Home Posts tagged Trade names (Page 2)
DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of September 2018.

AMHERST

ATI Physical Therapy
101 University Dr., Suite A6
Robert McKenzie

Do Shim Martial Arts
330 College St.
Julia Khan

Frank DeZenzo, LICSW
150 Fearing St., Suite 13
Frank DeZenzo

Kathleen DeZenzo
150 Fearing St., Suite 13
Kathleen DeZenzo

Peak Yoga Studios
100 Lessey St.
Chad Chaffe

Strange Kind of Grown Up
252 West St., #16
Kathleen Maher

CHICOPEE

A to Z Home Improvement
37 Helen St.
Jose Zapata

AGV Cleaning
144 Summit Ave.
Jessica Sleeper

The Baker’s Dozen
13 Wallace Ave.
Shawn Cohen-Sherry

CJM Construction, LLC
20 Nash St.
Jody Whalen

Matt’s Auto Mall
1840 Memorial Dr.
Matthew Jensen

SMB Electric
24 Grape St., Apt. 1R
Shane Britt

EASTHAMPTON

Bread and Roses Studio
35 Ward Ave., #2
Justyne Griffin

Cernak Fuel
100 Northampton St.
Hop Energy, LLC

Fireflies
35 Pleasant St., #2
Amberlynn Inglis

Nate Livingston Earthworks
88 Williston Ave.
Nathaniel Livingston

EAST LONGMEADOW

Crossfit Blue Diamond
80 Denslow Road
Jennifer Rossi

Furkids Choice Dog Grooming
567 North Main St.
Linda Mahon

HOLYOKE

Bogey & Sons Restoration & Custom Woodworking
19 Shepard Dr.
Bogustaw Wolanczyk

Care Alliance of Western Massachusetts
4 Valley Mill Road
WestMass ElderCare Inc.

K & R Special Touch Commercial Cleaning
182 West Franklin St.
Maria Jusino, Richard Boyle Jr.

MassHire of Holyoke
850 High St.
David Gadaire

Paws Finding Peace
3 Hawthorne Lane
Elizabeth Atkins

Sbarro America Inc.
50 Holyoke St.
Kelly Korkus

Snowflake
50 Holyoke St.
Musa Aliyev

The Sunny Spot
227 Lacus Dr.
Jennifer Allen

Wright’s Masonry
113 Westfield Road
Timothy Wright

NORTHAMPTON

All About You by Shannon
2 Conz St., #60
Shannon Sawyer Blomstrom

Architectonic Construction and Design
218 Jackson St.
Ryan Thompson

The Backstop Seated Massage
150 Main St.
Michael Grosse

Columbia Gas of Massachusetts
351 Earle St.
Bay State Gas Co.

Dentek
250 Jackson St.
Alexander Petith

Fawn Fiore
1 Brewster Court
Fawn Fiore

Grapefruit
5 Market St.
Justin Durand, Ashley Brown

Jordan Power Photography
131 Federal St.
Jordan Power

Peter Breton Construction
836 Burts Pit Road
Peter Breton

Raising Phoenix
14B Graves Ave.
Maryellen Santiago

Starr’s Pizzeria
59 Main St.
Damian Fernandez

Tugboat Consulting
42 Day Ave.
Jessica Dawson

Verdant Multicultural Media
63 Rick Dr.
Natalia Munoz

Yoga of the Valley
140 Pine St., Unit #10
Lora Ksieniewicz

SPRINGFIELD

Bath Thyme Soap
34 Front St.
Veronica Burroughs

Bellevue Home Solutions
62 Bellevue Ave.
Reinaldo Gonzalez

Beyond All Boundaries, LLC
813 State St.
Nasjae Dyer

Golden Heart Transit
181 State St., Suite 2
Nurdin Mwanilelo

GR Hauling
47 Parkside St.
Gary Ramos

Grinaldi Inc.
1121 East Columbus Ave.
Luciano Grimaldi

JRW Construction
10 Truman Circle
JRW Construction

Kenny Forklift and Auto Repair
95 Laconia St.
Kenneth Jekot

Kenny Tax Services & Co.
510 Armory St.
Eliana Taveras

Kool Kravings
77 Noel St.
Angel Ortiz Sr.

New England Home Improvement
41 Dubois St.
Sergey Adamyan

Nizhony
171 Pheland St.
Tamara Green

Old Window Workshop Corp.
133 Main St.
Pamela Howland

Seve-Trucking, LLC
22 Bayonne St.
Elias Severino

Stepin2 Purpose Consulting
822 Grayson Dr.
Andrea St. Louis

Straitway Bakery
4 Garfield St.
Sharon Lee

Trinity Health Of New England
175, 271, 299 Carew St.
Trinity Health Of New England

WESTFIELD

ASB Designs
177 Bates Road
ASB Designs

Cellular Sales of Massachusetts
495 East Main St.
Cellular Sales of MA, LLC

CTC Valve & Nozzle Gate Repair
68 Highland Ave.
CTC Valve & Nozzle Gate Repair

Greensite Tree & Land
51 Orange St.
Bridgette Barna

Feng Ye
205 Elm St.
Feng Ye

Flowers by Webster
52 Court St.
Gail Kelly

Jack’s Barber Shop
48 Elm St.
John Symmons

Kline Design Home Improvement
46 Vadnais St.
Kline Design Home Improvement

Kosinski’s Farm Stand
420 Russellville Road
Kosinski Farms

L.A.S. RN-C
23 Lady Slipper Circle
Laura Santaniello

Starlite Auto Body
215 East Main St.
Starlite Auto Body

Walgreens #18949
7 East Silver St.
Walgreen Eastern Co. Inc.

