrii Fedosh

Verizon Wireless Cellular
175 Memorial Ave.
Pamela Kimball

WILBRAHAM

Tax Rocks Global and Financial Solutions
447 Stony Hill Road
Arnold Kange