Westfield Equipment Service Inc.
28 Mechanic St.
Joshua Toomey

WMVS
120 Hampton Ave.
WMVS

WEST SPRINGFIELD

5 Star Bookkeeping Service
169 Main St.
Jeffrey Chickerella

Bart Truck Equipment, LLC
358 River St.
James DiClementi

The Indian Restaurant
1305 Memorial Ave.
Rajesh Rayonia

J & L Medical Services
201 Park Ave.
Gregory McCarthy

John Brames Inc.
205 Forest Glen
John Brames

Landmark at Monastery Heights
110 Monastery Ave.
William Giovannucci

Oliveira Drywall, LLC
1207 Morgan Road
Oliveira Werley

Pet Supplies Plus #9015
175 Memorial Ave.
Pet Supplies Plus

Pressure Point Washing
18 Greenleaf Ave.
Anthony Heim

Rexel Commercial & Industrial
338 Memorial Ave.
Jonathan Plotkin

Shangri-La Grocery
753 Union St.
Chitra Rai

Shannon Taylor Aristic Revue
15 Mosher St.
Kimberly O’Connor

Studio 4
436 Main St.
Jeremy Gonzalez

WILBRAHAM

ATI Physical Therapy
70 Post Office Park, Unit 7007
Robert McKenzie

The Bilberry Salon
2141 Boston Road
Elizabeth Hamel

Bread and Me
10 Severyn St.
Mila Jarreiko

Grecian Look, LLC
5 Poplar Dr.
Gregory Laware

Mary Erlandson McGrath
21 Oakland St.
Mary Erlandson McGrath

DBA Certificates

The following business certificates and trade names were issued or renewed during the month of July 2018.

AMHERST

A. Smith Builders
53 Salem St.
Adam Smith

The Flashlight Company
6 University Dr., Suite 206
Chris O’Keefe

Planet 10 Productions
35 The Hollow
Schuyler Bush

Positive Connections, Positive Strategy
11 Dennis Dr.
Linda Meccouri

BELCHERTOWN

Preserve History
667 South Washington St.
Richard Dzialo

Soundscape Imaging, LLC
40 Front St.
Brian Giggey

Stonebrook Construction
600 Daniel Shays Highway
Wayne Mahall

Touch Needed Animal Massage Therapy
376 Stebbins St.
Jennifer Matos

Valley Earth Lawn & Garden Service
270 Amherst Road
Robert Erbeck

CHICOPEE

Andrey’s Family Chiropractic
53 Springfield St.
Andrey Okhrimenko

McKenna Heavy Equipment
61 South Winthrop St.
Joshua McKenna, Michael McKenna

PC Supply Co.
13 Sherman Ave.
John Syler

DEERFIELD
Bolton Crest Farm
641 River Road
Donald Bolton

O’Bryan Enterprises
385 Upper Road
Patrick O’Bryan

Sunderland Roof Specialists
112 Sunderland Road
Michael Killeen

EASTHAMPTON

Union Street Bistro & Bakery
35 Union St.
Kimberly Scribner

Women of Rock Oral History Project
17 Adams St., Apt. 1
Tanya Pearson

EAST LONGMEADOW

AJS Appraisal Group
137 Allen St.
Anthony Santaniello

Boyajian Remodeling
10 Crane Ave.
David Boyajian

Michelle Murray, LMHC
143C Shaker Road
Michelle Murray

Midwifery Education Design & Development
87 Pease Road
Susan DeJoy

New Beginnings Hair Salon
10 Crane Ave.
Maria Koutroubila

Revolution Hair and Makeup
10 Center Square
Caitlin Howland

GREENFIELD

Carquest of Greenfield
369 Federal St.
Kathy McCrory

Ciak Enterprises
726 Colrain Road
Anthony Ciak

Country Club Enterprises, LLC
1173 Bernardston Road
Ross Spencer

Crown Lawn Care
344 Davis St.
Patrick Crowningshield

It’s a Dootie Business
80 Lunt Dr.
Tony Thurston

ZMuff Guitars
2 Mead St.
Zachary Muffoletto

HADLEY

James J. Pipczynski Farm
151 River Dr.
James Pipczynski

Precision Dental Associates
190 Russell St.
Precision Dental, LLC

Pride Subway
25 Russell St.
Marsha Del Monte

R. Christopher & Associates
245 Russell St., 19B
Robert Stevens

relaks.
108B Russell St.
Samantha Winning

HOLYOKE

Bankiewicz Originals
11 School St., Apt. 2
Brittany Ankiewicz

Chelsi Construction
2 St. James Ave.
Paul Reynolds

Heart Beats Music Therapy
43 Taylor St., #1
Michael Russell

Indigo Painters
322 Pine St.
Raquel Figueroa

Jizays Global Tech
101 High St.
Eddie Rivera

Paul’s Custom Carpentry
1104 Hampton St.
Paul Pennell Sr.

LONGMEADOW

Embroidered on Ardsley
172 Ardsley Road
Embroidered on Ardsley

Hair Studio One Inc.
20 Cross St.
Hair Studio One Inc.

LUDLOW

Cluett’s
433 Center St., Suite 29
Mark Swett

Gillespie Car Care
407 West St.
Brian Gillespie, Edward McGrew, Meghan Hewitt

MM Burring
146 Vienna Ave.
Manuel Moreno

Steppin Out II
200 Center St., Suite 5
Sarah Lewison

NORTHAMPTON

Deniz Romano, LLC Tailor Shop
123 Hawley St.
Ibraham Deniz

Lucy’s Nail
284 Ryan Road
Sovannary Chea

Northampton Institute of Intersubjective Psychotherapy
16 Center St.
Rebecca Tew, Cara Segal

Quality Cars
345 Damon Road
Ronald Gardner Sr.

Styles by Lisa
99 Market St.
Lisa Simoneaux

Tom’s Service
28 Pencasal Dr.
Thomas Venne

PALMER

AJC Mechanical, LLC
1008 Baptist Hill St.
Lawrence Caputo Jr.

Apple Automotive, LLC
1205-1207 South Main St.
Raymond Labonte Jr.

The Computer Wiz
1605 North Main St.
Glen Whitney

David A. Farnum Productions
106 Pleasant St.
David Farnum

DeSousa Trucking
97 Water St.
Ruy DeSousa

Essentials
1005 Church St.
Erica Enos

Palmer Coin-op Laundry and Dry Cleaner
1331 Main St.
Vi Hung Nguyen, Huong Thi Nguyen

Palmer Recycling Corp.
2 Fenton St.
Pamela Douthwright, Mary Douthwright

Pitt Stop
1618 North Main St.
Damien Pittola

Primo Wildlife Control, LLC
260 Flynt St.
Edward Hageman, Debra Hageman

Sunny Nails & Spa
1331 Main St.
Khoa Nguyen

SOUTHWICK

Redline Labs
22 South Longyard Road
Robert Slate Jr.

Southwick Computer Services
4 Island Pond Road
Robert Cranston

Stone Crow Painting
17 Sheep Pasture Road
Kevin Stark

Tomahawk Restoration
13 Fred Jackson Road
Thomas Larkin

Wendy’s Place Hair Salon
183 South Loomis St.
Wendy Sylvester

SPRINGFIELD

Antonio Rodriguez Jr. Auto
308 Abbott St.
Antonio Rodriguez

Anushcare Home Health
78 Chauncey Dr.
Paulette Dunkelly

Aroma Café
1160 Dickinson St.
Milana Gesin

Atlantico Designs
1221 Carew St.
Peter Zurlino

C. Liquori & Sons Auto Sales
279 Locust St.
Christopher Liquori

Dollar Tree #05573
1060 Wilbraham Road
Deborah Miller

E.J.’s Home Improvement
30 Quincy St.
Eliezer Jimenez Perez

Fortune Cookie
907B Carew St.
Mei Ru Wang

The Happy Weaver Studio
34 Front St.
Nancy Evans

JRC Landscaping
380 Nothingham St.
Jose Calderon

Kenison Consulting
8 Fordham St.
Guy Kenison

McDow Properties, LLC
16 Prince St.
Sakinah Allard

Michael’s Auto Body
7-9 Worcester St.
Michael Partynski

Stetson’s Interiors and Exteriors
45 Lyndale St.
Robert Stetson

Tredee Web Solutions
201 Morton St.
Robert Carter

True Blue Car Wash Corp.
739 Boston Road
New True Blue Car

Words of Wisdom Art Studio
117-119 Chestnut St.
Chris Franklyn Agyei

WARE

Bev’s This n That Shop
1 Ashley St.
Beverly Adamsky

Hans Craft Beer & Convenience Mart
30 West Main St.
Satnam Hans

Tropical Tanning & Beach Emporium
180 West St., Suite D
Lisa Kingston

WEST SPRINGFIELD

Cellular Sales of Massachusetts
175 Memorial Ave.
Pamela Kimball

Cheap Tees Screen Printing
150 Front St.
Allen Warren

The Flying Locksmiths
425 Union St.
Emari Enterprises Inc.

Imereli Construction
1155 Elm St.
Shalva Enukidze

Law Office of Mary A. Samberg
93 Van Deene Ave.
Mary Samberg

Over the Moon
206 Norman St.
Pauline Delton

Pride
757 Riverdale St.
Pride Limited

U.S. Trucking Express
56 Lathrop St.
Andrei Mineev

VA Trans
105 River St.
Andrii Fedosh

Verizon Wireless Cellular
175 Memorial Ave.
Pamela Kimball

WILBRAHAM

Tax Rocks Global and Financial Solutions
447 Stony Hill Road
Arnold Kange